Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, October 19

Race 1 - Murlpirrmarra Connection-Rs0ly (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.29 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
1/1F
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: He's Listed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.8
13/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
13/2
5g mcflirt (NZ) x oleander (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
4.5
11/1
T: John Betts
R: J Whiting (55.5)
11/1
5
4.8
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (56.5)
12/1
6
5.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
12/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: N E Pascoe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
20/1
8
7.3
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (56.5)
15/2
4g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
Race 2 - Bennett & Co Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.34 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (55)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Nick Cox
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x miss gold coast (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
4
0.4
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
9/4F
5
0.5
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
13/4
3g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
0.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Hall (57)
25/1
3g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.5
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
3
16/1
T: M Knox
R: M Autier (57)
16/1
3g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
3.1
15/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (57)
15/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
3.3
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (55)
7/2
11
4.8
9/1
T: N Parker
R: P Harvey (57)
9/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
12
7
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: T Turner (57)
60/1
3g black tom (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
13
13.5
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: L Camilleri (57)
100/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x save me a dance (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Swick Mining Services Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.20 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
13/8F
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
7/1
6g patronize (AUS) x mistress tenby (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
4
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
9/2
4m stryker (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
4
4.8
60/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Sarah Bonner (52)
60/1
5
5.3
25/1
T: David A Smith
R: P Hall (55.5)
25/1
6
5.5
50/1
T: S J Ryan
R: G Scimone (55.5)
50/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
5.6
10/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
10/1
5m hussonet (USA) x jeanarmour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: M Autier (57.5)
7/1
9
7.8
Coleta (4)
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
11/4
5m tale of the cat (USA) x rajasi (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Murlpirrmarra Wiluna (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.82 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
6/4F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x ellicorsam (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Better Later, El Doute, Yellow Jersey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (59)
5/2
3f choisir (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.8
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
6/1
4
3.8
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57)
25/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
4
4/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
4/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x ginger gem (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x amelia's moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
7.8
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
12/1
3c planet five (USA) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
20/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8.3
60/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Dp & Lk Patten Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.42 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Galaxy Son,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
66/1
T: Kane Land
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
66/1
3
1.9
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x sharjah (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
4
2.8
11/2
T: R C McPherson
R: M Autier (57)
11/2
3g al maher (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3
Arlyah (10)
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
11/1
6
3.8
20/1
T: Theres Andersson
R: Sarah Bonner (51.5)
20/1
4g heritage (AUS) x divine magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (56)
30/1
6g viscount (AUS) x miss kama (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
4.9
8/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (59)
8/1
4g so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.3
50/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (59)
50/1
11
5.4
12/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
12/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
12
5.5
30/1
T: David A Smith
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
30/1
4g key business (AUS) x danagh (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Blackham Gold Rush Trophy (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.87 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
9/4F
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
4.3
40/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Parnham (54)
40/1
6m al maher (AUS) x suboog (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
T: Ashlea Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (55)
20/1
5
5
7/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (57)
7/1
4m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
5.1
3/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (57.5)
3/1
4m pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.3
40/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x bon argent (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
8
7.8
66/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
66/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
11
7/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
7/1
10
11.5
50/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Shelby Bowtell (52)
50/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x true roman (AUS) (is it true (USA))
11
13.3
30/1
T: Aldo Cortopassi
R: Ms L Staples (54)
30/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x pasiphae (AUS) (helissio (FR))
12
14
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
13
17.8
80/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: M Autier (58)
80/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x pharaway eyes (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Gtt Ventures Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.96 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (58.5)
6/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: E S Wake
R: T Turner (59)
7/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x recalcitrant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.8
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
4/1
5g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
13/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
3.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: M Autier (54.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x shavano's honour (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
3.6
15/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
15/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.8
7/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57.5)
7/2F
4g vital equine (IRE) x cousine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
7g seinne (CHI) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
4.3
25/1
T: R J Lewis
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
25/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x tiami (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
4.5
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
8/1
11
7
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
20/1
3f ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.