Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
11/2
2f rogano (AUS) x vexillum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
11/4
2g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (55)
20/1
2f frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.7
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
3/1
2f your song (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2.8
7/4F
T: S Foster
R: G L Smith (56)
7/4F
2f foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
12/1
2f demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: M Autier (55)
100/1
2f patronize (AUS) x lyonnais (IRE) (lycius (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
2g war chant (USA) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.59 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
5/2F
3f patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Sky,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: V Cavallaro
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
4/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
3.5
Ronboy (1)
11/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
4
3.6
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55.5)
12/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x chaud roche (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
11/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
4.8
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Meeres (57.5)
5/1
3g war chant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5
16/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
3f pluck (USA) x smoking sheisha (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
40/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.9
15/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
15/1
7m redoutable (AUS) x recall the rose (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
10
6.3
40/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
40/1
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
6.5
12/1
T: C Wright
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
12/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
8.8
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x over lock (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
9
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
3f war chant (USA) x colluvium (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
14
11.8
25/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: W Pike (56)
25/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Lavazza (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.55 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/11F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
4/11F
4g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (55)
30/1
10g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54)
9/1
7g conatus (AUS) x exquisite lass (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
1.5
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
4g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.6
16/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
4g spielmeister (AUS) x kiseki dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.3
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
7
5
50/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Yellowglen Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.54 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Randy Tan (56)
8/1
6m street cry (IRE) x ballet girl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
1.8
11/4F
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (57.5)
11/4F
5g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.5
6/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
6/1
5r stratum (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (58)
6/1
4g musket (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4
16/1
T: Nick Cox
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
16/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
7
4.8
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
10/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.9
9/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
9/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
9
6
40/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (54)
40/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x mill green (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
7.8
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58.5)
4/1
4m new approach (IRE) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - J.J. Richards & Sons (Rs0ly) (1500m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.66 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
15/8
3f high chaparral (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Farola, Monsoon,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57)
6/1
3g proart (AUS) x principal dame (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.8
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
5
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
5
5.3
25/1
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
25/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: D Staeck (56)
20/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.3
6/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
6/4F
3f al maher (AUS) x special reserve (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
7.8
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
15/2
9
9
Swiftly (10)
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
11.5
40/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (59)
40/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 6 - Vale Irene Lugg (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.23 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
7/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: He's Listed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.2
9/1
T: Dave A Jones
R: G L Smith (56)
9/1
6g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
0.5
50/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (56.5)
50/1
4
1
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Tayla Stone (57)
12/1
7g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
1.3
Senso (6)
11/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
11/1
6
1.5
Dendee (2)
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
3/1
5m denman (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
1.8
5/2F
T: C Wright
R: W Pike (55)
5/2F
5g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
8
2.5
15/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
15/1
6g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
3.5
3/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
3/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x rivotion (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
Race 7 - Old Comrade Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.51 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
4/1
4g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firenze, Sateen, Satin Halo, Slippery Satin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (54)
2/1
5g fath (USA) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
3
2.2
13/8F
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (60.5)
13/8F
4g discorsi (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
3
16/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
16/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S McGruddy (54)
12/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5.5
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S Meeres (54)
30/1
5g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
6
Django (7)
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
7
12/1
T: G and A Williams
R: M Autier (54)
12/1
9
7.1
60/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54)
60/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 8 - Peacock Bros (Rs1mw) (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.38 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (56.5)
12/1
4g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
5/2F
3
1.6
9/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
9/2
4
1.8
12/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (55)
12/1
5
2.5
Proxy (3)
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
5/1
6
3.3
14/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (58.5)
14/1
7
3.5
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.5
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
13/2
7g artie schiller (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
5g fath (USA) x testing (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.9
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.