Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - Tabtouch W'speed Platinum Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/2
3g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: P Harvey (58.5)
5/4F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.6
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/4
3f danehill express (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
20/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
4.9
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
100/1
4m demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
40/1
3g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: S Parnham (57)
25/1
8
6.7
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
20/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.12 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
11/4
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (57)
11/4
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
16/1
2f all american (AUS) x valparaiso (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
5.5
12/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
12/1
2f magnus (AUS) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
6.5
15/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
15/1
2f choisir (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.8
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/2
2g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7.5
4/5F
T: N Parker
R: P Harvey (59)
4/5F
2g so secret (AUS) x stir pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
8.3
150/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
150/1
2f trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.4
40/1
T: Greg Cave
R: B Parnham (55)
40/1
2f demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
13.5
66/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
66/1
2c kermadec (NZ) x esteemed elegance (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Race 3 - Furphy (Bm60+) (1200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (60)
9/10F
3g playing god (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
2/1
3
3
15/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
15/1
3f trade fair (GB) x staar shala (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.6
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
14/1
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
4.6
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
30/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
7
6.6
13/2
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (58.5)
13/2
3g time for war (AUS) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.1
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
200/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x on toast (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
11.2
150/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Crown Perth (Bm65+) (1000m)
Class: BM65+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
6/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
11/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Bertuccio
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
15/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
25/1
5m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
2.1
11/2
T: Holly Locke
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.3
15/4F
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S Parnham (57)
15/4F
4m rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.6
Ngawi (10)
8/1
T: Tony Ward
R: S O'Donnell (56)
8/1
4m demerit (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
4.6
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Graham (58)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
5.8
Salcity (11)
100/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
100/1
Race 5 - Penfolds (Bm78+) (1600m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.44 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
6/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
6/4F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystical View,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (60)
9/1
7g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
11/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.2
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
10/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.7
50/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
50/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4
15/4
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
15/4
7r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
9.1
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
10g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
9.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
9g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
20.7
4/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Jordan Turner (55)
4/1
5g patronize (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Cool Ridge (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.35 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (62)
7/2
Winning siblings: Another Lyrical, Perfect Harmony,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
2/1F
3
2.1
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Graham (58)
40/1
4
2.2
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
8/1
5g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.3
50/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
50/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
3
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
11/2
5m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
13/2
6g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
4.8
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.2
8/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
8/1
4g galah (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.4
40/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Emma Stent (55)
40/1
7g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
29.7
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Happy 80th Colin Webster-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.50 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Graham (57)
12/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Mission,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/4F
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond/Cumani Racing
3
0.6
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59.5)
16/1
5g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.4
10/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: J Whiting (55)
10/1
5
1.5
8/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Parnham (55)
8/1
6
1.6
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/2
4m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
1.8
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (55)
12/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x la folie (AUS) (red bletch (NZ))
8
2.2
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
9
3.2
7/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
7/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
4.5
80/1
T: P R Bamford
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
80/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
4.6
10/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
10/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
12
5.1
30/1
T: R J Piercey
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
30/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.24 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $320,000
1
2/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Justice Glory, Lacazette,
This nick: 62 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
4.8
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
10/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
5.6
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
20/1
3g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
6.9
14/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
14/1
5
7
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
50/1
3f playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.1
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
8/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
8/1
3f trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
8.7
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Parnham (55.5)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
10.9
15/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (57.5)
15/1
10
13.1
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
100/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Race 9 - Pepsi Max (Bm66+) (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.66 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
3/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
3/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skylar Storm, Starbound,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
3
1.2
66/1
T: O J Cocking
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
66/1
4
1.4
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.6
5/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/2F
6
3.3
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
3.9
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
15/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.9
Tortina (12)
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
6m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
6
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
16/1
8g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
11
7.9
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
Race 10 - Schweppes Tonic (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
10/9F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
5/2
4m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
3
2.8
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
14/1
4
2.9
60/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (55.5)
60/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.9
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
12/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x uncanny choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.5
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
150/1
8g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
6
60/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
60/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.1
200/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
200/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.2
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: B Parnham (55.5)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x illustre (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
7.3
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
10/1
5m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
9.2
80/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
80/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
13
13.3
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Graham (58)
80/1
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
14
14.8
150/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
150/1
15
16.2
200/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
200/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.