Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Sunday, January 5

Race 1 - Mighty Farm Equine Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.49
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
15/10
3f Star Witness x Express Central (Undoubtedly )
2
0.1
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
15/2
3
1.4
15/2
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
15/2
3g Nicconi x Tarmons (Dodge )
4
1.5
9/10F
T: P L Seater
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
9/10F
3g Host (CHI) x Brimarvi Rose (Danewin )
Race 2 - Goolwa Central Meats Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (57)
9/10F
4m Shamus Award x Caserta (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Star,
2
0.2
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
65/10
5g Reaan x Marana Majic (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
4/1
4m Al Maher x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (55)
20/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
6/1
4m Barbados x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (57)
20/1
4m Rebel Raider x Queen Of The Wild (King Cugat (USA))
7
6.6
50/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
50/1
5m Host (CHI) x Pure Drama (Pure Theatre )
8
7.9
150/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (55)
150/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Chlobo (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: R J Hurdle (59)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Slipshot (Scenic (IRE))
10
8.4
60/1
T: D J Halliday
R: S Cahill (59)
60/1
4g Rockaroundtheclock x Sweet Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
11
10.4
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
40/1
4g Toorak Toff x Silk Couture (Redoute's Choice )
12
13.9
150/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms C Lions (57)
150/1
7g Red Arrow x Hushrose (Hussonet (USA))
13
21.9
Maglev (2)
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Vorster (59)
80/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Milang Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.62
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: B Vorster (56)
9/10F
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lunar Mist (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Northwood
2
0.4
65/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
65/10
3f Rubick x Canny Dancer (Canny Lad )
3
3.7
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (57.5)
25/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.1
16/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
16/1
5
6.0
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
30/1
4m Reward For Effort x Chicayne (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
6.8
2/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Jerry Chau (54)
2/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.6
40/1
T: Simon Bates
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
40/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Lola (Euclase )
8
9.3
25/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
25/1
3f Barbados x Sareeb (De Beers (NZ))
9
10.4
20/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
5m Wanted x Not Always (Al Awir (NZ))
10
16.1
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57.5)
100/1
5m Akhadan x Spirit Line (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 4 - Happy 18 B'day Amber Nutt Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.38
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
14/10F
2
0.2
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (56.5)
3/1
3g Wanted x Polka Dot (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
8.5
55/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jerry Chau (56)
55/10
4g Zoustar x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
4
9.1
65/10
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
3g Zebedee (GB) x Wicked Dreams (Key Business )
5
10.0
16/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Holder (58)
16/1
4g Atomic x Fun To Fly (Bluebird (USA))
6
10.1
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Hannah Jane (Anabaa (USA))
7
10.4
Ourkeed (10)
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (56.5)
16/1
3c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
8
12.8
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/1
9
14.9
25/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
25/1
5g Arlington x Rhodie Royal (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
3/1F
4g Typhon x Husson Spirit (Hussonet (USA))
2
1.8
20/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (58)
20/1
4g Rebel Raider x Get Up Stand Up (California Dane )
3
5.1
65/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
65/10
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Vandehere (Dehere (USA))
4
5.8
Mannix (1)
55/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (60)
55/10
4g Shamus Award x Parriwi (Mossman )
5
7.0
45/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: B Vorster (57.5)
45/10
6
7.4
Keysor (8)
32/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (54)
32/10
5g All Too Hard x Midnight Martini (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.5
16/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: S Price (59.5)
16/1
5g Moshe x Honour Own (Honours List (IRE))
8
7.6
15/2
T: Hayden Welsh
R: R J Hurdle (56)
15/2
6m Master Of Design x Sunset Golden (Johannesburg (USA))
9
10.4
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (50)
30/1
6m Pressday x To Bow (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
15.4
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Middleton Tavern Hcp (58) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.62
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.8
35/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (58)
35/10
7g I Am Invincible x Assumpta (Northern Regent (CAN))
3
3.3
Elcano (12)
35/10
T: Bob Richard
R: Jerry Chau (52)
35/10
4
7.3
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (57)
20/1
8g Legal Opinion x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
5
10.4
55/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
55/10
4g Sebring x Just Our Girl (Encosta De Lago )
6
12.1
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
12/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Fredericia (Danehill (USA))
7
12.5
8/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (58)
8/1
8
14.9
Scallop (15)
100/1
T: Kim Talent
R: D Tootell (54.5)
100/1
9
24.2
32/10F
T: John Hyam
R: B Vorster (57)
32/10F
6g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (Redoute's Choice )
10
26.1
14/1
T: D M Koch
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
14/1
5g Testa Rossa x Flying Mistress (Flying Spur )
11
32.7
100/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5g O'Lonhro x Beautiful Bearing (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
36.0
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
100/1
6m Ilovethiscity x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Goolwa Hotel (Bm54) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
3/1
3f Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Ethical Dilemma, Noble Ethics,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
2
1.5
55/10
T: G P Moody
R: Jerry Chau (58)
55/10
9g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
20/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
4
6.6
11/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
11/1
5
8.2
25/10F
T: Kristi Evans
R: B Vorster (59)
25/10F
6
8.9
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.2
12/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
12/1
5g Arlington x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
10.4
50/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lizzie Annells (53.5)
50/1
11m Barely A Moment x Finniss Gold (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
11.8
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
30/1
9g Planchet x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig (USA))
10
12.5
80/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
80/1
4m Barbados x Simian Express (Tobougg (IRE))
11
15.5
25/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: S Price (60.5)
25/1
12
15.9
Vindex (15)
60/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Holder (58)
60/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
13
18.4
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (61.5)
60/1
4g Fighting Sun x Bedelia (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
22.8
Gwent (12)
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (58.5)
100/1
4m Choisir x Red Pointes (Testa Rossa )
15
26.8
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Margaret Collett (58.5)
12/1
6g Gonski x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))