Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Amelia Park Beef (Bm64+) (1800m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.11 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
5g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
5
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
4
5.1
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
5.2
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
5/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
6
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
25/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
7
6.5
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Brown (54)
5/1
3g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
8
7.5
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: D Staeck (58.5)
13/2
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Race 2 - Mark Peterson 60th B'day-Bm62+ (1100m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.04 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Behind The Thistle, Tom Puss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
16/1
3f war chant (USA) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.6
1/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
1/1F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (56)
11/1
3g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.7
40/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
3f danehill express (AUS) x diatorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
5.2
10/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (57)
10/1
3f trade fair (GB) x mireille (AUS) (husson (ARG))
8
5.5
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/2
9
5.6
7/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (54)
7/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (1100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.82 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
7/2
4g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Flyer,
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
5/4F
5g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.8
11/1
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (56)
11/1
8g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
5g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
40/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
6/1
7
3.7
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56)
40/1
8
4.5
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
4.7
15/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
15/1
10
5.5
150/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
150/1
9g monashee mountain (USA) x miss skoozi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Supremacy Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.36 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
5/2
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Murray The Bulldog, My Lady Fair,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
6/4F
2f magnus (AUS) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
12/1
2g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
3.2
10/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
10/1
2f rubick (AUS) x kyoto (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54)
6/1
6
4.7
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
8/1
2f slater (AUS) x kezzabelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/1
2f denman (AUS) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Furphy (Rs1mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.67 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
11/2
4g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
11/4
3
0.2
5/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
5/2F
4g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (56)
7/2
5m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.7
80/1
T: T N Pike
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
80/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (59)
20/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jordan Turner (57)
12/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58.5)
25/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
5.2
66/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Brandon Louis (54)
66/1
5g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
T: D S Barker
R: P Carbery (55.5)
100/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
10.5
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Cambridge Insur. Brokers-Bm76+ (1600m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.52 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
5/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/2
4g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (54.5)
20/1
4
3
7/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56)
7/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
12/1
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.7
15/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/2
4m frost giant (USA) x flying alice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.5
14/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
14/1
8
6.5
7/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S McGruddy (56)
7/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
8.7
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
4g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Emma Stent (57)
100/1
Race 7 - Crown Sports Bar (Bm64+) (2400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.81 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: K M Green
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
40/1
8g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Karnup Kid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (55)
9/4F
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.7
11/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: D Staeck (55)
11/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
5.2
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Witten (53)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.2
6/1
T: I F Shield
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
6/1
4g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
7.5
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54.5)
100/1
7
9.2
25/1
T: T N Pike
R: Emma Stent (54)
25/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.2
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
9
11
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
10
11.1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mollie Clark (57)
8/1
4m americain (USA) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
16.2
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/1
6g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
12
25
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
4/1
4g trade fair (GB) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 8 - Howard Hull 50th B'day (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.90 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
6/4F
4g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fishy,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: S Parnham (55.5)
30/1
5g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.8
14/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
14/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/4
4g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
25/1
5m choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
6
2.2
66/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
66/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.5
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
5m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
9
2.8
20/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: D Staeck (57)
20/1
7g trade fair (GB) x ticking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
3
11/2
T: M Santich
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
11/2
3f proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
11
4.2
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
7.2
Halusa (4)
30/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (55)
30/1
8g oratorio (AUS) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.