Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 21

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.05 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6. Strike Now
56.5  - 8/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: J F Miller
5g demerit (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
2
0.3
3. Mountain Ash
56  - 8/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: D L Morton
5g safeguard (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
3
0.8
4. Fine Touch
57  - 4/5F
R: W Pike
T: R W Price
4m maschino (AUS) x modern touch (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
4
7. Ghobella
55  - 9/1
R: S Parnham
T: Ms S Bakranich
5
4.5
5. Feuding
56.5  - 15/2
R: B Parnham
T: D L Morton
5g shooting to win (AUS) x destination tucson (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.4
2. Romancing The Rock
58.5  - 15/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: G & A Williams
5g awesome rock (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
1. Holy Ghost
58.5  - 30/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: N D Parnham
8
5.9
8. Hoist The Colours
55  - 9/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: G P Evans
Race 2 - Conquer Cystic Fibrosis (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.02 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8. Oscar's Fortune
54  - 8/15F
R: W Pike
T: D M Luciani
3g rich enuff (AUS) x oscar award (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$5,500
2
1.6
4. Thomas Magnum (NZ)
56.5  - 11/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: C & M Gangemi
5g per incanto (USA) x alchemy's flight (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
1.7
5. Sofia's Symphony
56  - 9/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
4m smart missile (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Vasse, WA
Buyer: Andrew Webster
4
2.3
1. Moi Choux (NZ)
59.5  - 30/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Summer Dickson
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.5
3. Madam Kisses
58  - 25/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Ms D Riordan
5m rommel (AUS) x lisetta (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.9
2. Goddess Of Giving
58.5  - 5/1
R: J Whiting
T: L P Luciani
7
4.3
7. Mantelli
55  - 30/1
R: B Parnham
T: C & M Gangemi
7g per incanto (USA) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.9
6. Spirited Session
56  - 80/1
R: T Turner
T: Ms J Erkelens
6g sessions (AUS) x sebring lane (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 3 - Print Hall Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2. Zipaway
58  - 7/2
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
3g playing god (AUS) x boutique (AUS) (discorsi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Stakes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.2
4. Investmentstrategy
58  - 9/1
R: B Parnham
T: N D Parnham
3c playing god (AUS) x world class (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds At Greenfields Lodge, Capel, WA
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
3
1.5
8. Brave Spirit
56  - 13/4F
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
3g brave smash (JPN) x miss shanghai (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mt Hallowell Stud, Denmark, WA
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
4
1.8
3. Blue Lagoon
58  - 14/1
R: P Knuckey
T: Sue Olive
3g supido (AUS) x chardonnay (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
5
1.9
7. Autumn Rebel
56  - 13/4F
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D T McAuliffe
3c the autumn sun (AUS) x rebel queen (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
6
2
9. Five Down
56  - 100/1
R: Michael Poy
T: Luke Fernie
3g better than ready (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3
6. Arcadia Knight
56  - 14/1
R: W Pike
T: Takahide Ikenushi
3g pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.2
1. On Patrol
58  - 30/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: S & J Casey
3g war chant (USA) x artie's belle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
3.3
10. Ima Wild Girl
52  - 50/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: D & B Pearce
3f performer (AUS) x wild ava (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
3.4
5. In Good Order
56  - 7/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: D L Morton
3g american pharoah (USA) x angharad (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Seacorp Westspeed Platinum (Rsoly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9. Deamber
54.5  - 7/4F
R: J Whiting
T: Ms S Bakranich
4m vert de grece (IRE) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Master Pearl, Weona Brute,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Civvy Street
58.5  - 20/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: S & J Casey
5g war chant (USA) x artie's belle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
0.8
3. Forever Dreaming
58.5  - 11/2
R: T Turner
T: C H Webster
5m snippetson (AUS) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
1.3
8. Wakan Tanka
55  - 11/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
8g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
1.8
12. Jedi Mind
54  - 25/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Brett Pope
6
1.9
2. Emerald Trader
60  - 15/2
R: P Knuckey
T: L J Watson
6g trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
7
2.7
7. So Likable
56.5  - 25/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Hayden Ballantyne
5g demerit (AUS) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
2.8
5. Guard The Safe
57  - 25/1
R: P Harvey
T: B P Graham
5g safeguard (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.4
4. Vevinsky
57.5  - 5/1
R: W Pike
T: D R Harrison
5g oratorio (AUS) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
9.6
10. Let Her Boogie
54.5  - 50/1
R: C Nicoll
T: Roy Rogers
11
9.7
6. Call Again
56.5  - 20/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Rhys Radford
7g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
15.2
11. Hide The Oreos
52  - 12/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Roy Rogers
4g oratorio (AUS) x no place to hide (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 5 - Project Building Supplies (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.79 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9. Laquetta's Gift
56.5  - 5/1
R: W Pike
T: D M Luciani
4m sooboog (AUS) x costa laquetta (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Laquetta,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: John Price Racing / Grand Syndicate
2
0.1
10. Malkar Pindari
56.5  - 6/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: Simon Miller
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x storm sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Shaun Coyne/Bryce Heys
3
1.4
1. War Gem
59  - 25/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: N D Parnham
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.9
6. Celebrity Prince
54.5  - 2/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Takahide Ikenushi
4g xtravagant (NZ) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
4. Changing Guard
58  - 13/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D T McAuliffe
6
2.9
7. Gage Roads
