Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, November 11

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.57 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
7/4F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Censure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (59)
11/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x medusa's miss (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ben Paterson (57)
9/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
1.8
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (58)
9/2
5
3.9
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/2
3f real impact (JPN) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
6
4.2
Ilzaam (6)
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
16/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.6
66/1
T: Ray Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
66/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x miss radler (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
30/1
3g street boss (USA) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Western Racepix Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.51 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Holy Ghost, Playing Zeus,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
3/1
3g sessions (AUS) x sebring lane (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.3
20/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
20/1
4
2.7
5/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
5/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.4
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/2F
3f brazen beau (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.4
50/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
50/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
8
9/1
T: Sonya Price
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
9/1
4m playing god (AUS) x aldentae girl (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
9.5
50/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (54)
50/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
12.3
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Damian Miller (58)
60/1
6g slater (AUS) x bangles for bec (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Morley Growers Market Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.22 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Chris Graham (56)
40/1
4g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Winning siblings: Lady America, Shoes Of Ekraar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
3f so secret (AUS) x clumsy (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
2.4
16/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
16/1
4
2.7
6/4F
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/4F
4g city place (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3.2
80/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
80/1
6
3.6
4/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
4/1
5m war chant (USA) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
7
4.2
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
4/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
4.9
30/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
3f deep field (AUS) x sravana (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
20/1
10
7.9
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x tranquilla star (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
11
8
40/1
T: W R Wilson
R: P Knuckey (58)
40/1
12
9
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
12/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
13
9.1
150/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Victoria Corver (55)
150/1
6g war chant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:22.36 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (54)
16/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Notio,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
2.5
7/2F
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
7/2F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
2.6
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
2.7
9/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
9/1
5g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.9
15/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
15/4
6m testa rossa (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56.5)
8/1
6g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x lots of secrets (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
5.1
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
11/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x up close (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
6.3
Datalka (10)
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (52)
16/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
7.3
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
7/1
11
8.4
16/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
16/1
12
8.8
30/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
30/1
7g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 5 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.27 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (61)
2/1F
3g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: New Amsterdam, Young Thor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
1.3
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
6/1
4g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.8
12/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
12/1
5m smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
2.2
11/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57.5)
11/2
4m city place (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.4
7/2
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Harvey (58)
7/2
3c snippetson (AUS) x dane smile (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Ryan Hill (60)
20/1
4g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
5.6
100/1
T: R J Piercey
R: Chris Graham (56)
100/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
5.7
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
5/1
4m playing god (AUS) x miidaughterstorm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
25/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x biscay lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.4
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (55)
100/1
4m denman (AUS) x kipsang (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
Race 6 - Crown Perth Crown Perth Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.98 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
4/1F
5g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details11 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2.8
13/2
T: G P Evans
R: Chris Graham (58)
13/2
3
3.6
6/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
6/1
7g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.9
8/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Madi Derrick (56)
8/1
6g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
4.4
4/1F
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
4/1F
6
4.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
4g playing god (AUS) x spirit lady (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.4
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
7
11/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
11/1
5g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
10
10.9
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
5/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 7 - Mumm Champagne Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.56 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58)
15/1
5m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
5/4F
3f playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (59)
16/1
4
2.4
40/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: P Knuckey (57)
40/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
10/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x miss meyet (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.3
80/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
80/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x suspicion (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
7
3.4
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
5/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
30/1
9
3.6
20/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
20/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
10
3.8
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
4m husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
11
7.4
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
10/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
12
10.3
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
40/1
13
14.1
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (58)
16/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x silver piranha (NZ) (key business (AUS))
Race 8 - Peoplestart (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.48 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55)
30/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quiet Whisper,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
1
Semigel (16)
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
9/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.1
14/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
4
1.2
Daishio (11)
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
11/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.4
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
7/1
7g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
1.9
14/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
14/1
4m patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
7
2
30/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
8
2.1
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
12/1
7g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
2.2
60/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
60/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
2.3
12/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (60.5)
12/1
6g time thief (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
2.5
11/2F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
11/2F
5g star witness (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
3.3
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
8/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
3.7
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
10/1
14
4
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
15
5.5
11/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
11/1
4m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
16
8.9
60/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Victoria Corver (52)
60/1
8g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.