WARREN - Tuesday, July 24

Race 1 - B & D Brouff Earthmoving-Bm50 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:34.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
Darren Hyde
G M Ryan (58)
10/9
5g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zulu Princess,
2
3.5
5/2
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (55)
5/2
Lot 1351 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 73 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Luskin Park Stud
3
5.3
15/4
G D Lunn
A Cavallo (56.5)
15/4
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
6.4
50/1
A L McRae
Michael Hackett (57.5)
50/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
10.7
16/1
G R Wright
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
16/1
6
17.2
8/1
Michael Plummer
K Dunbar (57.5)
8/1
9g Primus (AUS) x Scotch Princess (AUS) (Navajo Bird (USA))
7
17.7
40/1
Catherine L Chapman
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
40/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Nimue Moon (AUS) (Vitrinite (NZ))
Race 2 - Adors Party Hire Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Ms S Jeffries
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
14/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
2
0.2
2/5
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (55)
2/5
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (58)
20/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lay Down Sally (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
M J Lunn
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
20/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
5
3.7
Naretha (12)
16/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (54)
16/1
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Alpha Gun (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
6.3
15/4
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (58)
15/4
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
8.0
60/1
Ian Holland
S Guymer (54)
60/1
8
15.8
100/1
C P Thurston
B Griffiths (55.5)
100/1
9
18.6
50/1
Bryan Dixon
Jamie Gibbons (56)
50/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Moonlight Mystique (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Race 3 - Qube Logistics Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
Justin W Stanley
G M Ryan (59)
4/6
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
2
1.3
5/2
Brett Thompson
A Banks (59)
5/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x New Groove (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
G L Bignell
Ms T Jeffries (57)
30/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Leenahorn (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Lot 9 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Iona
4
4.1
25/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (59)
25/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x House Mistress (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
A L McRae
B Griffiths (57.5)
12/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (57)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.4
9/1
M A Milton
Jamie Gibbons (55)
9/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
100/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 4 - Complete Asset Management Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
R Lomax
A Cavallo (59)
11/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 47 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Lomax
2
0.2
2/1
L W Harland
G M Ryan (59)
2/1
3
0.7
20/1
Karen Lunn
S Guymer (57)
20/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 124 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: G Gathercole
4
2.6
15/4
M J Lunn
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
15/4
4m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
Michael Plummer
Wendy Peel (54)
8/1
7m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
6
5.1
100/1
J P Curran
A Banks (59)
100/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kohinoor (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.3
60/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms L G Henry (57)
60/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
8
7.3
11/2
B A Gentle
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
4g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
9.0
7/1
G D Lunn
K Dunbar (59)
7/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
12.5
16/1
Karen Lunn
B Griffiths (57.5)
16/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
11
14.4
Gazam (4)
80/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (59)
80/1
Race 5 - Macquarie Valley Ag Serv. (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
C W Hodgson
G M Ryan (59)
5/4
5g Martin Place (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Miss Pick,
2
0.3
13/8
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (59)
13/8
4g Pentire (GB) x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 68 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
2.1
20/1
Ms K McCarroll
K Dunbar (57)
20/1
4
2.2
16/1
C W Hodgson
A Cavallo (59)
16/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Runaway Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
12/1
6
4.2
16/1
M J Lunn
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.3
50/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
50/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
4.9
Denmix (13)
50/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
50/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
6.0
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Jamie Gibbons (55)
100/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
6.2
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
S Guymer (59)
100/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.4
60/1
Darren Hyde
M Travers (59)
60/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
7.8
100/1
Leslie Bryant
A Banks (57)
100/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Connemara Bay (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
13
8.5
80/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57)
80/1
4m Wilful Default (AUS) x See The Universe (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Cattleman's Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
C W Hodgson
Jamie Gibbons (59)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x A Magic Pick (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
2
0.5
16/1
Connie Greig
Ms A Stanley (52.5)
16/1
Lot 321 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: J B CUMMINGS
3
0.9
13/2
R P Northam
Wendy Peel (57.5)
13/2
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 434 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly (USA)/Gai Waterhouse
4
1.9
16/1
Dean Jackson
B Griffiths (57.5)
16/1
7m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
W Collison
G M Ryan (54)
7/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.0
9/2
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
9/2
7
4.5
9/4
Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
9/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Platinum Skye (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
R C Robb
S Guymer (54)
20/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.3
Umgeni (9)
40/1
G D Lunn
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
40/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
7.7
66/1
C W Hodgson
Ms L G Henry (54)
66/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Plotted (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
12.3
40/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (54)
40/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Ando's Grader Hire (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Derek Piper
G M Ryan (59.5)
9/10
3f Denman (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Varys, The Informer,
Lot 11 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: D & S Piper
2
0.2
20/1
D R Mirfin
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
20/1
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 328 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$13,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.4
9/1
D R Mirfin
A Cavallo (57.5)
9/1
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 344 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 17,500
4
0.7
10/1
G D Lunn
B Griffiths (55.5)
10/1
5
1.2
66/1
Ms C Monaghan
S Guymer (54)
66/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Shinka (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
1.3
50/1
A W Prisk
Michael Hackett (58)
50/1
6m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
2.5
30/1
G J Watts
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
30/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
8
2.7
30/1
M A Milton
Jamie Gibbons (59)
30/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
9
3.4
16/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (56.5)
16/1
6m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
4.1
9/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
9/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
11
4.5
11/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (57.5)
11/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
6.1
8/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (58)
8/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))