STRATHALBYN - Sunday, January 5

Race 1 - Mighty Farm Equine Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.49
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/10
Travis Doudle
Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
15/10
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Express Central (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
2
0.1
15/2
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (55.5)
15/2
Lot 409 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: M Noack Macclesfield SA
Buyer:
3
1.4
15/2
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
15/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Tarmons (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 197 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
4
1.5
9/10
P L Seater
D Tourneur (57.5)
9/10
3g Host (CHI) x Brimarvi Rose (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Goolwa Central Meats Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Travis Doudle
J Holder (57)
9/10
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Caserta (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Star,
Lot 87 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: TK Racing
2
0.2
65/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59)
65/10
5g Reaan (AUS) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 409 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: John Hickmott
3
1.5
4/1
Ms S Jaensch
Lachlan Neindorf (52)
4/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.5
20/1
Grant Kluske
D Tourneur (55)
20/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
K M Knowles
Kayla Crowther (57)
6/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (57)
20/1
7
6.6
50/1
Peter Hardacre
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
50/1
5m Host (CHI) x Pure Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
8
7.9
150/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (55)
150/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Chlobo (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.1
20/1
Grant Kluske
R J Hurdle (59)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Slipshot (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
10.4
40/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (59)
40/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Silk Couture (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
13.9
150/1
T L Day
Ms C Lions (57)
150/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Hushrose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
21.9
Maglev (2)
80/1
Grant Young
B Vorster (59)
80/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Milang Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.62
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10
Will Clarken
B Vorster (56)
9/10
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lunar Mist (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2
0.4
65/10
W F Francis & G Kent
Kayla Crowther (56)
65/10
3f Rubick (AUS) x Canny Dancer (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 310 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
3.7
25/1
D E Magro
D Tootell (57.5)
25/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.1
16/1
Robert Atkinson
Eran Boyd (57.5)
16/1
5
6.0
30/1
W A Bogarts
Sophie Logan (55.5)
30/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chicayne (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
6.8
2/1
R A Campbell
Jerry Chau (54)
2/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.6
40/1
Simon Bates
D Tourneur (57.5)
40/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Lola (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
9.3
25/1
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
25/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Sareeb (AUS) (De Beers (NZ))
9
10.4
20/1
Ms Jan Taylor
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Not Always (AUS) (Al Awir (NZ))
10
16.1
100/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (57.5)
100/1
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Spirit Line (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 4 - Happy 18 B'day Amber Nutt Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.38
Prizemoney: $17,500
Lot 441 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd / B Harvey
2
0.2
3/1
Grant Young
J Potter (56.5)
3/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Polka Dot (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 156 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Glen Kent
Lot 16 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
3
8.5
55/10
W F Francis & G Kent
Jerry Chau (56)
55/10
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 245 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
9.1
65/10
D R Jolly
D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
3g Zebedee (GB) x Wicked Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
10.0
16/1
Kristi Evans
J Holder (58)
16/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Fun To Fly (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
10.1
20/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
7
10.4
Ourkeed (10)
16/1
D E Magro
D Tootell (56.5)
16/1
3c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
14.9
25/1
Kirsten Mooney
Kayla Crowther (58)
25/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Rhodie Royal (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
3/1
4g Typhon (AUS) x Husson Spirit (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
2
1.8
20/1
Jake Stephens
D Tourneur (58)
20/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
3
5.1
65/10
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (59)
65/10
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Vandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
5.8
Mannix (1)
55/10
Travis Doudle
J Holder (60)
55/10
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
7.0
45/10
J F Macmillan
B Vorster (57.5)
45/10
6
7.4
Keysor (8)
32/10
Kristi Evans
Sophie Logan (54)
32/10
7
7.5
16/1
John O'Loughlin
S Price (59.5)
16/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
7.6
15/2
Hayden Welsh
R J Hurdle (56)
15/2
6m Master Of Design (AUS) x Sunset Golden (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
10.4
30/1
Kym Healy
Margaret Collett (50)
30/1
6m Pressday (AUS) x To Bow (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
15.4
100/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Middleton Tavern Hcp (58) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.62
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.8
35/10
Grant Kluske
J Potter (58)
35/10
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Lot 116 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
3
3.3
Elcano (12)
35/10
Bob Richard
Jerry Chau (52)
35/10
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 232 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: C B Bloodstock / McKeever Bloodstock
4
7.3
20/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions (57)
20/1
8g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
5
10.4
55/10
Ms S Jaensch
Lachlan Neindorf (56)
55/10
4g Sebring (AUS) x Just Our Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
12.1
12/1
Chris Bieg
D Tourneur (56.5)
12/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Fredericia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
12.5
8/1
Garret Lynch
Sophie Logan (58)
8/1
8
14.9
Scallop (15)
100/1
Kim Talent
D Tootell (54.5)
100/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
24.2
32/10
John Hyam
B Vorster (57)
32/10
6g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
26.1
14/1
D M Koch
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
14/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
32.7
100/1
J & K Frew
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Beautiful Bearing (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
36.0
100/1
J Dunn
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
100/1
6m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Goolwa Hotel (Bm54) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Travis Doudle
Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
3/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Ethical Dilemma, Noble Ethics,
2
1.5
55/10
G P Moody
Jerry Chau (58)
55/10
9g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 131 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: S Glare
Lot 278 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: JAEGER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.3
20/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (59.5)
20/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
4
6.6
11/1
Ms E Hubbard
Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
11/1
5
8.2
25/10
Kristi Evans
B Vorster (59)
25/10
6
8.9
25/1
Grant Kluske
Kayla Crowther (58)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.2
12/1
J & K Frew
Sophie Logan (59.5)
12/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
10.4
50/1
Garret Lynch
Lizzie Annells (53.5)
50/1
11m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
11.8
30/1
Kirsten Mooney
D Tourneur (58.5)
30/1
9g Planchet (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
10
12.5
80/1
Kirsten Mooney
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
80/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Simian Express (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
11
15.5
25/1
Ms P Trenwith
S Price (60.5)
25/1
12
15.9
Vindex (15)
60/1
Kristi Evans
J Holder (58)
60/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
18.4
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (61.5)
60/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
22.8
Gwent (12)
100/1
Ms P Trenwith
J Potter (58.5)
100/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Red Pointes (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
15
26.8
12/1
Grant Kluske
Margaret Collett (58.5)
12/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Invincible Belle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))