Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Welcome To Harcourts Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.61 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
10/9F
3f Written Tycoon x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: S Pritchard-Gordon
2
3.0
9/1
T: M W Young
R: Alana Kelly (55)
9/1
3g Danerich x Let's Say Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: River Lodge Stud Beverford Vic
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
3.1
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
30/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Fast Quickstep (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / G Waterhouse / A Bott / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
5.1
5/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/4
3g Exceed And Excel x Episode (Scenic (IRE))
5
7.3
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
6
11.1
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (56)
20/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Sharna Cabarna (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
12.6
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: M J Allen (58)
11/1
3g Strategic Maneuver x Vital To Be Welsh (Vital Equine (IRE))
8
15.1
60/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Baldock (58)
60/1
3g Helmet x Picked In Faith (God's Own )
Race 2 - Www.Werribee.Harcourts.Com Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.71 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Poony (5)
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oberne Rose (Ad Valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Comeback, Dance Date,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jack Hill (56)
20/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Rossita (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
7/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.0
Hadid (8)
7/2
T: M W Young
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
7/2
4m Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
6
2.2
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
16/1
3f Foxwedge x Lady Micheline (Bernardini (USA))
7
2.3
14/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Benbow (56.5)
14/1
8
2.5
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: M J Allen (58.5)
15/1
4g God's Own x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
9
2.7
150/1
T: J P Lillie
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
150/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Autumn Heights (General Nediym )
10
3.2
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
30/1
4g Reward For Effort x Daam Lies (Mukddaam (USA))
11
4.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g Reset x Stoke (Catbird )
12
6.2
15/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: R McLeod (56.5)
15/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Khairanissa (Street Cry (IRE))
13
6.4
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
20/1
4m Moshe x Quid Pro Quo (Clangalang )
14
6.6
40/1
T: John Markovic
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.68 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
T: Patrick Keane
R: J Baldock (56)
13/8
3f Reset x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Push Pause, Sarcastic,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boneo Horse Ranch
2
1.3
11/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/8F
3g Zacinto (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
7.3
20/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: R McLeod (56.5)
20/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Hours A Day (Jugah (USA))
4
9.5
7/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/2
4m All American x Divine Spice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
9.6
100/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m Keep The Faith x Piazzo (Bianconi (USA))
6
10.8
150/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
150/1
4g Elzaam x Twigley (Flying Spur )
7
11.6
14/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jacob Rule (58)
14/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
16.8
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
3c Al Maher x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
9
17.0
150/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Benbow (58.5)
150/1
4g Zariz x Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Come & Visit Spendthrift-Bm64 (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.58 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59.5)
5/4F
3g Magnus x Purple Butterfly (Commands )
Winning siblings: Little Britt,
2
1.0
9/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/2
4m Magnus x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: SH Racing / G1X Racing
3
2.3
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.5
7/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (60)
7/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (Planchet )
5
3.6
9/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
9/1
6
3.7
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
3/1
3f Stryker x Spring Falls (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.7
40/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Jacob Rule (56)
40/1
8
11.2
100/1
T: Russell Brown
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Werribee Mg (Bm64) (2635m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:48.68 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: S Morrish
R: Alana Kelly (55)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Duplicity, Ginali,
2
0.1
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: R McLeod (59.5)
13/2
8g Istidaad (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
5.6
7/4F
T: Kylie Vella
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
7/4F
6m Al Maher x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
4
5.8
10/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
10/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Rubimill (Rubiton )
5
8.0
40/1
T: M A Townsend
R: J Benbow (54)
40/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (Danehill (USA))
6
8.2
Yesido (4)
15/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: M J Allen (57.5)
15/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.2
50/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
50/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dane Ripper (Danehill (USA))
8
13.2
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
8g Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel (IRE))
9
20.0
60/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Baldock (54.5)
60/1
5g Turffontein x Krupp Diamond (Starcraft (NZ))
10
22.5
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59)
10/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Opaque (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Race 6 - The Bookit Bookkeeping Hcp-58 (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.64 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Apollo's Choice, Lauriston,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $35000
2
2.5
13/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
13/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (Mukddaam (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Matt Brown
3
4.3
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Lil Miss Attitude (Latarmiss (IRE))
4
4.5
5/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Alana Kelly (51)
5/2
4m Cape Cross (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
5
5.5
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
25/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.8
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
7/1
4m Clangalang x Delago Pearl (Delago Brom )
7
7.0
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
40/1
7m Domesday x Queen Of Sparta (Spartacus )
8
9.2
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
16/1
5g Keeper x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
9.7
16/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
16/1
5m Wanted x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Call Leonie At Harcourts (58) (2030m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.45 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: R McLeod (60)
20/1
Winning siblings: Rainbow Lace, Sky Shower,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.2
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Anna Scott Racing Stables
Buyer: Psd$15,500 Res$35,000
3
0.4
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/2F
4m Redwood (GB) x Haylin (Viscount )
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
1.1
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
9/2
4g Reset x Illusional (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
14/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Lee Smith (55.5)
14/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Baldock (54.5)
20/1
5g Runs To Win x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
7
3.9
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
7/1
8
4.0
150/1
T: G A James
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
9
4.1
20/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: J Benbow (59.5)
20/1
10
7.6
20/1
T: R W Green
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
20/1
7g Mossman x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
11
7.7
80/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
80/1
5g Zariz x Rubirest (Rubiton )
12
12.2
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
100/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
12.9
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
20/1
5g Atomic x Rediscover (Elvstroem )
14
14.2
Autmed (1)
11/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: M J Allen (60)
11/4
5g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Wyndham Business & Tourism-58 (1110m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.05 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Realign (10)
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: R McLeod (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Astralin, Kiralim, Panagiota, Raven Raider,
2
3.0
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
20/1
12g Pins x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine )
2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR CJ WALLER
3
3.3
5/2F
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
5/2F
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Amy Johnston
4
3.5
15/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro x Merge (Commands )
5
5.0
Moski (4)
5/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
5/1
6
6.0
60/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Denicious Smith (55)
60/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Royal Amity (USA) (His Majesty (USA))
7
6.7
11/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Ms J Payne (56)
11/1
6m Redente x Piazzo (Bianconi (USA))
8
6.8
13/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (58)
13/2
5m Al Samer x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
9
6.9
66/1
T: B A Craven
R: B Higgins (57)
66/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x She's Palatable (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
10
8.2
15/2
T: E W Ewert
R: J Baldock (57.5)
15/2
6m Duporth x Zatano (King's Best (USA))
11
9.9
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Alana Kelly (51)
40/1
7g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Materialise (Barathea (IRE))
12
11.2
Ryboy (15)
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lee Smith (55.5)
30/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (Lake Coniston (IRE))
13
11.3
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Benbow (57)
25/1
5m Song Of Tara (IRE) x More Than Special (More Than Ready (USA))
14
14.5
50/1
T: R W Green
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
50/1
5g Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )