STRATFORD - Saturday, December 31

Race 1 - Toko Stayers Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 2:06.32
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
6/4
J R Wheeler
S T Collett (56.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Danz Art, Khudawand, Parmelia, Star Beauty,
Lot 743 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$20,000
Lot 238 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud
Buyer: BRUCE PERRY BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
0.1
1/1
R and C Bothwell
K A McCulloch (58.5)
1/1
3
7.9
4/6
Ms T Bliss
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
4/6
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
4
9.7
3/2
K T Myers
A B Collett (58.5)
3/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Dance My Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
9.9
5/5
J R Wheeler
S M McKay (58.5)
5/5
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Miss Zoey (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
11.7
7/7
R S Manning
M Tanaka (56.5)
7/7
5m Keeper (AUS) x Bettieboop (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
7
16.0
9/9
R and C Bothwell
L T Hemi (55.5)
9/9
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Flyhigh (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
16.4
2/3
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (56.5)
2/3
9
25.2
8/8
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (56.5)
8/8
Race 2 - Cardiff Mdn (1480m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:30.55
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
3/2
R R Manning
K A McCulloch (55)
3/2
3f All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countess Natasha,
Lot 291 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock As Agent
2
0.4
5/5
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (55.5)
5/5
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.7
1/1
R and C Bothwell
A F Jones (55.5)
1/1
Lot 1026 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JA & Mrs AR Poole
4
1.8
11/10
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (56.5)
11/10
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Danadevi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.1
10/11
K T Myers
S J Macnab (52.5)
10/11
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
4.3
7/8
Ms K Buttimore
D G Bradley (56.5)
7/8
7m Duelled (AUS) x Remy Lane (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
5.3
Tuku (4)
13/13
S G Lennox
M Tanaka (58.5)
13/13
5g Zed (NZ) x Nabeela (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.4
2/3
K T Myers
R J Myers (57)
2/3
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Biennale (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
7.4
Kaiwaka (12)
12/12
Ms J Miller
A B Collett (56.5)
12/12
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Vaguely Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
7.6
6/6
J R Wheeler
H S Tinsley (57)
6/6
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Aga Panther (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
9.1
4/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (56.5)
4/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
11.3
9/9
A M Clement
L H Satherley (58.5)
9/9
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Saint Lucy (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
13
41.6
8/7
Ms S Kay
S M McKay (58.5)
8/7
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
14
99.9
Beware (3)
14/14
R Baker
E J Farr (56.5)
14/14
5g Danger Looms (AUS) x Lopitsa (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
Race 3 - Douglas Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
D L Turner (57)
1/1
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Ilikai,
2
1.8
7/6
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (56.5)
7/6
5m St Reims (NZ) x Finla Mor (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
2.2
2/2
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (55.5)
2/2
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Al Shamekha (NZ) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
6.5
4/5
K T Myers
K A McCulloch (57)
4/5
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
9.5
3/4
Ms T Egan
S T Collett (58.5)
3/4
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
6
11.8
5/3
A M Clement
R J Hannam (55)
5/3
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Up And Away (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
12.6
6/7
G H Sharrock
S M McKay (55)
6/7
3f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Katie's Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
16.1
8/8
Ms K Buttimore
D G Bradley (58.5)
8/8
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Ngaere (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/7
K T Myers
R J Myers (56)
7/7
5m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bruegel,
2
1.3
3/2
G H Sharrock
S M McKay (56)
3/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Katie's Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.5
8/8
S G Lennox
J Parkes (58)
8/8
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zuri (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1052 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: G. E. & L. C. Cooper
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$35,000
4
2.3
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (57.5)
1/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.6
4/4
R and C Bothwell
K A McCulloch (57)
4/4
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Sharp Melody (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
4.0
2/3
K T Myers
L T Hemi (59)
2/3
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Greensleeves (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
7
4.8
10/9
J R Lynds
Timothy Johnson (54)
10/9
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Copious (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
8
5.0
5/5
A M Clement
L H Satherley (56)
5/5
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Argyle Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
5.8
6/6
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (54.5)
6/6
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
10
