WARWICK - Monday, December 26

Race 1 - Psp Hd All The Best Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.29 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
M F Hemmings
Adam Spinks (53)
20/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Paralina (AUS) (Kailas (FR))
2
1.0
30/1
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
1.3
9/4
H R Richardson
Hannah English (52)
9/4
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Feel The Moment (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 206 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
4
2.1
8/1
K T Webb
B Appo (54)
8/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Princess Alina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.4
14/1
Peter N Sexton
N Tomizawa (55.5)
14/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Bikini Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.7
4/1
W P Nugent
K Yoshida (54)
4/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Dizzy Joker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.7
Lower (5)
60/1
Glenn Richardson
Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
60/1
8
5.5
25/1
K Waller
S Apthorpe (55.5)
25/1
9
8.3
30/1
Ms K Monckton
P Romeo (55.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Ray Bunch Machinery (Bm65) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.97 (32.54)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
L M Clarke
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
4/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Specious (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Fallacious,
Lot 291 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Roche
Buyer: LES CLARKE
2
1.3
5/2
Gregory Cornish
Adam Spinks (56.5)
5/2
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
3
3.8
5/2
John Ferguson
N Evans (56.5)
5/2
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ashby (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
4.8
11/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (57.5)
11/1
5
4.9
14/1
Kenneth Perrin
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
6m Kenfair (NZ) x Shout With Pride (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
7
6.6
Mayez (8)
7/1
B J Hudson
Beau Appo (54)
7/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Nickabella (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
16.6
14/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57.5)
14/1
5g Volksraad (GB) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Steele's Bakery & Café Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.66 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (56.5)
2/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wooden Hut (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 138 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JSL RACING
2
2.0
9/1
M A Kropp
R Plumb (57)
9/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
3
3.5
5/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (57)
5/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.0
7/1
Paul Grills
R McMahon (54)
7/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Interche (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
6.2
9/2
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (56.5)
9/2
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Jet Past (SAF) (Jet Master (SAF))
6
8.2
11/1
Jennifer Fraser
B Appo (59)
11/1
7
9.5
25/1
M A Kropp
S Apthorpe (54)
25/1
8
11.8
50/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (58)
50/1
4g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Palace Party (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
11.9
15/1
Paul Dawson
Ms F Jervis (58.5)
15/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Mopoke Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
14.2
50/1
P Kings
K Yoshida (56)
50/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Guilty Or Innocent (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
11
15.0
40/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
40/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
15.8
20/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
20/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mayneda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
20.8
25/1
R K Mahon
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Dual Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Hynes Newsagency/Carey Bros-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.08
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
N L Hilton
K Yoshida (57)
4/1
4g All American (AUS) x Khasahn (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Klaus, Mystery Angel, Winning Kiss,
2
3.3
12/1
B J Dowden
B Appo (55)
12/1
5g Hayil (USA) x On Life (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
3
5.6
20/1
M Callaghan
S Apthorpe (54)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Twist Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1867 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 504 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.1
Yeezy (2)
6/4
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (58)
6/4
3c Husson (ARG) x Dialogue (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
6.2
5/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (58)
5/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Electrical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.3
9/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (54)
9/1
7
7.0
Landed (7)
9/1
P R Overell
Emma Ljung (56)
9/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Bridal Gift (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
7.6
5/1
K R Kemp
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rocklet (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
9.4
25/1
P B Moncrieff
P Romeo (54)
25/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Zodiac Queen (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
11.2
11/1
P J Richardson
M Hellyer (56)
11/1
5g Markane (AUS) x Ready To Love (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
11
14.5
11/1
Paul Grills
R McMahon (57.5)
11/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Nude Model (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
12
20.3
20/1
R G Kelly
M Gray (56)
20/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Lisa's Bewitched (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
13
21.8
50/1
J E Cairns
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
50/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Dashing Zoe (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Race 5 - Hector Hockings Memorial (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.92 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/8
M A Kropp
R Plumb (59)
13/8
5g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Miss Buttercup (AUS) (Rebelgaze (AUS))
2
3.5
9/1
David Reynolds
P Romeo (54.5)
9/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x La Compania (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
3.7
9/1
Ms J Dorrington
Leslie Tilley (54)
9/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Inprivato (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
5.2
9/1
G P Maroney
K Yoshida (54)
9/1
6g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
5
5.3
4/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
4/1
4g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.7
16/1
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (54)
16/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Regardez Moi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
5/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Kai Cibo (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
P M Kalinowski
B Appo (55)
20/1
9
7.5
16/1
Rochelle Smith
Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Kichai (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
8.8
14/1
John Ferguson
N Evans (54)
14/1
7m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Spectfield (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Race 6 - Olsens Produce/Freestone Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.93 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
R G Coveney
Adam Spinks (51)
10/1
2
1.0
5/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (58.5)
5/2
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 305 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JSL RACING
3
1.5
20/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Night Chaser (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 349 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd$97,500 Res$100,000
4
3.5
5/1
Bjorn Baker
N Tomizawa (54)
5/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Arms Wide Open (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
7/2
Alyssa Ross
R McMahon (54)
7/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
M G Nolan
Ms R Williams (54)
11/1
7
5.6
Saipan (12)
7/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (54)
7/1
4g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Church On Sunday (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
5.8
20/1
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (54)
20/1
7g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
9
5.9
15/1
Gerard Blades
P Romeo (54.5)
15/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
6.0
Selfie (9)
9/1
Michael Frappell
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
11
9.5
9/1
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (54)
9/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
14.0
40/1
N L Hilton
Leslie Tilley (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Brian Bunch Plumbing (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.17 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
W P Nugent
Ms R Williams (57.5)
12/1
2
0.2
3/1
M A Kropp
Adam Spinks (51)
3/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1998 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Matt Kropp
3
0.4
Laudit (3)
7/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (59.5)
7/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
G E Postle
Emma Ljung (60.5)
8/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dantain (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.9
Le Max (9)
11/1
M K Smith
S Apthorpe (56.5)
11/1
8g Bullmore (AUS) x Liege Mahal (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
2.7
6/1
A P Williamson
Anthony Allen (56)
6/1
6g Green Perfume (USA) x Prima Nocte (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
B Robinson
M Schrapel (57.5)
16/1
8
3.3
14/1
Ms T Green
Ms F Jervis (59)
14/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Tease Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.5
7/4
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
7/4
5m Publishing (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
K R Kemp
Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
11
4.4
30/1
H R Richardson
Hannah English (55.5)
30/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))