Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 28

Race 1 - King Brian Hcp (73) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:09.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
5/2F
4m verglas (IRE) x residual (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Comme Ci, Thin Air, Turn Into Cash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (56.50)
7/2
4g sir laurence (NZ) x mam'selle gina (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
2.2
11/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: JARRAD NOSKE (51.50)
11/1
4
5.5
25/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: CLINT HARVEY (56.50)
25/1
6g poliuto (IRE) x silver holly (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
5.8
15/1
T: J E GRIEVE
R: MS C CHATFIELD (54.50)
15/1
7m star pak (AUS) x peak of perfection (AUS) (bold invader (AUS))
6
7.5
HOMME (3)
9/1
T: S R CASEY
R: B PARNHAM (57.50)
9/1
6g surtee (AUS) x guinevere (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
7
8
50/1
T: D K DANIELS
R: S O'DONNELL (53.50)
50/1
7g scenic (IRE) x timeless pago (AUS) (pago pago (AUS))
8
8.5
10/1
T: J G MCGUCKIN
R: S McGRUDDY (57.50)
10/1
7g ihtiram (IRE) x vain selection (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
9
11.3
ZEDREAM (12)
14/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (53.50)
14/1
4m zedrich (AUS) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.8
15/4
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: W PIKE (54.00)
15/4
Race 2 - Paklani Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:04.82
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: R N HARVEY JNR
R: CLINT HARVEY (54.50)
7/1
2f shamardal (USA) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Fallacy, Flattery, Important,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: T TURNER (54.50)
7/1
3
2.2
13/4F
T: J C BYRNE
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (54.50)
13/4F
2f elusive quality (USA) x bylaw (USA) (lear fan (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: P J DUGGAN
R: L ROBERTSON (54.50)
20/1
2f comfy (USA) x wild scenario (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.9
7/1
T: MS D RIORDAN
R: J WHITING (54.50)
7/1
6
3.5
5/1
T: W J MITCHELL
R: RYAN MARSHALL (54.50)
5/1
2f brocco (USA) x paklani (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: C STAPLES (54.50)
16/1
2f key business (AUS) x partica (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.4
12/1
T: M BURNETT
R: S McGRUDDY (54.50)
12/1
2f musketeer (IRE) x kim uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
5.8
16/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: B PARNHAM (54.50)
16/1
2f fusaichi pegasus (USA) x cashelmara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
6.3
4/1
T: D L MORTON
R: S O'DONNELL (54.50)
4/1
2f general nediym (AUS) x fairy ice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Celestial Show Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.28
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: P HARVEY (53.50)
5/1
3f grandera (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: J P TAYLOR
R: W PIKE (53.50)
11/2
4m verglas (IRE) x memory fine (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
2.4
15/8F
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (55.00)
15/8F
4m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: L A WEINMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
20/1
5m eternity range (USA) x tea dance (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.5
15/1
T: G J BURGER
R: JARRAD NOSKE (51.50)
15/1
5m danetime (IRE) x fine arcade (AUS) (manacle (GB))
6
4.8
5/2
T: J W LUGG
R: L CAMILLERI (58.00)
5/2
5m tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN) x saffron flyer (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
7
5
14/1
T: MS J ERKELENS
R: S O'DONNELL (53.50)
14/1
4m quest for fame (GB) x imola (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.5
7/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (54.00)
7/1
6m xaar (GB) x ashes (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
Race 4 - Supremacy Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.89
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: F H MAYNARD
R: P HARVEY (55.00)
9/4F
2c choisir (AUS) x friendly seas (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: W H GODECKE
R: CLINT HARVEY (56.50)
20/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x rose of thunder (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.9
25/1
T: G E DALY
R: S McGRUDDY (55.00)
25/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x mirimba belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4
6/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
6/1
5
7.3
6/1
T: P H HUMANN
R: D STAECK (53.00)
6/1
2f xaar (GB) x final effect (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.5
20/1
T: T PIKE
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
20/1
2c murphy's blu boy (AUS) x zapolska (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
7
7.8
5/2
T: G E DALY
R: J WHITING (57.50)
5/2
2g xaar (GB) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8
25/1
T: JEREMY EASTHOPE
R: L CAMILLERI (55.00)
25/1
2c testa rossa (AUS) x angel's image (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
9.5
11/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (55.00)
11/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x red hot mama (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
13
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (55.00)
25/1
2c bel esprit (AUS) x macedon dancer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
16.3
30/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: W PIKE (55.00)
30/1
2g xaar (GB) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 5 - Turn A Glow Hcp (79) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 0:57.04
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: P J BERMINGHAM
R: S O'DONNELL (53.50)
12/1
4g medal of honor (AUS) x nova scotia (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (53.50)
9/2
3g danetime (IRE) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1
16/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: T TURNER (53.50)
16/1
5m tribu (AUS) x goldtrice (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
9/2
4g lord dane (AUS) x wild rumour (AUS) (is it true (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: W PIKE (53.00)
9/2
4g viscount (AUS) x kapiston (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
2.8
5/2F
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (53.50)
5/2F
3g rory's jester (AUS) x tycoon miss (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.5
11/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
11/1
4g jeune (GB) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
8
5
20/1
T: J J MILLER
R: ALAN KENNEDY (54.00)
20/1
6g scenic (IRE) x velvet habit (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
9
5.3
14/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: A MALLYON (53.50)
14/1
5g danetime (IRE) x corn fields (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
6
80/1
T: GLEN CORTES
R: MS C CHATFIELD (55.00)
80/1
