Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, February 14

Race 1 - Seacorp Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.96 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
2/1F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mybak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
16/1
3g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
5/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Andrew Castle (56)
4/1
5g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
5
4
11/1
T: T J Towie
R: D Staeck (58)
11/1
5g black tom (AUS) x golden ngrato (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (58)
15/2
5g izmir (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
7
4.5
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
7/2
4m reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
8
8.8
150/1
T: F Pangallo
R: William White (58)
150/1
7g gold centre (AUS) x she man (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Race 2 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.69 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
11/1
2g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Alby's Pride, Nobellity,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/1
2c playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
20/1
2f demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
1.8
Kakadu (1)
7/4F
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/4F
2g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4
2/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
2/1
2f patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
9/2
2g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
7
6.5
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
12/1
2g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
8.3
60/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: L Camilleri (57)
60/1
2g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
21
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
30/1
2g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.47 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Alcina (7)
9/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
9/2
2f war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Orasky (6)
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x warshawsky (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.7
Comps (8)
7/1
T: Martin Allan
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: Jessica Valas
R: S O'Donnell (55)
40/1
2f galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
2/1F
2c oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.8
Ionyx (3)
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
2g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
20/1
2g demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
3.8
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
16/1
2g vital equine (IRE) x southern soul (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
2f city place (USA) x colluvium (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.07 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (59.5)
7/4F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
3
Kamiko (9)
5/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/1
6m choisir (AUS) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
4
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
9/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x la folie (AUS) (red bletch (NZ))
6
4.1
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (55)
8/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x lady noire (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (56)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x amadiora (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
30/1
6m magnus (AUS) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
6.9
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
9/1
4m rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Race 5 - Crown Towers Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.33 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
9/10F
4m rogano (AUS) x scenius (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Harbour Scene, Pareure, Verscene,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Parnham (57)
2/1
4m hard spun (USA) x cause galantes (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.7
20/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
20/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
4
3
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/1
5
3.1
150/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
150/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x drifted (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: R G Moore
R: P Knuckey (59)
30/1
7
4
100/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (54.5)
100/1
8
5.3
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
14/1
4g rogano (AUS) x jestatune (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.8
15/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
15/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 6 - Yellowglen Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.68 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
6/1
3g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sigil (10)
13/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
13/4F
5g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.4
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (56)
15/4
4g saxon (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.5
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
5/1
5g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.6
6/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (58)
6/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.3
60/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
60/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
T: A F Beckett
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
12/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.5
30/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
7g super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
2.8
Fremond (13)
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
20/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
4.5
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
11/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
4.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Carbery (57.5)
30/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Lavazza Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.43 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (57)
11/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Harvey (58.5)
30/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
4/1
3f demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
8/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (57)
20/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x verstak (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
8
1/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
1/1F
Race 8 - Peacock Bros (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
13/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
13/4
3g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Overthrone, Under The Radar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
7/2
3f more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
0.6
3/1F
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1F
3c sebring (AUS) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
0.7
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
5/1
3g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
2
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
7/1
3g proart (AUS) x disappearing (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
2.8
7/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
7/1
3g patronize (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
4.8
200/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (54)
200/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
100/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
6.3
30/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
3f trade fair (GB) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 9 - Magic Millions (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
Cuanzo (2)
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
4/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Geiger Gem, Geiger Rio,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: B R Larsson
R: G L Smith (57.5)
13/8F
3
1.3
Akiko (4)
4/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
4/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.3
7/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
7/1
6m due sasso (AUS) x woburn (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Andrew Castle (59)
20/1
8
4
80/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (57)
80/1
8g magnus (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.8
80/1
T: John Betts
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
80/1
10
6.8
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
11/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.