Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, March 8

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Nice Go (11)
6/4F
T: B Wilkinson
R: S O'Donnell (55)
6/4F
3f vital equine (IRE) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Comes A Time,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: P Carbery (58)
9/1
3
2.3
10/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
10/1
4g trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.5
40/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: J Brown (58)
40/1
5
3.8
2/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (57)
2/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Hall (58)
8/1
4g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (58)
40/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x opal nera (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.8
16/1
T: M Santich
R: D Miller (58)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x dashing tip (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
9
10.3
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (57)
11/1
10
15.8
100/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: P Harvey (58)
100/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x uma galina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Race Replays (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.12 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
5/2F
2f stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57)
15/4
2g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.3
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
12/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
11/1
T: Martin Allan
R: L Newman (55)
11/1
2f slater (AUS) x acapulco rose (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57)
5/2F
2g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: B A Miller
R: Ryan Hill (55)
25/1
2f maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
11/1
8
4
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
13/2
2f wanted (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
4.5
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
10/1
Race 3 - St Patrick's Raceday - 17/3 (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.19 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
4/1
2c artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gibraltar's Street, Tycoon Storm,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (55)
5/1
2f rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
3
3.5
6/4F
T: Brent Albuino
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
6/4F
2f denman (AUS) x ms chief bound (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.6
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: B Parnham (55)
50/1
2f trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
5.8
11/2
T: Sarah Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/2
2f oratorio (AUS) x hennessy babe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
6.8
6/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
6/1
7
9.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: L Newman (55)
30/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x royale faux pas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
15.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
25/1
2f helmet (AUS) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
17.3
Yendor (6)
40/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
40/1
2f dick turpin (IRE) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 4 - Heineken Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/5F
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (56)
2/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
7/2
4g zizou (AUS) x never forget (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.7
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
5
60/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
60/1
4g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
6.3
16/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
16/1
6g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
30/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x rum baba (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
100/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x scenic smile (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Beef (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.77 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
T: L Smith
R: Mollie Clark (57)
15/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Face Off, Hooroo Lads, Jacka's Mob, Musgaze,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
7/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (55)
8/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
1
Greco (9)
8/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: W Pike (55)
8/1
5g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
5
1.3
9/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
9/4F
4g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
1.5
8/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (56)
8/1
7
1.6
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55.5)
20/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
2.3
7/1
T: Nick Cox
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
7/1
5g red element (AUS) x gunalda (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
2.5
12/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
12/1
5m passenger (AUS) x tyracanrun (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
3.3
60/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
5
9/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Kate Witten (57)
9/1
5g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
Race 6 - Perth Racing M'ship (Rs0mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.79 (39.11)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (56.5)
7/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Biara Flyer, Mr Stikler, Rose's Shadow,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x rose of latakia (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: L Smith
R: L Newman (57)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
2
1/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
1/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (55)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (58)
6/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.3
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
8/1
3f war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
12
Jilin (9)
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
3f helenus (AUS) x you asleep (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
18.5
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x bagatelle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 7 - Eventsatascot.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.88 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: B Parnham (58.5)
8/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Winning siblings: Armourer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Jessica Valas
R: W Pike (58)
2/1F
3
1.8
15/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
15/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (59)
20/1
4g war chant (USA) x dance on wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: M Autier (58)
4/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x masai lady (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
3.8
10/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Witten (55)
10/1
5g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.5
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Mollie Clark (55)
9/2
3g patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
20/1
4m cape north (NZ) x mrs draper (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7.5
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jerry Noske (57)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
8.5
66/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
66/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
12
8.8
80/1
T: C Wright
R: S Parnham (55.5)
80/1
7g postponed (USA) x delightful (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
Race 8 - Crown Towers Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.93 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Ms D Panizza
R: W Pike (54)
11/2
4m street sense (USA) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
6g saxon (AUS) x satan's sequel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.8
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59.5)
7/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (55)
15/2
4g ihtiram (IRE) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.4
25/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57.5)
25/1
7
2.5
7/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
7/2F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
2.6
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: M Autier (59)
10/1
9
3.5
12/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
3f wanted (AUS) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.3
Kilat (12)
80/1
T: G J Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
80/1
11
7
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
8
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
12.3
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Carbery (56.5)
25/1
14
16.5
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.