Breednet Results

ARARAT - Friday, November 21

Race 1 - St Kilda Rd Parkview Hotel Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:36.54
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/2
T: PAUL A JONES
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
7/2
7m croatian hill (AUS) x nanny (AUS) (bagarchi (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS C BRUCE (56.50)
5/4F
3g danroad (AUS) x switch belle (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
8.3
20/1
T: W J HILL
R: NATHAN ROSE (55.00)
20/1
8g brackenlee (AUS) x suzendy (AUS) (caribbean (FR))
4
8.6
5/1
T: MS M BALLANTINE
R: G MURPHY (58.00)
5/1
4g sudurka (AUS) x promessa (GB) (reprimand (GB))
5
8.8
25/1
T: T CAIN
R: J FRY (56.50)
25/1
6
12.8
4/1
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: N WILSON (58.00)
4/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x saladancer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
7
14.1
8/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
8/1
4g skalato (AUS) x ocean rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
34.1
7/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (56.00)
7/1
Race 2 - N M I T Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
5/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (55.50)
5/4F
3f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x african violet (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Musheer,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4
T: G K BAKER
R: N WILSON (57.00)
7/4
4m tuscanos (AUS) x western vision (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
1.2
SNARED (9)
7/1
T: B P KILLEEN
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
7/1
3f ne coupez pas (USA) x snare (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.5
13/4
T: D K WEIR
R: G MURPHY (57.00)
13/4
4m choisir (AUS) x maricks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
9.5
9/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.00)
9/1
4m buckmaster (AUS) x rose of canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
12.3
25/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (55.50)
25/1
3f blevic (AUS) x honourable ami (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
7
13.6
20/1
T: DES MCCORMACK
R: C MASSEY (57.00)
20/1
8
14.1
16/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: L McGILL (55.50)
16/1
3f barton gate (AUS) x shameem (AUS) (danger's hour (USA))
Race 3 - Grampians Event Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
4/5F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (54.50)
4/5F
3f general nediym (AUS) x tranquil love (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
Winning siblings: Last Love, New Moves,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: AMANDA CHAPMAN
R: F ALESCI (58.00)
7/1
6g ladoni (GB) x chantek (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
1.5
8/1
T: DES MCCORMACK
R: S TSAIKOS (56.50)
8/1
3g blevic (AUS) x queen ida (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: B P KILLEEN
R: MS N BERIMAN (54.50)
8/1
5
8
12/1
T: GREG HAYES
R: A SPITERI (58.00)
12/1
4g belong to me (USA) x nancy's gold dream (USA) (valid appeal (USA))
6
11
8/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: N WILSON (58.00)
8/1
5g fubu (AUS) x proud tribute (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
12.8
MATAI (6)
3/1
T: G M WALKER
R: G MURPHY (58.00)
3/1
4g archway (IRE) x taryn (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
8
13.8
40/1
T: J ROWE
R: J FRY (53.00)
40/1
3f promontory gold (USA) x crystal ball (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
18.8
30/1
T: M A TOWNSEND
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
30/1
5g real quiet (USA) x bridled chance (AUS) (white bridle (USA))
10
33.8
20/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: L McGILL (56.50)
20/1
Race 4 - Northern Institute Hcp (78) (1310m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:17.49
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/1
T: S V GEBERT
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
7/1
6m mr. innocent (AUS) x sarton belle (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: S FLIEDNER
R: N MEHMET (55.00)
2/1F
3
2.5
16/1
T: L S FARRUGIA
R: MS M WALTERS (53.00)
16/1
7g west point (AUS) x springtime lover (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
4
9/2
T: C J CASSAR
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.00)
9/2
8g monde bleu (GB) x golden express (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
5
7
3/1
T: C B OXLADE
R: K POST (56.00)
3/1
6
8.3
9/1
T: V L MALADY
R: G MURPHY (57.50)
9/1
7g encounter (AUS) x pensiamo (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
7
8.5
25/1
T: MS R STANDEN
R: J FRY (54.00)
25/1
8m ali-royal (IRE) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
8
10
10/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: A SPITERI (53.00)
10/1
9
12
7/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
7/1
9g fraar (USA) x croslee (AUS) (cavalry (USA))
Race 5 - Ararat Rural City Hcp (62) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 2:04.82
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
11/4
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.50)
11/4
4g over (AUS) x stage show (AUS) (pax in bello (USA))
Winning siblings: Queenofbeaudesert, Sheeza Drama,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: T D KELLY
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.50)
6/1
3
0.9
11/2
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS M WALTERS (53.00)
11/2
6m danske (NZ) x expressly (NZ) (success express (USA))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (54.50)
5/2F
4m hemingway (IRE) x dance the night (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
5
2.2
LENGAI (8)
30/1
T: MAXWELL VENTOURAS
