Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, May 20

Race 1 - Streaky Bacon Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.41 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Watchit (11)
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (55)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: M Santich
R: William White (55)
11/1
2f casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.9
8/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (53)
8/1
2f frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
6/1
2f vital equine (IRE) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.8
9/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S McGruddy (55)
9/1
2f trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.3
7/4F
T: D M Luciani
R: Jerry Noske (57)
7/4F
2g wanted (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6
14/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: P Knuckey (55)
14/1
2f gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
40/1
2g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
9
7
5/1
T: Nick Cox
R: B Parnham (57)
5/1
2g purrealist (AUS) x curtains (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
100/1
2f frost giant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
10.5
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57)
16/1
2g proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Cabanossi Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.85 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (59.5)
9/2
3f war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
10/9F
3f oratorio (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
2
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54)
3/1
3g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.5
Mervyn (7)
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
6
3.3
14/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: B Parnham (54)
14/1
3f war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
20/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x born priceless (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
4.8
60/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: M Autier (54)
60/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
5.3
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
7/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Triple Smoked Ham (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.69 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
13/4
5g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Face Off, Hooroo Lads, Jacka's Mob, Musgaze,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
20/1
6r metaldale (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.1
9/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58.5)
9/4F
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Parnham (54)
8/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
3.3
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/4
6
3.5
7/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
7/1
4g planet five (USA) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: M L Lane
R: Fiona Bell (56)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
8
4.1
6/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (57)
6/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 4 - Italo-Australian Welfare-Rs1mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.73 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
13/4
5m northern meteor (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
13/2
3
1
Jetoomy (11)
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: B Parnham (54.5)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: P Carbery (58.5)
20/1
5
3.3
15/2
T: Damian Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
15/2
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moon fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Randy Tan (58)
8/1
5g passenger (AUS) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
11/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
11/8F
4g lonhro (AUS) x uncanny choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.3
8/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
8/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x mystery metal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.4
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
20/1
7g danroad (AUS) x swit (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6
40/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.3
Rivimac (13)
100/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: Fiona Bell (53)
100/1
10g mcflirt (NZ) x rempire lass (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
12
22.8
30/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jerry Noske (58)
30/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - John Miller Hall Of Fame-Bm72+ (2100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.24 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (55)
7/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benny's Halo, Sister Bennie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Bergio (9)
5/1
T: Sarah Miller
R: W Pike (54)
5/1
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.6
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
4
1.7
Senso (5)
6/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
6/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (53)
12/1
10g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
1.9
7/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (55.5)
7/2F
5g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.5
10/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
10/1
5g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
3.8
14/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (56.5)
14/1
9
4.3
60/1
T: P D Tapper
R: J Brown (54)
60/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
4.5
5/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (56.5)
5/1
4g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
11
4.8
Saker (8)
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (53)
15/2
6g commands (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
12
19.8
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
5m musket (AUS) x enflamer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 6 - Lee-Steere Hall Of Fame-Bm72+ (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.79 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (57.5)
3/1F
4g natural blitz (AUS) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
7/2
5g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: W Pike (57.5)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.8
14/1
T: Dave A Jones
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
14/1
6g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
2.5
Flytego (13)
40/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
T: C Wright
R: B Parnham (57)
4/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
13/2
8
4
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (57)
10/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jerry Noske (59)
20/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
10
4.3
Stocks (1)
30/1
T: S R Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
30/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
4.5
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55.5)
14/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
12
7.8
25/1
T: Robyne Martin
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
25/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
13
11.3
50/1
T: D L Casey
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
50/1
7g shamardal (USA) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna-Roma Cup (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.50 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
7/2
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (56.5)
30/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
11/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
1.5
Pounamu (10)
8/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58.5)
8/1
5g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.8
11/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: W Pike (58.5)
11/2
5g stratum (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
11/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
2.3
Gigante (12)
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58.5)
40/1
6g stratum (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
3.5
6/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58.5)
6/1
4g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
4
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
50/1
6g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
5
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
40/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
5.3
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58.5)
11/1
6g stratum (AUS) x rubicall (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
7.5
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
100/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
13
7.8
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Parnham (58.5)
12/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
8
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: T Turner (56.5)
100/1
6m balmont (USA) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
15
13
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
20/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x ebony storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
16
19.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: G L Smith (56.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Western Racepix Ascot (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.25 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
7/2F
4g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: G J Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/1
5g viscount (AUS) x magic number (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (54.5)
9/2
4
2.8
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
12/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
4
7/2F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (58.5)
7/2F
6
4.3
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
10/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.8
Bevel (10)
10/1
T: R C McPherson
R: W Pike (55.5)
10/1
4g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5
50/1
T: Nick Cox
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
50/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
9
5.1
50/1
T: G J Kersley
R: Randy Tan (52)
50/1
7m trade fair (GB) x provision (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
10
6
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
40/1
11
6.3
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: J Brown (54)
100/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x tazkara (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
12
6.5
14/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
14/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
13
8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
14
9
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Parnham (56.5)
7/1
6g sir percy (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.