Breednet Results

ALBANY - Thursday, March 1

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.51 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: A W McNamara
R: P Hall (58)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x von cittern (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Unconventional,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
11/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (58)
13/8F
4g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Andrew Castle (56)
30/1
5m demerit (AUS) x street jester (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
1.8
9/4
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/4
3g bianconi (USA) x madame chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2
Malawi (9)
80/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Knuckey (56)
80/1
5m saxon (AUS) x tanganyika (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
7
11
25/1
T: C G Willis
R: Tayla Stone (56)
25/1
4m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
99
40/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: L Camilleri (58)
40/1
5g reset (AUS) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
Race 2 - Mmm Farm -Barn Fresh Egg-Bm64+ (1930m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.49 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
T: Martin Allan
R: J Whiting (54)
5/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Andaluci, Lady Kalimara, Ultimate Eagle,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: J J Enright
R: S McGruddy (55)
4/1
6g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
3
1.1
Toned (4)
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
30/1
4
1.5
1/1F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
1/1F
7g sir percy (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: A D Smith
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
20/1
6
3.5
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: P Knuckey (54)
13/2
6g choisir (AUS) x rare performance (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
3.5
14/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
14/1
9g saxon (AUS) x turbinia (AUS) (i'm in luck (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (54)
40/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
3.8
60/1
T: P Parsons
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
60/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x jolly genie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Seacorp (Bm64+) (1930m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.66 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Big Both Ways, Our Maori Boy,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
15/8F
6g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
0.2
Gauged (5)
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
6/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
2
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Witten (54)
40/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x scarlatina (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
2.1
7/2
T: Mark Wright
R: Tayla Stone (54)
7/2
9g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (54)
10/1
7
4.1
60/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
60/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.8
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
15/2
6m musket (AUS) x enflamer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
7.8
100/1
T: M K Solly
R: L Camilleri (54)
100/1
4g black tom (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.73 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Holly Locke
R: William White (58)
5/2F
4g patronize (AUS) x levu (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frankly Scarlett,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: P J Daly
R: J Whiting (55)
11/2
3f planet five (USA) x island view (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: P Hall (58)
8/1
4
1
6/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S McGruddy (57)
6/1
5
1.5
15/4
T: J J Enright
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
1.6
Ibiza (12)
40/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Andrew Castle (55)
40/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.8
Disny (11)
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/2
3f demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
3.3
50/1
T: S J Ryan
R: L Camilleri (57)
50/1
3g war chant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
T: Martin Allan
R: P Knuckey (58)
16/1
4g viscount (AUS) x aquamaze (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
12.5
Simaro (2)
100/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
100/1
7g balmont (USA) x danzatrice (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Aqua Ice (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.52 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Tayla Stone (54)
8/1
7g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uncle Lino,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: K J Allen
R: Andrew Castle (56)
7/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x damodah (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
T: M K Solly
R: L Camilleri (58)
4/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
1.5
11/2
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (55.5)
11/2
6g choisir (AUS) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2
11/8F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/8F
6m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Knuckey (54)
60/1
6g hard spun (USA) x visage (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
7
6.5
Goldbo (6)
30/1
T: P R Smythe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
8m carpanetto (IRE) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
8
15
100/1
T: P Parsons
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
10m stormy's son (AUS) x en versage (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 6 - Usg Boral Hcp (C2) (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.33 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Aquarian Girl, Solarize,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: J R Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/4F
3
0.6
15/2
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54)
15/2
4g more than ready (USA) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.7
40/1
T: K J Allen
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
5
1.8
5/2
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: L Camilleri (59)
5/2
4m magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
11/2
7
2.5
66/1
T: P R Smythe
R: Kate Witten (54)
66/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: P Parsons
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x janrita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.8
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Andrew Castle (55)
40/1
5m saxon (AUS) x cherry blossom (AUS) (chipolata (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.27 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59)
10/9F
4g war chant (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Oxbridge, Turn Of Phrase,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
5g stratum (AUS) x levu (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.8
40/1
T: Michael Kramer
R: William White (56)
40/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
5
4.3
15/2
T: D H Hopperton
R: Andrew Castle (55)
15/2
5g musket (AUS) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.8
13/2
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Tayla Stone (54)
13/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x alabama joan (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
20/1
6m lucky owners (NZ) x shape your future (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.5
11/1
T: R D Bell
R: Kate Witten (54)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
21.3
100/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: L Camilleri (54)
100/1
6g fath (USA) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 8 - Bp Roadhouse Williams (Bm58+) (1230m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.70 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: Takahide Ikenushi (59)
5/2F
6m trade fair (GB) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Scot, Flower Of Scotland,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: M K Solly
R: Tayla Stone (54)
16/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
3/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
3/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
0.5
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
6/1
5
1
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (62)
9/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
1.1
25/1
T: P Parsons
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
25/1
7
1.8
13/2
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
8
3.5
20/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.8
30/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kate Witten (54)
30/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
18.3
60/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (59.5)
60/1
7g bold expectation (AUS) x smolder (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 9 - Albany Cup 1/4 Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.01 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Demelza's Wings,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: P C Western
R: Andrew Castle (58)
9/1
6m denman (AUS) x saturated (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (55)
12/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x of the purple (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.4
60/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (55)
60/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x samsincharge (USA) (dixie brass (USA))
5
3.5
9/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/2
5g patronize (AUS) x my garcia (AUS) (fraar (USA))
6
4
12/1
T: G R Keay
R: P Hall (58)
12/1
4g proart (AUS) x monnie's double (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
7
5
11/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (55)
11/1
5m saxon (AUS) x part of jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
6
8/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: William White (57)
8/1
4m rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
6.8
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
10/1
4m demerit (AUS) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
9.8
40/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Kate Witten (54)
40/1
5g secret remedy (AUS) x lynsted lass (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
11
10.3
15/1
T: J J Enright
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
15/1
6m bearcat (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.