Breednet Results

ALBURY - Saturday, December 4

Race 1 - Vision Screenprinting Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.98 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9. The Wyvern
53  - 20/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: Mitchell Beer
4m galah (AUS) x the wesleyan (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Muckabout,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (3-7 Oct)
$2,500
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$16,000
2
2
1. Miss Luminari
58.5  - 6/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: Ben Brisbourne
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever Bloodstock
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$3,000
3
3.3
5. My Brother Bob
56.5  - 2/1
R: Jack Martin
T: R T Stubbs
3g bobby's kitten (USA) x oraylly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$40,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: G Habermann
2023 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$2,000
2022 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
4
3.6
12. Decision At Dawn
55  - 20/1
R: M Travers
T: Michael Travers
5
4.1
11. Hi Poppy
55.5  - 6/4F
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: P A Sweeney
5m kaphero (AUS) x hey betty (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
6
6
3. Emperors Consort
57  - 14/1
R: B P Ward
T: D J O'Prey
4m denman (AUS) x theophany (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
6.1
8. Tee Cee Tracey
54.5  - 20/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: Louisa Dove
4m redente (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
6.6
10. Exonroh
54  - 40/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: P McVicar
3f exosphere (AUS) x kiyomi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
8
6. Classic Clancy
54  - 66/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: R J Waddell
4m presence (AUS) x astrobiscuit (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
8.5
2. Chiching
57  - 30/1
R: Simon Miller
T: J D Whitelaw
11
8.6
4. Lion's Ruler
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Mallyon
T: R J Blacker
3g jungle ruler (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
12
15.4
7. Parting Glance
56  - 66/1
R: M Heagney
T: Richard Coulton
5m intergaze (AUS) x little holly (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 2 - Just Safes Australia Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.40 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1. Americconi
59  - 15/1
R: B P Ward
T: D J O'Prey
5g americain (USA) x magicconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: A Magic Gust,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4. Honour The Legend
59  - 11/4
R: Simon Miller
T: Mitchell Beer
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x zillow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
3
4
7. Tetrathlon
55  - 2/1F
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: R J Waddell
5g presence (AUS) x astrobiscuit (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
6.3
6. Sham (NZ)
59  - 14/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: T P Donnelly
5
7.1
11. Flash Of Vancouver
57  - 20/1
R: M Travers
T: P McVicar
6
7.4
9. Prince Carlos
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jack Martin
T: R T Stubbs
7
7.9
15. Snappy Kicks
59  - 60/1
R: J Duffy
T: Andrew Dale
8
9.6
2. Bart's Acoming
59  - 60/1
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
6g moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
9.7
14. Zupanaire
51.5  - 25/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: C J Davis
3f jimmy creed (USA) x zupaflirt (AUS) (zupaone (AUS))
10
9.8
10. Firecat
55  - 5/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: Andrew Dale
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x tinga (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
11
10.2
3. Command To Fight
59  - 20/1
R: J Mallyon
T: P A Sweeney
5g fighting sun (AUS) x jaguars (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
10.9
16. Black Beetle
57  - 100/1
R: M Heagney
T: R T Dale
4m skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
11
13. Milonia
55.5  - 12/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: Andrew Dale
14
21
17. Minna's Girl
54  - 100/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: G Brunsdon
Race 3 - Chapman, Gould & May (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.36 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2. City Rogue
59.5  - 7/2
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: A Fitzgerald
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12. Wonderful Phrase
58  - 6/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: Ms D Scott
4m kaphero (AUS) x miss reveal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$1,750
3
1.3
5. Lennox Road
60.5  - 8/1
R: Simon Miller
T: R J Steiner
8g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.6
3. Chevron Prince
62  - 40/1
R: Jack Martin
T: Brett Bunfield
6g epaulette (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.7
9. Single Swag
56.5  - 7/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: S Aldridge
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x lachlan lily (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
2.3
1. Orazio
61  - 3/1F
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Ben Brisbourne
5g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
7
2.7
6. Grigio
56  - 60/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: R E Hogan
8
2.9
8. Quideem
59.5  - 12/1
R: B Vale
T: Richard Coulton
7g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.9
11. Shadow Of Pylon
58  - 50/1
R: M Heagney
T: S Aldridge
6m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
3.2
10. Fighting Kayo
58.5  - 30/1
R: J Duffy
T: Craig Weeding
4m fighting sun (AUS) x equal rights (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
3.6
4. Macca's Hero
60.5  - 16/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: J A Rooney
8m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
12
4
7. Backwater Trader
57.5  - 7/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: T P Donnelly
