Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 21

Race 1 - Crown Towers Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.37 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
3/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
11/4
2f snippetson (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
2
10/9F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
10/9F
4
3.7
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
2f war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
5
4.6
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (55)
8/1
2f outreach (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.25 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
6/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mybak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
7/2
4m war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1
11/4F
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
11/4F
4g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.2
11/1
T: J F Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
11/1
6
1.6
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (58)
7/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.5
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
4/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - All Flags Signs/Banners-Bm72+ (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.13 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Lakeview And Star, Somethingready,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60)
2/1F
6g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.7
3/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
3/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.1
15/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (53)
15/4
5g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
5.3
60/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
60/1
6g domesday (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.5
50/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Stephen Rakich Birthday-Bm78+ (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.75 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
3/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bopping Blonde, Fair Eugenie, Newborn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
5/4F
4m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
3
2.2
16/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (58)
16/1
6g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
2.3
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
5/2
6g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (62.5)
20/1
5g kinshasa no kiseki (AUS) x love dylan (JPN) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
8.5
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (57)
13/4
4g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Winning siblings: Located,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Harry Grace (57)
13/4
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
2.1
Zenaze (6)
11/8F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
11/8F
4g azevedo (AUS) x blitzen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
2.6
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
10/1
4g publishing (AUS) x pretty strong (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
3
8/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (54.5)
8/1
3c galah (AUS) x korenica (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
4.1
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (59.5)
25/1
7
4.2
Halusa (4)
16/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
16/1
9g oratorio (AUS) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
6/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
15/2
3
1.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
12/1
3c snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.4
40/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
40/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
4/1
3g patronize (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
6.2
25/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
25/1
3f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
7
6.4
15/8
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (56)
15/8
3g husson (ARG) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/11F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Shanghai Grey,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
9/1
8g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
2.6
6/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
6/1
4g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3.3
16/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Harry Grace (58)
16/1
7g domesday (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
5.1
Avidus (5)
16/1
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
16/1
8g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
15/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (55.5)
15/1
8g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
7
7.7
50/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
50/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
8
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (54)
25/1
Race 8 - Ted Van Heemst Stakes (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.96 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/6F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
4/6F
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Action, Vanman, Western Belle,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jamie Kah (59)
13/4
6g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.1
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59)
11/1
4
4.7
11/2
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
11/2
5
6.8
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
40/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
9.9
20/1
T: L Smith
R: J Whiting (59)
20/1
8h deep impact (JPN) x carnival song (JPN) (el condor pasa (USA))
Race 9 - Starstruck Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.61 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
7/2
4m maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Fair Lady,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
5/1
3
1.1
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
5/1
4
1.2
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/1F
5m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
25/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
30/1
7m celtus (AUS) x beaux art (AUS) (nomrood (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Steele Casey
R: S Parnham (55)
20/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (60)
4/1
Race 10 - Crown Sports Bar (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.51 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/4F
4m al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
2.4
40/1
T: A F Beckett
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
40/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
12/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
6
4
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Graham (54)
8/1
9g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
16/1
8
4.6
12/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: S Parnham (54)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
4.7
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Harry Grace (51)
12/1
10
6.1
30/1
T: M L Lane
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
7.2
11/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (59)
11/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.