Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 28

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.46 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
15/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ay Tee Emm,
This nick: 54 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (54)
8/11F
3
1.2
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
13/2
4
1.8
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
6/1
3c snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
12/1
6
8.3
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x eladdair (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.17 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Ghost Who Walks, Playing Zeus,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
11/8F
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
3.9
12/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
12/1
3f patronize (AUS) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
4
6/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (55)
6/1
3f magnus (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
8.3
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
9/2
3f rubick (AUS) x moguls (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.7
60/1
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
60/1
3f city place (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Craig Hosie Birthday (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.68 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Demonetization, Midnight Blue, Neverland,
This nick: 14 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
5/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
3
0.4
9/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
9/4
4
0.5
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
14/1
4g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
0.8
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/2
5g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
0.9
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (52)
11/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
3.8
Senso (3)
60/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Western Racepix (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
12/1
6g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
13/2
4m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
4g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
0.7
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
25/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
1.5
4/13F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
4/13F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
20/1
5m so you think (NZ) x small minds (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.9
100/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
5g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
6.4
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
80/1
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
9
7
100/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Chris Graham (60)
100/1
8g trade fair (GB) x virelay (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Race 5 - D'Orsogna (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
4/5F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Artist, Express Dancer, Wanderer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: N Parker
R: S Parnham (54)
12/1
3
1.6
7/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
7/1
4g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
2.5
60/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Harry Grace (52)
60/1
5
3.2
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
10/1
4m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
6
3.3
9/2
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.3
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
20/1
8
5.6
30/1
T: R W Price
R: Kate Witten (57)
30/1
9
5.7
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59.5)
20/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
11.9
60/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: B Parnham (59)
60/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Quayclean (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.05 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: J E Grieve
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
1.7
12/1
T: Ms A King
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
12/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
6/4F
4g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
1.9
14/1
T: R J Lewis
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
14/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
30/1
7
2.4
7/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
7/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
2.7
66/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: B Parnham (58.5)
66/1
6m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.6
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58.5)
30/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
3.9
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
30/1
5m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
4
Ngawi (10)
8/1
T: Tony Ward
R: Chris Graham (53)
8/1
4m demerit (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
12
4.1
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
13
12.6
66/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
66/1
6g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - A.T.A. Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.92 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
15/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Weston, Universal Angel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: R W Price
R: W Pike (55)
11/8F
3
0.6
13/8
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
13/8
4
1.8
7/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (54.5)
7/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2.6
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
40/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
5m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
8
5.4
8/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (58)
8/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.24 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Special View,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4F
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
13/4F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
4g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.3
Reveuse (12)
20/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
5g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
11/1
6g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
16/1
8g redoute's dancer (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
3.9
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
9/2
8
4.3
14/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
14/1
9
4.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
5.1
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
40/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
5.9
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Mollie Clark (54)
12/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
7
100/1
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (52.5)
100/1
13
7.1
25/1
T: I F Shield
R: P Hall (57)
25/1
5g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.