WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, November 28

Race 1 - Cabra-Vale Diggers Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.81 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (56)
5/2
Lot 380 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
2
1.3
15/4
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (56)
15/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
3
2.1
50/1
A and E Cummings
C Reith (56)
50/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 685 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: AJ Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
3.1
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (56)
100/1
5
7.4
9/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
9/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.2
7/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
7/2
7
25.5
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (56)
16/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Purespeed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
27.4
20/1
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Daily Press Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.88 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
11/4
3f Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Command, Teodora,
Lot 359 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Yoshida
2
0.1
5/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (54)
5/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 673 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Raffles Racing
Lot 23 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$145,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Henry Field Bloodstock
3
0.9
Galina (2)
11/2
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56)
11/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 652 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
1.9
11/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56)
11/4
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
C J Waller
C Reith (56)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
11.9
11/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
11/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Construction Consultants-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.26 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (60.5)
5/2
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Personification (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldneala, Kettering, Personable,
Lot 314 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
6.5
9/1
A Newing
Ms M Weir (51)
9/1
Lot 832 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: SJ Racing
3
6.6
Seles (3)
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
13/2
Lot 441 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
4
7.7
7/4
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59.5)
7/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
10.8
16/1
David Payne
A Adkins (58.5)
16/1
6
11.9
12/1
G Portelli
K McEvoy (58.5)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Altis Architecture (Bm72) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:20.82 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59.5)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
2.0
6/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
6/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 361 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: U Crosson
3
3.8
5/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
5/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 130 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Tighe
4
6.0
4/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.7
11/2
J A Steinmetz
Mitchell Bell (57)
11/2
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.1
9/1
G A Ryan
S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/1
4h Dalakhani (IRE) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
13.6
20/1
David Payne
A Adkins (54)
20/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 5 - Russolini Group (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.11 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
Lot 68 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
16/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (59.5)
16/1
3
1.7
15/4
W P Cave
K McEvoy (59.5)
15/4
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.8
10/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (56.5)
10/1
4m Pluck (USA) x La Bella Luisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
2.9
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
50/1
6
3.0
16/1
P Niceforo
R Dolan (55.5)
16/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
3.4
14/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (58)
14/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
9.4
Taniko (5)
5/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (59.5)
5/4
9
9.9
100/1
R N Godbolt
Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Flutterena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 6 - Cabra-Vale Diggers (Bm76) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.38 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55)
15/4
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Heart To Fear (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
2
2.3
11/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (60)
11/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Soul Diva (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 629 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
3
2.5
8/11
James Cummings
J Bowman (58)
8/11
4g Denman (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
6.4
25/1
C Karakatsanis
A Adkins (57.5)
25/1
5
9.4
10/1
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (58)
10/1
Race 7 - Rose Maree Chain Memorial-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.36 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Regent (3)
15/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (60.5)
15/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Winning siblings: Varda, Yavanna,
2
1.3
5/4
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (59)
5/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Fornini (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 492 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.6
7/2
C E Conners
J Parr (58)
7/2
Lot 216 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
2.1
14/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57.5)
14/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Angelic Smile (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (60.5)
14/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Mosstara (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
6
4.2
100/1
W T Prain
B Spriggs (58)
100/1
6g Arena (AUS) x Miss Superb (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
7
7.2
6/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (59.5)
6/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))