6g dream ballad (AUS) x hey cheryl (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 4 - Jayco Albury Wodonga Hcp (C1) (1175m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.16 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6. Then
54  - 7/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: P A Sweeney
4m eurozone (AUS) x overspeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fastnet Flyer,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
0.5
1. Baledon
59  - 5/2F
R: Jack Martin
T: R T Stubbs
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cap bianco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
2
8. Fever Tree (NZ)
55.5  - 15/2
R: J Duffy
T: R P Wellington
5g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr C Ball
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
4
2.3
14. Muwarrad
54  - 12/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: Andrew Dale
5g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
2. Blessed Award
58  - 15/4
R: M Travers
T: Michael Travers
4g shamus award (AUS) x blessed sue (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
3.9
11. Mystic Flame
55  - 11/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: Ms M Hopkins
7
4.3
9. Fiery Dancer
51  - 30/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Ben Brisbourne
4m choisir (AUS) x fiery jest (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.5
12. Strawberry Swing
55  - 15/2
R: B Vale
T: Andrew Dale
3f xtravagant (NZ) x kascata (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
8.3
13. Vinnie's Girl
53  - 13/2
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: Mitchell Beer
4m i am invincible (AUS) x eloquent ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
10
9.4
10. Fifi Girl
55  - 100/1
R: B Fliedner
T: Fiona Schneiders
6m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
11.7
7. Call Me Stirling
55  - 25/1
R: M Heagney
T: R W Green
5m golden archer (AUS) x bergman (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Johnsons Mme (Bm50) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.07 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2. Son Of Spartacus
62  - 13/2
R: J Duffy
T: Ms M Hopkins
8g spartacus (IRE) x shamozzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Kentucky Dream
62  - 11/1
R: N Souquet
T: Mitchell Beer
4g sebring (AUS) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$1,000
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$2,000
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (7-10 Mar)
$4,750
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
3
1.5
4. Bromelia (NZ)
57  - 8/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Craig Weeding
5m power (GB) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.6
15. War Games
58  - 6/1
R: M Travers
T: Michael Travers
5g war (AUS) x miabondialee (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
2.8
6. Free Lunch
59  - 7/2F
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: P A Sweeney
5g sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.9
11. Billabong Bilby
54  - 20/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Ben Brisbourne
6m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
3.2
10. Tori Marguerite
56.5  - 5/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: D J O'Prey
5m toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.3
13. Kenelem
57.5  - 30/1
R: M Heagney
T: Maddison Collins
4m nicconi (AUS) x ajawaan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
9
4.4
12. Overcharged
58  - 15/1
R: Jack Martin
T: R T Waters
5g charge forward (AUS) x najaah (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
5.2
7. Who Told Ya
59  - 7/1
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
7m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
11
5.3
14. Never Short
54  - 100/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: G D'Altorio
6g moshe (AUS) x never imagine (AUS) (orpen (USA))
12
6.2
8. Bouddi
58.5  - 30/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: K P Weir
13
9.8
3. Foxlike
61  - 25/1
R: J Mallyon
T: K P Weir
8g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 6 - Twin City Truck Centre (Bm50) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.08 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7. Miss Isolation
61  - 3/1F
R: Simon Miller
T: Mitchell Beer
4m foxwedge (AUS) x blanchee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
2022 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
2
0.1
3. Dhiaga
62.5  - 11/2
R: B P Ward
T: D J O'Prey
5g more than ready (USA) x madam devine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Figtree Pastoral Co
3
0.5
18. Miss Warny
55  - 20/1
R: M Heagney
T: Brett Bunfield
6m epaulette (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1
14. Black Bacardi
56.5  - 12/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: G L Connell
7m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
2.6
8. Bravado Lass
58  - 11/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: G J Colvin
9m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
6
3.1
5. Tullaghan (NZ)
62  - 9/1
R: Jack Martin
T: Mitchell Beer
4g al maher (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.7
11. Classy Nigella
58  - 60/1
R: J Duffy
T: Jodie Bohr
5m dissident (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.5
1. Revellers
65  - 8/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: T P Donnelly
5g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
9
5.5
6. Crocodile Cod
61  - 12/1
R: J Mallyon
T: K P Weir
10
6.7
4. It's Never Enuff
59.5  - 12/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Andrew Dale
4g rich enuff (AUS) x only amother could (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
11
9.4
9. Suburbia (NZ)
56  - 10/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Andrew Dale
6g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
9.4
12. Cooee March
55  - 15/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: R E Hogan
8g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
13
10.6
17. Diplomatic Miss
54  - 16/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: C J Davis
6m declaration of war (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
10.7
15. Deganway
58  - 50/1
R: B Vale
T: Cindy Browne
7g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.