57  - 20/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: G & A Williams
7
3.4
3. National Guard (USA)
59  - 100/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Tony Giglietta
8g war front (USA) x coin broker (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.7
2. Blazing Tycoon
57.5  - 30/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: William Lewthwaite
8g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4
8. Justamiddy
56.5  - 30/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: N D Parnham
10
5.5
5. Keytrade
58  - 66/1
R: Alan Kennedy
T: Ms A King
7g trade fair (GB) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
8.4
11. Red Dwarf
56.5  - 100/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Dom Celisano
8g ouqba (GB) x kestrel's flight (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
Race 6 - Jayde Kinane (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11. Brooklyn Pier
54.5  - 12/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
6g magnus (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.7
5. Street Parade
55.5  - 10/1
R: Brayden Gaerth
T: Russell Stewart
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Russell Stewart
3
1.1
4. Above The Peg
58.5  - 2/1F
R: P Carbery
T: Simon Miller
5g blackfriars (AUS) x sky rumba (AUS) (shrewd rhythm (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
4
1.8
2. Cheval De Vaga
59  - 5/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Meryl Hayley
8g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
5
2.7
6. Classic Rogue
57  - 50/1
R: P Harvey
T: S J Wolfe
7g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
2.8
10. Special View
55  - 80/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Brian Kersley
7
2.9
7. Ginger Green
57  - 11/2
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.7
1. Tadweer
58.5  - 9/1
R: Brandon Louis
T: C & M Gangemi
5g written tycoon (AUS) x zamzam (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.2
3. Halatorion
59  - 7/1
R: W Pike
T: Roy Rogers
10
7.3
8. Planet Cash
56.5  - 9/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Race 7 - Furphy - R.S. Crawford Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.41 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7. Red Can Man
55  - 6/4F
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
4. My Bella Mae
56.5  - 9/2
R: P Carbery
T: D M Luciani
4m deep field (AUS) x mae west (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
0.7
1. Hot Zed
57.5  - 16/1
R: J Whiting
T: L P Luciani
6g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
1.7
10. Go Forward
55  - 30/1
R: B Parnham
T: C & M Gangemi
6g written tycoon (AUS) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.1
3. Man Crush
57.5  - 40/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Luke Fernie
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x crushed (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
6
2.4
2. Acromantula
57.5  - 3/1
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
6g written tycoon (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.1
6. Baby Paris
55.5  - 4/1
R: P Knuckey
T: C H Webster
4m playing god (AUS) x war in paris (AUS) (war chant (USA))
8
4
8. River Beau
55  - 100/1
R: Michael Poy
T: B V Watkins
9
4.4
9. Puli
55  - 100/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Meryl Hayley
10
5.8
5. Long Beach
56.5  - 80/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: C & M Gangemi
Race 8 - Eurythmic Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13. Karli's Karma
53  - 7/1
R: W Pike
T: Summer Dickson
6m deep field (AUS) x sravana (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sure Win Win,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$8,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Brock Lewthwaite
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.4
4. Valour Road
57.5  - 7/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: Simon Miller
8g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
0.9
11. Comfort Me
55  - 11/4F
R: P Knuckey
T: Rhys Radford
4
1.1
2. Massimo
58.5  - 16/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: C & M Gangemi
7g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
1.6
12. Titan Blinders
55  - 16/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: C & M Gangemi
8g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.6
10. River Rubicon
56.5  - 15/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
5g rubick (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
2.7
6. Bustler
57.5  - 9/2
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
8
2.7
8. Phanta
57.5  - 9/1
R: B Parnham
T: C & M Gangemi
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x dubi dubi do (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
2.9
1. Trix Of The Trade
59.5  - 16/1
R: T Turner
T: C H Webster
5g trade fair (GB) x my name's trixie (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
10
3.1
9. Weaponson
56.5  - 100/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: D L Morton
7g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
11
3.6
7. God Has Chosen
57.5  - 60/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Ms D Riordan
6g playing god (AUS) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
12
5
5. Startrade
57.5  - 50/1
R: Michael Poy
T: D L Morton
7g trade fair (GB) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
13
5.3
3. Marocchino
58.5  - 80/1
R: J Whiting
T: L P Luciani
Race 9 - JP Equity (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.59 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9. He'sgotwings
55  - 20/1
R: W Pike
T: Summer Dickson
5g flying artie (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: BIGBOYROY,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Martin Allan
2
0.2
3. Saloon Bar
59  - 7/2
R: Jarrad Noske
T: D L Morton
4g sessions (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.7
4. Rockin' Rupert
58.5  - 7/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: S & J Casey
5g winning rupert (AUS) x love the rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
4
1.2
13. More Special
54  - 12/1
R: C Staples
T: P H Jordan
5
1.6
12. Generosity
54  - 5/2F
R: P Carbery
T: Simon Miller
3f divine prophet (AUS) x orabelle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
2
8. Pearly Nuggett
55.5  - 15/2
R: B Parnham
T: S J Miller
4m snippetson (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
7
2.4
5. Hammarmill
57.5  - 8/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Meryl Hayley
5m ouqba (GB) x mellifera (AUS) (zoffany (IRE))
8
2.6
10. My Affliction
53  - 100/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Roy Rogers
4g my admiration (AUS) x thornly beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
9
3.8
7. Thorogood
57.5  - 40/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: D R Harrison
6g oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
10
4
6. Rebelzone
57.5  - 12/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D T McAuliffe
5m territories (IRE) x rebel queen (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
11
4.2
1. Hola Marea
59.5  - 12/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: S & J Casey
5g holler (AUS) x undertow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
4.5
11. Enticing
54.5  - 60/1
R: J Brown
T: J P Taylor
* Nick figures are for Australasia.