SINGAPORE - Friday, March 8

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.09 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
M W Walker
V Duric (56.5)
12/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Falaniella (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Milan Miss,
2
0.5
25/1
H W Tan
Marc R Lerner (57)
25/1
3c Thewayyouare (USA) x Blackberry Nip (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
0.6
300/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (57)
300/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Clavarias (USA) (Candy Stripes (USA))
Lot 1293 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 209 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$92,500
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
1.6
400/1
J Lim
M Nizar (52)
400/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Blossoming (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
L Khoo
M Rodd (57)
20/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.3
66/1
H W Tan
M Kellady (57)
66/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
2.6
150/1
H W Tan
I Saifudin (56.5)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Fastback (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
3.4
66/1
J Saimee
G Boss (57)
66/1
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Irish Rumour (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
4.2
200/1
M W Walker
T See (56)
200/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
10
6.2
60/1
J Peters
S John (56)
60/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.7
200/1
D Kok
M Ewe (56)
200/1
12
9.0
100/1
J O'Hara
W S Chan (53)
100/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Icy Mist (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.49 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $38,000
Lot 131 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 91 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman
2
0.5
40/1
J Tan
I Saifudin (58)
40/1
5g Frozen Power (IRE) x Merry Moon (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
3
0.6
14/1
S Burridge
S Noh (56)
14/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Lot 187 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer:
4
1.6
50/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
50/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN))
5
4.6
150/1
J Tan
R Woodworth (55)
150/1
4g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.7
500/1
S Burridge
T See (54)
500/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.5
300/1
C T Kuah
I Azhar (55)
300/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Ranch (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
8
6.0
150/1
R B Marsh
Ben Thompson (56.5)
150/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
6.5
150/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57)
150/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Spin 'n Grin (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
10
7.0
50/1
Zl Mok
R Iskandar (54)
50/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Lady Fleming (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.0
400/1
H W Tan
S John (56.5)
400/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
12
10.5
Cerdan (6)
100/1
R B Marsh
V Duric (58)
100/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Folie D'Amour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.58 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
200/1
J Tan
A Syahir (54)
200/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Winning siblings: Meet My Bro,
Lot 1818 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: LH Stable
Lot 232 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
2
0.8
12/1
S Gray
V Duric (58)
12/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
1.0
40/1
K Y Young
M Rodd (58)
40/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Temptation (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
1.5
100/1
D Meagher
T See (55.5)
100/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Star Hussar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
1.6
60/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (56.5)
60/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x All Our Chips (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.1
80/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (55)
80/1
7
2.2
30/1
J Saimee
S Noh (56)
30/1
8
2.3
200/1
D L Freedman
Marc R Lerner (58)
200/1
3g Dandy Man (IRE) x Anthyllis (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
10
3.1
500/1
Zl Mok
J P Van Der Merwe (55)
500/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Monica's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
4.6
150/1
H W Tan
Callan Murray (56.5)
150/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
7.6
20/1
D Kok
I Saifudin (58)
20/1
4g Soldat (USA) x Taker Home (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:48.43 (25.64)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
14/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
14/1
7h Deep Impact (JPN) x Rudra (FR) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.5
Dicton (7)
30/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
30/1
6g Lawman (FR) x Saying (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.3
40/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (54.5)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Phillippa (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.6
66/1
R Le Grange
M Kellady (53.5)
66/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Mysterious Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
4.6
300/1
S Gray
V Duric (57)
300/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.7
40/1
L Khoo
S Noh (57)
40/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.9
400/1
S Gray
I Amirul (49.5)
400/1
6g Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.4
100/1
M Yusof
Callan Murray (55)
100/1
6g Zebedee (GB) x Goldendale (IRE) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
10
5.6
Golazo (10)
100/1
H Takaoka
S John (51.5)
100/1
6g Screen Hero (JPN) x Fuji Blue Heart (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.13 (24.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
J Tan
I Saifudin (57)
16/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Barjeel, Coup D'etat,
Lot 243 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: T Sekiguchi
2
0.8
50/1
K Y Young
W S Chan (55.5)
