TRENTHAM - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Nztba Wellington Guineas Trial (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.71
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/2
Ms L Latta
O P Bosson (57.5)
2/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Tyndinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 4 - Taupo 11/10/2017, Generation Homes Taupo (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Best Nine, Betterbegood, Hiko Yunikon,
Lot 1163 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
0.8
7/7
K Gray
H R Andrew (54)
7/7
3f Power (GB) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
5/4
Team Rogerson
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
5/4
3f Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
3.0
6/6
Joshua Shaw
D S Johnson (54)
6/6
3f Super Easy (NZ) x La Celestina (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
3.1
8/8
A I Bambry
L T Hemi (55.5)
8/8
7
3.7
4/5
G and D Rogerson
S M McKay (57.5)
4/5
3g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
Lubaya (11)
1/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (54)
1/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lioness (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Greenman Pub (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
Team Rogerson
O P Bosson (57)
2/2
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Last start: 6 - Hastings 23/09/2017, L I Redshaw Memorial Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Princess Kayo, Tavito,
Lot 1138 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 31 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
3.3
1/1
A and H Bull
R J Myers (58)
1/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Huluava (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 50 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 385 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Makaraka Stables
3
5.1
4/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (56)
4/4
5m Street Sense (USA) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
5.4
6/6
H W Mathews
K J Cowan (51)
6/6
5m Pins (AUS) x Vont To Chat (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.8
7/8
K T Myers
S J Macnab (64.5)
7/8
6
7.1
3/3
D and E Haworth
D S Johnson (54)
3/3
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
12.4
5/5
R C Cook
H R Andrew (54)
5/5
5g Equiano (FR) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
13.2
8/7
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (54)
8/7
5g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Anuka Smoker Wellesley Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.39
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/3
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (56.5)
3/3
2c Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Last start: 1 - Wanganui 13/09/2017, Vespa At Wellfield Lodge Mdn, 790m
Winning siblings: Jimato, Karavali, Los Vargas, Uncle Kenneth,
Lot 770 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.8
4/4
J G Bary
D L Turner (56.5)
4/4
2c Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.9
Masque (1)
2/2
Team Rogerson
O P Bosson (56.5)
2/2
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Disguised (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 133 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
1.2
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
D S Johnson (54.5)
1/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.7
5/5
G R Vile
L T Hemi (54.5)
5/5
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Another Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.0
6/6
A and H Bull
R J Myers (56.5)
6/6
2c Alamosa (NZ) x Makaraka Lady (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
Wyetta (6)
7/7
Jason Price
D G Bradley (54.5)
7/7
2f Keeper (AUS) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Race 4 - Happy Retirement G Searle-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.90
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/5
Kim Clapperton
S M McKay (59.5)
4/5
7g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Last start: 4 - Woodville 19/10/2017, All Diamonds Zedace Synd.-Bm75, 2200m
Winning siblings: Eagle Rock, Smart Cat,
Lot 569 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
1.5
1/1
P W Lock
D S Johnson (57.5)
1/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Nibbler (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 563 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr PW Lock
3
1.8
3/3
Ms T Keegan
R J Myers (54.5)
3/3
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Majolica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
2.3
6/6
H W Mathews
T K Allan (57)
6/6
5m Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.8
2/2
J Lupton
J Parkes (57.5)
2/2
5m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
6.3
5/4
K Gray
H R Andrew (55)
5/4
7m Keeper (AUS) x Lithe (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
13/13
S R Mercer
A K Chan (52)
13/13
8m St Reims (NZ) x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
7.1
7/7
G C McKay
D A Hirini (58.5)
7/7
9g Zed (NZ) x Pentavale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
7.9
8/8
C L Dravitzki
K J Cowan (53.5)
8/8
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Stadsmadad (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
10.2
12/12
G C McKay
L T Hemi (54.5)
12/12
6m Zed (NZ) x Avale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
11.5
9/10
Ms M Loveday
M Tanaka (56)
9/10
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
12
14.5
11/11
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (58)
11/11
8g Align (AUS) x Millie Munroe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
13
20.5
10/9
Anne Davies
M Singh (55)
10/9
Race 5 - Hanley Formula (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:32.76
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/3
K Gray
H R Andrew (58)
4/3
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hawera 14/10/2017, Kaponga Hotel Egmont Cup, 2100m
Winning siblings: Handyman,
2
0.2
1/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (54)
1/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
Lot 298 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.0
