Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.87 (48.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1F
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56.5)
11/1F
6g Pendragon x Reglisse (Zabeel )
2
0.5
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
50/1
5g Beautiful Crown x Lady Of Love (Lago Delight )
3
0.8
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
40/1
4g Strong Return x Tsurumaru I (Taiki Shuttle )
4
1.6
20/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1
4g High Chaparral x Ah Ha (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.8
30/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
5g Shocking x Bendelta (Perfectly Ready )
6
2.3
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S Shafrizal (57)
100/1
5g More Than Ready x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
7
4.1
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
5g Oasis Dream x Nur Jahan (Selkirk )
8
7.1
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: K Nuh (53)
150/1
4g Pitleco x Dancing Feet (Middle Kingdom )
9
9.6
200/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
200/1
4g Anacheeva x Arrivez Meme (Get Square )
Race 2 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.38 (19.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
14/1F
6m Lohengrin x Wanita Lestari (Eishin Sandy )
2
0.3
16/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (53)
16/1
6g Dream Ahead x Bora Blues (Peintre Celebre )
3
1.6
25/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (57.5)
25/1
5g Conatus x Our Nicki (Falvelon )
4
3.6
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (51)
100/1
11g King Kamehameha x Atarama (Sadler's Wells )
5
6.6
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (56)
66/1
7g Keeper x Blackrock College (Volksraad )
6
9.4
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
40/1
4h Thewayyouare x Blackberry Nip (Thorn Park )
7
10.9
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (48)
300/1
4g Algorithms x Hello Gypsy (Quiet American )
8
26.2
200/1
T: D Koh
R: M Ewe (57.5)
200/1
6g Guillotine x Careless Tease (Honor Grades )
9
38.7
80/1
T: C T Kuah
R: D Moor (51.5)
80/1
5g Istan x Lovers Spat (Yankee Gentleman )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.60 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Hugo (2)
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55.5)
100/1
2
1.0
11/2F
T: R Le Grange
R: Ben Thompson (53)
11/2F
3
1.1
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: D Moor (52.5)
50/1
3g Super Easy x Donna Marie (Don Eduardo )
4
2.9
80/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54)
80/1
4g Sepoy x Ladys Angel (Arena )
5
6.4
150/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (51)
150/1
6g Lilbourne Lad x Piacenza (Darshaan )
6
6.5
300/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
300/1
7
7.3
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48)
300/1
7g Iffraaj x Nuance (Star Way )
8
8.3
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Kellady (52)
150/1
4g Zoustar x Rosebrook (Danzero )
9
8.4
40/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible x Aaleyah (Ferocity )
10
11.2
500/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
500/1
7g Hat Trick x Rochitta (Arch )
11
11.4
Reign (11)
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Nizar (50)
500/1
5g Power x Beejay Belle (Perfectly Ready )
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.71 (18.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57.5)
8/1F
5g Pins x Fizz (Cape Cross )
Winning siblings: Latino Goss,
2
1.3
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
66/1
6g Court Command x Augustina (Stravinsky )
3
1.8
66/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (56)
66/1
6m Echoes Of Heaven x Zahtui (Hawkeye )
4
3.1
25/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (58)
25/1
5g Footstepsinthesand x La Quinta (Indian Ridge )
5
3.6
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (54.5)
150/1
6g Guillotine x Treasured Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.9
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
50/1
4g O'Reilly x Best Command (Court Command )
7
8.7
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
150/1
3g I Am Invincible x Lalla Rookh (Street Cry )
8
10.0
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (53)
50/1
4g Showcasing x Tempranillo (Faltaat )
9
10.1
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: C K Ng (55)
400/1
3g Epaulette x Glenaroua (Nadeem )
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:03.12 (49.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
20/1
5g Screen Hero x Condor Shot (El Condor Pasa )
Winning siblings: Dance In The Wind,
2
1.3
66/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (52)
66/1
3
1.8
Larry (7)
30/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
30/1
5g Mastercraftsman x Larrinka (Volksraad )
4
2.6
15/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (57.5)
15/1F
5
3.4
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56)
30/1
5g Lemon Drop Kid x Tustarta (Trempolino )
6
6.7
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: M Rodd (58.5)
50/1
7m Ekraar x Race Empress (St. Petersburg )
7
7.2
66/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
66/1
4g Stay Thirsty x Starbourne (Sadler's Wells )
8
7.3
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
200/1
9
9.8
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (54)
200/1
5g Darci Brahma x The Grey Storm (Red Ransom )
10
10.0
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
200/1
8g O'Reilly x Pretty (Pins )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.52 (47.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (59)
11/1F
6g Beneteau x Sassy Peg (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: El Sasso, Locus, Touchdown,
2
1.3
50/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55)
50/1
3
1.8
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (53)
30/1
4g Jet Spur x Party Jewel (Red Dazzler )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
3.6
30/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
4g Magic Albert x Razzle (Zabeel )
5
5.6
Quasar (8)
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (52.5)
150/1
4g Eurozone x Skymelt (Hard Spun )
6
6.6
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: S Shafrizal (56)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Pretty Proud (Mr. Greeley )
7
8.4
66/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58.5)
66/1
8
10.4
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
66/1
8g Real Saga x Nepro (Orpen )
9
14.7
Rooter (9)
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: A Syahir (51)
400/1
5g Sebring x Icy Mist (Al Maher )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.74 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1F
T: S Burridge
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
8/1F
4g Smart Missile x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Duchess Of Rose,
2
1.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (54.5)
25/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
2.6
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
100/1
5h Dick Turpin x Californium (Geiger Counter )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $15000
4
3.1
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (55.5)
15/1
5g Real Saga x Tallulah Bee (High Chaparral )
5
3.3
60/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
60/1
6
3.8
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57.5)
66/1
7
4.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park )
8
6.4
500/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
500/1
7g Hat Trick x Tell It As It Is (Chester House )
9
6.9
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
200/1
5h Magnus x Penny Opera (Danasinga )
10
10.4
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: F Yusoff (55)
66/1
6g So You Think x Modonna (More Than Ready )
11
14.7
500/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (55.5)
500/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.17 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
12/1F
3g Sweet Orange x Scarlet Runner (Kingdom Bay )
Winning siblings: Deadline Day, Makali Runner,
2
0.1
12/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
4g Shamus Award x Chaotic (King Of Kings )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: John Price
3
1.9
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (50)
100/1
4g Dick Turpin x Dirty Vegas (Lucky Owners )
4
5.4
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
66/1
5g Mint Lane x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet )
5
5.9
400/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (52)
400/1
8g Savabeel x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
6
6.2
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
50/1
7
7.0
200/1
T: D Kok
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
5g Soldat x Taker Home (Vindication )
8
9.0
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (49.5)
150/1
4g Helmet x Dibella (Lonhro )
9
10.5
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (47.5)
500/1
4g Kuroshio x Walvis Bay (Cape Cross )
10
11.5
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: J See (50.5)
400/1
7g No Excuse Needed x Peggylee (Danasinga )
11
12.3
Howl (3)
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
66/1
6g Showcasing x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
12
14.1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
200/1
6g Red Giant x Celtic Class (Spectrum )