STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, December 20

Race 1 - Strathair Refrigeration Mdn (2062m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.80 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Ruth (7)
65/10
Ms K Byrnes
Sairyn Fawke (56)
65/10
5m De Beers (NZ) x Cobby Princess (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cobby Girl, Smart Alick,
2
0.5
22/10
Ms L Lefoe
J Bowditch (58)
22/10
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 682 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
3.3
2/1
L, D and T Wells
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
2/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 662 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: S Mathrick
5
5.1
Hansen (3)
16/1
J A O'Connor
D Tourneur (58)
16/1
6
5.2
9/1
Mark C Webb
Ben Paterson (54.5)
9/1
3f Americain (USA) x Missgoblet (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
6.4
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 2 - Merry Christmas Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.41 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10
B C Mueller
J Holder (57.5)
18/10
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Joy Flipper, Lucky Flipper,
2
4.0
15/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (53)
15/10
Lot 922 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
4.5
4/1
D K Carrison
Jake Toeroek (56)
4/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Thealto (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
4
4.6
30/1
D E Magro
D Tootell (57.5)
30/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Arctic Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
7.3
40/1
Ms R Day
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
40/1
6
8.9
9/1
L A Creek
J Bowditch (56)
9/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
9.5
30/1
A B Beswick
Raquel Clark (57.5)
30/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 3 - Strathalbyn Cup 4/2 Mdn Plate (1362m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.93 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
3/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballista, Salton Sea,
2
0.8
20/1
T T Oxlade
Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
4m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Julie Marie (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (56)
12/1
6m Marmottan (AUS) x Kiseki Angel (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
2.2
15/10
Shawn Mathrick
Jake Toeroek (58)
15/10
4g Choisir (AUS) x Just Dance On (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
Ms E Hubbard
J Bowditch (58)
4/1
5g Haayil (AUS) x Shiawase (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
4.0
25/1
K and H Frew
D Tourneur (58)
25/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Acacia Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
14.3
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (56)
60/1
Race 4 - McIlroy Auto Group (Bm64) (1362m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
Clare Cunningham
D Tourneur (59)
28/10
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x This Way (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vision In Motion,
Lot 232 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Phillip Stokes Racing
2
1.3
25/1
Ms M Oliver
Ms Kayla Stra (54)
25/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 389 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Oliver
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
2.3
8/11
S G Padman
J Bowditch (58.5)
8/11
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
Lot 748 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 1807 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Padman
4
2.5
14/1
M L Mychajlin
J Maund (54.5)
14/1
5
2.7
7/1
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (54.5)
7/1
9m Niello (AUS) x Regal Lagoon (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
7.9
16/1
Luke O'Connor
Jake Toeroek (58)
16/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Wendy Ellen (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Strath Small Engines Hcp (C2) (1362m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.23 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10
Grant Kluske
Raquel Clark (58)
12/10
4g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 629 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Kelly Thoroughbreds
2
6.5
25/10
S G Padman
Todd Pannell (57)
25/10
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Little Flower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1693 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Padman
Lot 33 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ferndale Farm
3
8.0
45/10
G D Searle
J Holder (57.5)
45/10
4g Pins (AUS) x Charlotte'srevenge (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 315 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
10.8
15/2
D M Koch
J Bowditch (57.5)
15/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Scavire (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
14.3
40/1
C J Cox
Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
19.6
11/1
Michael Vassallo
Anna Jordsjo (52)
11/1
8g Mugharreb (USA) x Lady Scenita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Colossal Carpet Cleaning-Bm60 (2062m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.68 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10
Grant Kluske
D Tourneur (59)
22/10
6g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
2
0.8
35/10
Stephen Theodore
Jake Toeroek (60)
35/10
5g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
Lot 129 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Talking Horses Pty Ltd
Lot 123 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Yannas Pty Ltd
3
2.1
15/1
P Huserot
Eran Boyd (54)
15/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 90 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
Lot 91 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: LUKE KOUMI
4
2.2
35/10
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (55)
35/10
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Titillate (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.3
40/1
T T Oxlade
Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
3.8
25/1
D W O'Leary
Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Grandime (AUS) (Near Boy (AUS))
7
3.9
9/1
A P Williamson
Anna Jordsjo (60)
9/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.8
10/1
K and H Frew
J Bowditch (56)
10/1
9
5.2
66/1
Ms K Byrnes
Alice Lindsay (53)
66/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
8.1
8/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (56.5)
8/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ab Vineyard Contracting-Bm56 (1612m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.95 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Jarrvis (11)
9/1
Grant Kluske
Raquel Clark (54)
9/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Ma Biche (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Black Hawk, French Franc,
2
0.5
7/1
Grant Kluske
Ms Kayla Stra (56)
7/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 358 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing
3
2.0
45/10
Mick Kluske
J Bowditch (61)
45/10
6g Devaraja (NZ) x Castel Gandolfo (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
4
2.5
35/10
S Burford
J Holder (57.5)
35/10
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
5
2.9
7/1
James Gardiner
Anna Jordsjo (53)
7/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Not Always (AUS) (Al Awir (NZ))
6
3.4
15/1
Dennis Julius
Jake Toeroek (55)
15/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Epic Journey (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
7/1
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (60)
7/1
8
3.6
16/1
K and H Frew
Jemma Frew (53.5)
16/1
9g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (60)
20/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x The Xaarina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
10
8.5
10/1
G P Moody
Eran Boyd (55.5)
10/1
11
8.9
80/1
Ms G Davey
Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
9g Mutahassin (AUS) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
12.7
100/1
J A O'Connor
D Tourneur (55.5)
100/1
6g Dracula (AUS) x Markie (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
Race 8 - Terminus Hotel (Bm60) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Touch (12)
20/1
T T Oxlade
Jake Toeroek (55)
20/1
6m Danbird (AUS) x Garfield's Gal (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
2
0.8
65/10
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
65/10
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 141 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.9
30/1
Ms E Hubbard
Alice Lindsay (54)
30/1
4
1.3
15/2
Ms J Giles
J Holder (58.5)
15/2
9g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
65/10
D L Hewitt
Anna Jordsjo (57)
65/10
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Shuttlebug (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
6
1.5
10/1
D W O'Leary
J Bowditch (58.5)
10/1
7
2.1
35/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (54)
35/10
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.6
10/1
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (54)
10/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Randhawa (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
9
4.0
Sagaab (10)
8/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (56.5)
8/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
4.2
30/1
Ms J Potts
D Tourneur (57.5)
30/1
11
7.3
8/1
P A Gardner
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
12
9.1
14/1
Ms S Kotz
Eran Boyd (56.5)
14/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Blackstone Rose (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))