3/4
H W Mathews
K J Cowan (59.5)
3/4
Lot 1524 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PE & Mrs N Izett
4
1.3
5/5
J R Lynds
R J Myers (54.5)
5/5
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
3.3
10/10
F Stammers
S J Macnab (51)
10/10
7g Citi Habit (NZ) x Kelly Browne (NZ) (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
6
4.3
6/6
Ms K A Little
M Singh (51)
6/6
6m Zed (NZ) x Miss Akebono (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
7
5.1
11/11
G N Nicholson
Timothy Johnson (54)
11/11
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Lady Alate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
5.6
2/2
P S Nelson
L T Hemi (54.5)
2/2
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Grosveness (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
13.9
8/8
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (54)
8/8
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Almuta Wawho (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
10
15.2
7/7
Ben Ropiha
A K Chan (52)
7/7
11
16.5
9/9
Ms L Latta
D L Turner (58)
9/9
Race 6 - Rural Trading Post (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.69
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
M P Breslin
J Parkes (55.5)
1/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hawera 14/10/2017, McCurdy Trucks (Bm75), 1600m
Winning siblings: Miss Burger, Rock On, Wild Wings, Zabeelzebub,
Lot 718 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.4
6/6
Ms L Pickford
L T Hemi (54.5)
6/6
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Marzia (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
0.8
3/3
K T Myers
R J Myers (59)
3/3
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 558 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.0
2/2
D and E Haworth
K J Cowan (55.5)
2/2
6m Volksraad (GB) x Kapastar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
1.8
8/8
G D Innes
M Singh (54)
8/8
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
2.0
Finn (5)
11/11
A R Macgregor
T K Allan (57.5)
11/11
6g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rosetta Stone (NZ) (Pat's Victory (USA))
7
2.4
7/9
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (58.5)
7/9
8
2.6
Rayas (12)
10/10
Joshua Shaw
A K Chan (53)
10/10
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.7
Dougie (9)
9/7
P W Lock
D S Johnson (56.5)
9/7
4g Keeper (AUS) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
3.2
5/4
D and E Haworth
S M McKay (56)
5/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
5.8
13/13
Ms D J Parry
M J McNelis (53.5)
13/13
12
6.0
4/5
Team Rogerson
O P Bosson (57)
4/5
4g Postponed (USA) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
13
7.2
12/12
J H Scott
Timothy Johnson (57)
12/12
8m Castelli (NZ) x Aradhana (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Race 7 - Grant Plumbing Thompson Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.93
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1
P W Lock
J Parkes (56.5)
1/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Te Rapa 6/10/2017, New Zealand Red Cross Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Keepherhot, Mister Mcilroy, On Yer Feet,
2
0.3
3/3
P N McKay
S M McKay (59)
3/3
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 251 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
3.6
Ringo (4)
4/4
M P Breslin
O P Bosson (57.5)
4/4
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 153 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
4
4.4
9/9
J S Bull
R J Myers (60)
9/9
5
4.9
6/6
G Richardson and G Parker
S J Macnab (53)
6/6
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Proustian (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.4
5/5
S G Lennox
D G Bradley (53)
5/5
7
6.5
7/8
P P Mirabelli
M Tanaka (53)
7/8
8
6.8
12/12
Ms M Paewai
A K Chan (53)
12/12
4m Redwood (GB) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.9
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
D S Johnson (53)
2/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Almaviva (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
10
7.9
10/11
N J Auret
L T Hemi (53)
10/11
11
8.0
8/7
A and H Bull
K J Cowan (59)
8/7
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
8.7
11/10
P L McKenzie
T K Allan (53)
11/10
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Hiremaster (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.51
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Ruakaka 4/10/2017, Lion Red Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Deadly Shadow, Diademe, Shanstar,
Lot 200 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$775,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
6/5
J G Bary
Timothy Johnson (57)
6/5
6g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 312 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
Lot 194 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Beckam Equine
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$100,000
3
2.8
3/3
J R Lynds
R J Myers (56.5)
3/3
Lot 974 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Lynds
4
3.3
11/10
R G Allen
A Y Shin (51)
11/10
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
5
3.8
2/2
Ms L Latta
D S Johnson (58)
2/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.2
13/13
E Carson
M Singh (56)
13/13
4g Patapan (USA) x Raglan Road (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
4.9
4/4
Ms S Cookson
S J Macnab (54)
4/4
8
5.9
10/9
M N Eales
H R Andrew (57)
10/9
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
6.0
Margot (9)
8/8
Ms S Gordon
A K Chan (55)
8/8
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Peggy Hookham (NZ) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
10
6.4
Adonis (7)
9/11
A I Bambry
D L Turner (58.5)
9/11
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veil (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
8.0
12/12
G R Vile
S M McKay (56.5)
12/12
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
8.7
14/14
R G Allen
M J McNelis (53.5)
14/14
13
12.1
5/6
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (60)
5/6
14
13.4
7/7
G H Sharrock
J Parkes (59)
7/7
5g Brilliance (USA) x Ally McBeal (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))