Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 9

Race 1 - Salinger Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (58)
15/1
4g toronado (IRE) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: King Caesar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: D Raphael
2
2.5
7/4F
T: Kirsten Melis
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
7/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
3.8
4/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
4/1
4g so secret (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
4
4.8
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.4
15/1
T: Coreen Maynard
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
15/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x tiffany yellow (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.5
12/1
T: D Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
4g ouqba (GB) x caribbean lady (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
6.6
9/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Madi Derrick (53)
9/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x statuesque (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
9.1
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (56)
5/1
5m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
13.5
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
4m maschino (AUS) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Lodge Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/6F
T: S J Miller
R: J Brown (54)
4/6F
2f snippetson (AUS) x mamaroochy (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bubaroochy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
0.2
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
20/1
2g playing god (AUS) x buhn lert (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.3
Hoi An (7)
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
50/1
4
5.9
6/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (57)
6/4
2f headwater (AUS) x serafina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
8.7
150/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
150/1
6
10.1
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
2f xtravagant (NZ) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
7
12.8
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
25/1
8
13
Fault (4)
60/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Harvey (56)
60/1
2c demerit (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Towers Plate (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.22 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
6/4
3f deep field (AUS) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monsoon, Reveille,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
2
2
9/10F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (56)
9/10F
3
5
Olden (4)
40/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
40/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Paul Ferguson
4
5.1
15/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
15/1
5
6.3
200/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
200/1
3g sessions (AUS) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
6.8
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
40/1
3f rogano (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
6.9
15/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
15/2
8
9
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (56)
100/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
17.4
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch - Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.12 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
5/4F
4m maschino (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
20/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1
T: T R Harvey
R: J Brown (59)
2/1
4
4
16/1
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (56)
16/1
4m war chant (USA) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
5m war chant (USA) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
6
5
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
40/1
6g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.3
11/1
T: Coreen Maynard
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
11/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
6m demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.3
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Madi Derrick (54)
25/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
7.5
Alcina (12)
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
60/1
5m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
8
20/1
T: G M Ayres
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
20/1
12
12.7
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Easingwold Stakes (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/4
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
15/2
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
0.7
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/8F
4g playing god (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
7/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.1
100/1
T: Joshua McLeod
R: B Rawiller (62)
100/1
9g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
16/1
7
4.1
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (55)
50/1
10g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
5.6
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (60.5)
16/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7
16/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
16/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Kirin Megumi (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.00 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
66/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Madi Derrick (55)
66/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic Wonder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
2
0.2
Solaia (8)
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
7/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
4
1.8
13/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
13/2
5
2.1
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
12/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
2.9
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (61)
15/1
9g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
3
25/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: J Whiting (58)
25/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x chong nonsi (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.8
5/2
T: S & J Casey
R: W Pike (54)
5/2
9
7
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
5g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
11.2
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
4m playing god (AUS) x living colour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
17.2
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
20/1
5g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.56 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Censure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: W Pike (59.5)
7/2
5m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
3
0.3
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
11/1
5g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
0.5
20/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (57)
20/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
5
0.8
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
1.3
2/1F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (58)
2/1F
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
1.7
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
16/1
8
1.8
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
1.9
9/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
9/1
5m helmet (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
2.2
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
16/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.6
150/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
150/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
9.9
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57.5)
100/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Morley Growers Market (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
5/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: B M Kay
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
16/1
5g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.9
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
25/1
6m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
1
7/4F
T: G W Dupre
R: T Turner (57.5)
7/4F
4g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.1
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
6
1.5
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
7
2
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
6/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
2.4
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
30/1
5m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
2.7
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: P Harvey (59.5)
40/1
6g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
3.8
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
11
4
30/1
T: R W Price
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
30/1
5m war chant (USA) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
4.1
9/2
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (58.5)
9/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
4.9
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
5m viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.