Breednet Results

ALPHA - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: P Romeo (57)
3/1
5m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eye Winsome, Kodo, Victory Dance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ashiko (5)
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
1/1F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.6
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60.5)
4/1
10g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
4
3.7
6/4
T: Todd Austin
R: C Schumacher (61)
6/4
Race 2 - Plate (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Haley (59)
9/4
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Todd Austin
R: C McIver (61)
5/2
3
2
11/1
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
11/1
6m mossman (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.9
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58)
11/1
7g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
3.7
1/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: C Schumacher (61)
1/1F
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x greyfire (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.9
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: P Romeo (61)
3/1
8g valixir (IRE) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.82
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Tracey Leake
R: M Haley (61)
5/2
4m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
Winning siblings: Afghani, Bernanke, Carducci, Coins, One Tiger,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: R S Vagg
R: C McIver (58.5)
3/1
6g mossman (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1
T: C W Prow
R: P Romeo (63.5)
3/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x lindoni (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.2
7/1
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (56)
7/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x canadian caper (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
4.9
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (62.5)
1/1F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (62)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Lifebelt,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Haley (56)
4/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x girls day (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
2/1
T: Todd Austin
R: P Romeo (57)
2/1
6g real saga (AUS) x kootenannie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.1
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
3/1
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: R S Vagg
R: P Romeo (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: All That Is,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (60)
4/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.7
4/1
T: C W Prow
R: David Rewald (58.5)
4/1
4
3.2
5/2
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (57.5)
5/2
3f zizou (AUS) x fortoinette (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
27.9
7/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (56)
7/1
4m husson (ARG) x before bed (AUS) (reset (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.