Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 10

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.08 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
6/4F
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
4/1
4g playing god (AUS) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
3
2.3
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
8/1
5g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
8/1
5m planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
4/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56.5)
10/1
4g war chant (USA) x graceful tune (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
7.6
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
Race 2 - Pepsi Max (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.44 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (60)
9/4
Winning siblings: Cleanup, Floyd, She's Clean, Windswept,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
15/2
5g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
6/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
0.6
6/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55.5)
6/4F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x rose (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
5
0.9
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.6
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
15/2
4g mawingo (GER) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Cool Ridge (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/4F
3g demerit (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patroclus,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
9/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
3
1.3
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (55.5)
9/2
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
2.4
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
15/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x sienna rocks (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.6
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (60)
16/1
3g all american (AUS) x kamballie (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
4/1
7
4.4
16/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
16/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
25/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Crown Perth Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.40 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Like A Butterfly, Romasko,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
2/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (57)
2/1
3
1.1
13/2
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
13/2
2f awesome rock (AUS) x bayella (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Laval White
4
1.2
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56)
20/1
2f i'm all the talk (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
2f vert de grece (IRE) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
4.7
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
150/1
2g zebedee (GB) x dylicious secret (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
5.1
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: P Carbery (54)
15/2
2f rommel (AUS) x de jersey (AUS) (de troy (ARG))
8
5.2
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x traxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
5.7
40/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
40/1
2f demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
15.7
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
30/1
2g lucky street (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.44 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: D M Luciani
R: Madi Derrick (56)
2/1F
4g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Bar, Schooling,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
2
0.1
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
9/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
0.9
6/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (61.5)
6/1
5g maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
Bogart (7)
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/4
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.1
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
10/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.7
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/2
8
2.8
40/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
40/1
7g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Solo Zero (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.55 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
6m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Aberdeen Queen, Sherpa Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x angelica hall (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
1.8
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
9/4F
4g snippetson (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
2
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: J Whiting (56.5)
20/1
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
4.6
3/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (54.5)
3/1
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
20/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6.4
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
13/2
4m rubick (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.6
Excaro (6)
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
25/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
11.1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
16/1
10
15.5
60/1
T: D R Couper
R: Madi Derrick (52)
60/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
23.7
Molten (2)
40/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
40/1
6g street cry (IRE) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Marjorie Charleson Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.26 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/6F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
4/6F
3f nostradamus (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Echoes, Devil's Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
5m war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3.3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
12/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
4.4
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (58)
16/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.6
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
11/4
4m shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
5.6
66/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
66/1
5m ouqba (GB) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
9
9.7
50/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (55)
50/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes - W.A.T.C. Derby (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.91 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
4/13F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/13F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (54.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2.9
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
3f real impact (JPN) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (54.5)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
6.6
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
25/1
8
9.6
40/1
T: M L Lane
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
9
19.3
150/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
150/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Furphy (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.04 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
9/4F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mashaheer,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
5g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.5
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
16/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
6
3
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
7
3.6
5/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.9
40/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
40/1
5g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.8
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
9/1
5m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
15.7
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Madi Derrick (57)
20/1
9g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.