50/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 9 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Claredale Pastoral, Brukunga, SA
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
Lot 137 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Steve Cook
3
3.3
200/1
H Takaoka
I Amirul (48.5)
200/1
6m Vermilion (JPN) x Gouter De Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
4
5.6
60/1
L Khoo
G Boss (55)
60/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Moyvore (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.1
40/1
R B Marsh
V Duric (57)
40/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Vedette (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.4
30/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57.5)
30/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Breezed (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.2
20/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sestiere (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
12.2
150/1
C T Kuah
I Azhar (51.5)
150/1
4g Istan (USA) x Lovers Spat (USA) (Yankee Gentleman (USA))
9
14.1
100/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (53)
100/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Rosebowl (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
10
14.5
50/1
S Baertschiger
S Noh (57)
50/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Belle Fleur (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.62 (31.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
D Kok
R Iskandar (47.5)
40/1
5g Pluck (USA) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gotta Want It, Lady Demi,
Lot 1781 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: David Kok Racing
2
0.5
30/1
H W Tan
J P Van Der Merwe (56)
30/1
Lot 402 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: K L CHONG
3
1.0
40/1
L Khoo
S John (57)
40/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Aosta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 706 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
Lot 53 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.8
50/1
D Meagher
Callan Murray (56.5)
50/1
5
2.9
30/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (53.5)
30/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Silver Springs (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.2
25/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (53)
25/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.0
500/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (54)
500/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Excuse O' (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
22.8
80/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (57)
80/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Deceit (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
23.6
50/1
H Takaoka
M Rodd (56)
50/1
9g Mayano Top Gun (JPN) x Dancing Heart (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
40.9
80/1
C T Kuah
I Azhar (52)
80/1
4g Langfuhr (CAN) x Sky Fraulein (USA) (Sky Mesa (USA))
11
47.4
50/1
L Khoo
G Boss (53)
50/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Royal Scam (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:22.39 (24.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
M Clements
V Duric (58)
10/1
4g Empire Maker (USA) x Last Message (JPN) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
2
1.3
60/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
60/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 324 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
1.8
66/1
D L Freedman
Ben Thompson (58)
66/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 401 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
2.1
25/1
S Gray
J Powell (55)
25/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (Rustington (AUS))
5
2.2
60/1
K Y Young
T See (57)
60/1
4h Niagara (AUS) x Miss Jean Brodie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
2.3
40/1
J Saimee
S Noh (57.5)
40/1
5g Mastro Lorenzo (BRZ) x Haja Gata (BRZ) (Fast Gold (USA))
7
5.6
150/1
D Meagher
Callan Murray (59.5)
150/1
5h Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Cabaret (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
8.1
200/1
J Peters
J P Van Der Merwe (55)
200/1
5g War Front (USA) x River Belle (GB) (Lahib (USA))
9
8.6
300/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (55)
300/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
9.4
300/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
300/1
7g Deep Impact (JPN) x Adored (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
11
13.2
150/1
R Le Grange
I Amirul (53)
150/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Firelight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
24.5
Andado (3)
150/1
K S Tan
M Kellady (58)
150/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Stylized (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.87
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
M Clements
V Duric (58)
10/1
4g Dandy Man (IRE) x Dolce Dovo (GB) (Medicean (GB))
2
2.5
40/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57)
40/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sefidi (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 1158 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Richards Racing
3
2.8
200/1
J Tan
R Woodworth (56)
200/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 703 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 126 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
40/1
K Y Young
I Azhar (58)
40/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Molly 'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
300/1
M W Walker
Ben Thompson (58)
300/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
S Baertschiger
Callan Murray (56.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
7.0
30/1
S Burridge
S Noh (56)
30/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
7.2
Havana (8)
150/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
150/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Karamaya (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
8.7
66/1
Ms D Logan
J P Van Der Merwe (56)
66/1
3g Storm Creek (USA) x Dwandaofu (NZ) (Align (AUS))
10
10.7
60/1
L Khoo
G Boss (56.5)
60/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Shalini (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
13.2
400/1
C T Kuah
A Syahir (51)
400/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Tad Infinitum (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))