Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Seppelt Wines Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.81 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: F Pangallo
R: Ms L Staples (55)
20/1
2f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
3
1.3
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
5/4F
2g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
2
7/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
7/2
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.8
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
50/1
6
4.5
20/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
20/1
7
5.5
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
8/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: S McGruddy (55)
50/1
2f so you think (NZ) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.09 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/4
3
0.6
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
13/8F
3f sizzling (AUS) x kezzabelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Tayla Stone (57)
4/1
5
2.8
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
3f trade fair (GB) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
3
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
8/1
3g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.5
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
5/1
3g patronize (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 3 - Evolution Av (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/4
4m sebring (AUS) x uncanny choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
6/1
5g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: Ms A King
R: T Turner (55)
10/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
11/1
5g saxon (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
3
1/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
1/1F
4g time thief (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
12/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
12/1
5g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 4 - Seven Wonders Products-Rs1mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
9/10F
4m super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
Winning siblings: Bali King Prawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Fiona Bell (53)
5/1
3
1.3
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
9/2
4m more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
1.4
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
25/1
4g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Shelby Colgate (57.5)
11/1
5g trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57.5)
40/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (55)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
50/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
3.8
66/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
66/1
8g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
3.8
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
50/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
11
4
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
25/1
5m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
6.5
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Tayla Stone (57)
30/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x egatrice (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Breast Cancer Care Wa (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.77 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Freo (9)
5/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: D Staeck (54.5)
5/1
5g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Spiculus,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
9/10F
5g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
4.6
14/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (58)
14/1
4
5.3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
12/1
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
5
6.3
11/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/2
4g ouqba (GB) x running mate (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
6
6.5
Purist (12)
100/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
8g magnus (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
7
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x markisa (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
8.5
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
25/1
9g danroad (AUS) x swit (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
6g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
15.8
40/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (56)
40/1
Race 6 - Sth African Airways-Asian Beau (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.17 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Galaxy Son,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.5
Action (5)
11/4
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
11/4
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
4.5
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58)
25/1
7g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (54)
10/1
5g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
6
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (54.5)
40/1
8g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
8.8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
20/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.12 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/2F
5m war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
16/1
7g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
7g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
9/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
2.3
15/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (51.5)
15/4
3f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.4
12/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
12/1
8
3
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58.5)
14/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.8
11/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
11/2
10
6.5
60/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
60/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 8 - Fine Wine Wholesalers (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.09 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
4/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (56)
8/1
5g proart (AUS) x principal dame (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.7
4/1F
T: J W Doughty
R: P Knuckey (58)
4/1F
4g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
7/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (57.5)
14/1
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.3
12/1
T: C Wright
R: Emma Stent (56)
12/1
7g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
8
4.5
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
7/1
5g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.5
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
6/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
7
40/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.