10.6
9/10
A D Schumacher
S T Collett (54.5)
9/10
8m King's Chapel (AUS) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Midhirst Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:35.06
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
1/1
Ms K Lane
H S Tinsley (57.5)
1/1
3g Tobique (AUS) x Figurative (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
Winning siblings: Figure Again, Hiique,
2
7.3
4/4
J R Wheeler
S M McKay (57.5)
4/4
3g Keeper (AUS) x Cerprized Habit (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
7.5
6/6
R R Manning
K A McCulloch (55.5)
6/6
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Astounded (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
8.8
7/7
R R Manning
E J Farr (55.5)
7/7
5
9.2
5/5
I J Adams
D G Bradley (57.5)
5/5
6
9.8
2/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (57.5)
2/2
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
10.1
3/3
S F Ritchie
A B Collett (57.5)
3/3
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
13.9
8/8
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (55.5)
8/8
Race 6 - Barry Holland Plate (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/2
A D Schumacher
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
4/2
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Our Cobee (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
2
1.0
3/5
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (59.5)
3/5
4g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Satin Cinders (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
3
1.2
Whipped (14)
1/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (55.5)
1/1
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 479 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr WP Myers
4
2.0
8/9
F J Auret
R J Hannam (54.5)
8/9
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.8
Amarone (13)
10/11
Ms S Kay
E J Farr (54)
10/11
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
6
3.3
6/7
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (57)
6/7
7
4.6
Gobuyit (12)
12/12
J M Bliss
D L Turner (56.5)
12/12
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.7
14/14
K T Myers
S J Macnab (54.5)
14/14
8g Mediator (USA) x Jammy Dodger (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
9
4.8
Vega (5)
9/6
P G Keegan
H S Tinsley (58.5)
9/6
7g Duelled (AUS) x Operavega (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
4.9
13/13
P D Pascoe
M Tanaka (54)
13/13
6m Cecconi (AUS) x Timeout (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
11
5.6
2/3
J R Lynds
K A McCulloch (57)
2/3
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Litigate (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
12
7.2
7/8
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (56.5)
7/8
13
7.5
Chonney (11)
11/10
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (55.5)
11/10
6m Bahhare (USA) x Killinchy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
14
8.1
Mendip (6)
5/4
J R Wheeler
S M McKay (58)
5/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Fritz Reuter Stratford Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(2) Time: 2:04.60
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 1190 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: MR HE WILSON
2
3.5
2/2
T R Gillies
R J Hannam (57)
2/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 927 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Barberry Lodge
3
5.8
8/9
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (53)
8/9
7m Castelli (NZ) x Penfull (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
7.1
6/3
S Autridge and J Richards
A B Collett (60)
6/3
6g Sebring (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
7.3
1/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (55.5)
1/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Amathea (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
8.5
5/6
L W Somervell
D G Bradley (55)
5/6
7
9.4
4/5
Ms S Kay
J Parkes (54.5)
4/5
8
10.1
9/8
Ms J Millar
H S Tinsley (57.5)
9/8
8g Danroad (AUS) x Prospective Belle (USA) (Beau Genius (USA))
9
12.5
7/7
K T Myers
Timothy Johnson (52)
7/7
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
13.9
13/12
J R Wheeler
M Tanaka (54)
13/12
6g Istidaad (USA) x Ruff Diamond (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
11
16.2
Runway (11)
14/14
J R Wheeler
S M McKay (54)
14/14
6m Pins (AUS) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
17.6
12/13
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (54)
12/13
13
19.2
11/11
G H Sharrock
S T Collett (54)
11/11
5g Ekraar (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
20.8
10/10
J M Bliss
D L Turner (54)
10/10
6m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Sunglitter (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Strathmore (Bm85) (1480m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:30.93
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
Hushed (2)
2/5
S Autridge and J Richards
J J Fawcett (54.5)
2/5
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 669 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shinbro Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 74 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Woodridge Farm
Buyer: Psd$7,500 Res$20,000
2
0.3
5/3
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (55)
5/3
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Just Peaches (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 377 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
3/4
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (54)
3/4
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Jane Deans (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
4
2.9
6/6
R J Patterson
R J Hannam (54)
6/6
7g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.7
4/2
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (58)
4/2
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.3
Selwyn (1)
7/7
K T Myers
S J Macnab (55)
7/7
8g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Radio Rocket (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
6.1
1/1
R S Manning
Timothy Johnson (52.5)
1/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))