R: N WILSON (56.00)
30/1
6
3.7
11/4
T: D I DODSON
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
11/4
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x blessed halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: D C SAXON
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
20/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x gaelic joy (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
8
6.8
30/1
T: MS H DAVIES
R: A SPITERI (53.00)
30/1
8m saithor (USA) x riviera magic (AUS) (rollicking (USA))
9
7
11/1
T: MS P HARPER
R: J KEATING (57.50)
11/1
6g dracula (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
8.5
12/1
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: BEN SMITH (57.50)
12/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x triscourt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 6 - Winning Edge Hcp (68) (1310m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:18.16
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
9/1
T: S V GEBERT
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
9/1
5m aristotle (IRE) x legitimise (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: R K POST
R: K POST (56.50)
5/1
7g brief truce (USA) x marochant (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: L E ROBERTSON
R: S TSAIKOS (56.50)
9/4F
5g picnicker (AUS) x rondeletto (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS K WALTERS (53.00)
20/1
7g devaraja (NZ) x don't pat alice (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
T: T D KELLY
R: J FRY (52.00)
15/2
6
2.7
20/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
20/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x rapunzel (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
4.2
9/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: G MURPHY (53.50)
9/1
5g rokosz (USA) x rustic ruler (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
6
12/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: N WILSON (57.00)
12/1
6g jetball (AUS) x lady spy (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
7.3
25/1
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS M WALTERS (51.00)
25/1
7g batavian (NZ) x heavenly show (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
10
7.8
14/1
T: A J DUDLEY
R: NATHAN ROSE (54.50)
14/1
9g personal flag (USA) x census (AUS) (century (AUS))
11
10.3
CLIFFS (1)
4/1
T: D K WEIR
R: JACOB RULE (55.00)
4/1
5h dangerous (AUS) x expo magic (AUS) (export price (FR))
12
13.3
4/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: A SPITERI (54.50)
4/1
4g tailings (USA) x nanushka (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
Race 7 - Howden Toyota Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:36.43
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
30/1
T: S G NOBLE
R: MS N PARKER (54.00)
30/1
5g honours list (IRE) x the baggy green (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue's Queen, Headingley,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
13/2
2
0.3
7/2
T: MS D GASKIN
R: A SPITERI (58.00)
7/2
4g king of prussia (AUS) x independent star (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
0.4
7/1
T: D K WEIR
R: JACOB RULE (51.00)
7/1
4m mookta (AUS) x bat of an eye lid (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
2.4
5/2F
T: D K WEIR
R: G MURPHY (55.00)
5/2F
4m no excuse needed (GB) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: N WILSON (54.50)
5/1
6g markstad (AUS) x nellegin (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
4.5
3/1
T: MS K FOX
R: J KEATING (58.00)
3/1
8
7.3
7/1
T: R K POST
R: K POST (54.50)
7/1
6m encores (NZ) x rusteen (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
10.1
10/1
T: DARREN STUMPO
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.50)
10/1
4g super jet (USA) x lomond belle (AUS) (no faith (USA))
10
10.4
40/1
T: J M COOLAHAN
R: J FRY (52.50)
40/1
8g dracula (AUS) x unashamed (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
10.7
12/1
T: MS K BREWSTER
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
12/1
5m genuine (JPN) x lady mantice (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Www.Wimmeraracing.Com.Au (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:04.61
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: A SPITERI (56.50)
7/1
4h danzero (AUS) x lianza (AUS) (alzao (USA))
Winning siblings: Rutterberg,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
3/1
T: MS K ADCOCK
R: F ALESCI (56.50)
3/1
5g indyson (AUS) x bruthen gem (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
3
5.2
6/1
T: SEAN MOTT
R: J KEATING (55.00)
6/1
3f xaar (GB) x bowled addiction (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
6
9/1
T: PAUL A JONES
R: N WILSON (54.00)
9/1
5m brief truce (USA) x kalasse (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
5
7.3
16/1
T: MS R GANE
R: C MASSEY (56.50)
16/1
7g toy pindarri (NZ) x cherry polo (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
6
8.8
12/1
T: S G NOBLE
R: D YATES (58.00)
12/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x stylish isla (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
7
9.1
9/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (56.00)
9/1
4m carbon prince (NZ) x mizzayla (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
8
10.6
12/1
T: L E ROBERTSON
R: S TSAIKOS (56.00)
12/1
8g grand lodge (USA) x atoz (NZ) (zephyr bay (AUS))
9
12.6
7/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS L J MEECH (57.50)
7/1
5g twining (USA) x prime ville (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
10
16.6
14/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
14/1
11
17
2/1F
T: TODD RAWILLER
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
2/1F
5m special bond (AUS) x avery row (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.