6g fasliyev (USA) x slew buckaroo (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
7.5
8/1
T: S J WOLFE
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
8/1
4g mapperley's star (AUS) x jolanta (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
Race 6 - Beau Heed Hcp (86) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:09.34
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: M CAMPBELL
R: P CARBERY (56.00)
7/1
7g metal storm (FR) x hadani (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Winning siblings: Hadani Lad, Xaardani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: J G PIKE
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.50)
11/1
5g bletchley park (IRE) x casual flirt (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
0.8
80/1
T: G J BURGER
R: MS J HILL (56.00)
80/1
4
2.3
6/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: W PIKE (57.50)
6/1
6g speed week (AUS) x suresnes (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
5
3.5
15/1
T: G P POLETTI
R: L CAMILLERI (59.00)
15/1
5g dante's fury (AUS) x lady loretta (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
6
4
5/2F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (55.00)
5/2F
4g key business (AUS) x josie's villa (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
4.3
14/1
T: D H RAMSAY
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (53.00)
14/1
4g ihtiram (IRE) x lassiter's lass (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
4.5
4/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (55.50)
4/1
5g kenvain (AUS) x strike the wind (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
4.6
14/1
T: S J WOLFE
R: S McGRUDDY (54.50)
14/1
5g royal academy (USA) x sydney's dream (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
10
4.8
30/1
T: SIMON MILLER
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
30/1
4g rory's jester (AUS) x flying love (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
11
5.5
50/1
T: D H RAMSAY
R: MS C CHATFIELD (54.50)
50/1
7g fimiston (AUS) x alee's crown (AUS) (aly kingston (USA))
12
6.8
11/1
T: MS F TAYLOR
R: T TURNER (53.00)
11/1
5g second empire (IRE) x minmirri (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 7 - Rogan Josh Hcp (79) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 1:34.49
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (54.50)
11/2
4g chief bearhart (CAN) x paradise park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: S K KNIGHT
R: W PIKE (53.00)
7/2F
4g street cry (IRE) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.1
15/4
T: N D PARNHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (52.00)
15/4
4
1.5
9/2
T: A R MACPHERSON
R: J WHITING (55.50)
9/2
6g key business (AUS) x power in flight (AUS) (beau sovereign (NZ))
5
2.5
PEGACHI (12)
50/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: L CAMILLERI (53.00)
50/1
6g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x thunderstorms (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.8
50/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: CLINT HARVEY (58.00)
50/1
5g archway (IRE) x love scene (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
7
3
9/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: P HARVEY (54.00)
9/2
4g tribu (AUS) x society miss (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
3.5
6/1
T: A D MATHEWS
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
6/1
5g lord ballina (AUS) x vanity flight (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
4.5
14/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.50)
14/1
3g verglas (IRE) x real famous (AUS) (noble commander (NZ))
10
18.8
100/1
T: M G CHILDS
R: R MARKOU (53.00)
100/1
4g verglas (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes-T.J. Smith Trophy (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.10
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friarpak, Showaddywaddy,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
25/1
3g giant's causeway (USA) x artel (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (56.00)
7/1
3g mosayter (USA) x leuritron (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
4
1.6
8/11F
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (57.00)
8/11F
5
1.8
TOP GUN (14)
20/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
20/1
6
2
11/1
T: M BURNETT
R: S McGRUDDY (58.00)
11/1
3g theatre (AUS) x colour me kim (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
3.3
ALMOHAD (10)
8/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (53.50)
8/1
8
3.8
30/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.50)
30/1
3g hussonet (USA) x royal aura (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
4
50/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
50/1
3c flying spur (AUS) x peau de soie (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
4.5
40/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: B PARNHAM (54.00)
40/1
3g johannesburg (USA) x brave reaction (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
5.5
100/1
T: M L LANE
R: S MEERES (53.00)
100/1
12
5.6
8/1
T: L SMITH
R: P HARVEY (54.00)
8/1
13
6
30/1
T: A D MATHEWS
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
30/1
3g danasinga (AUS) x mickelob (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
14
6.5
40/1
T: J W PRICE
R: L CAMILLERI (53.00)
40/1
3g xaar (GB) x belle de plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
15
7.3
100/1
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: C STAPLES (53.00)
100/1
3g umatilla (NZ) x legal consent (AUS) (danehill (USA))
16
8.5
60/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: S PARNHAM (56.00)
60/1
3g bletchley park (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 9 - Vern Boys 45th Membership Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:28.67
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: J WHITING (53.00)
9/1
9g regal classic (CAN) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Danzulu, Yeah Bravo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
4/1
3
0.2
11/4F
T: J M HOLLAMBY
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
11/4F
5m twining (USA) x my classical miss (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
4
0.4
12/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: T TURNER (53.00)
12/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x let's be honest (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
5
1
6/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: JARRAD NOSKE (51.00)
6/1
7g volksraad (GB) x new victoria (USA) (colonel collins (USA))
6
1.5
13/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (53.00)
13/2
7
2
30/1
T: P J BERMINGHAM
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
30/1
8
2.3
15/2
T: V J COCKELL
R: W PIKE (59.50)
15/2
9
5
5/1
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.50)
5/1
4g verglas (IRE) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
6
100/1
T: MS M J MIDGLEY
R: S MEERES (53.00)
100/1
6g xaar (GB) x safety valve (AUS) (air de france (USA))
100
60/1
T: J N PATEMAN
R: S McGRUDDY (53.00)
60/1
7g stay tuned (AUS) x dynamic dame (AUS) (pago pago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.