Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Sunday, May 7

Race 1 - Mypunter.Com Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.62
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (57)
4/11F
3f street cry (IRE) x sleek chassis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Higgins (57)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
12/1
3f so you think (NZ) x limoncino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.2
30/1
T: Karen Rolland
R: Alan Creighton (57)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.7
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: A Lynch (57)
200/1
3f speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
10
100/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
100/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
11.2
66/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
66/1
3f domesday (AUS) x rare bloom (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 2 - Four 'n Twenty Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
13/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: O'socoole, Shezenthusiastic, Thedepot,
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
Tantric (11)
13/4F
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
13/4F
4g foreplay (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
4.6
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
7/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.7
13/2
T: I R Hutchins
R: J Benbow (58.5)
13/2
3g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
5.8
9/2
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
9/2
6
8.1
20/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
20/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
8.3
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
12/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
8.5
12/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: J Letherby (56.5)
12/1
5m u s ranger (USA) x casilda (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
14.7
60/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
60/1
5g hong kong stopover (AUS) x obsessive (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
18.5
Lager (2)
20/1
T: K McGovern
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
20/1
3g de beers (NZ) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
11
18.6
25/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
25/1
8g hemingway (IRE) x poltergeist (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - Bairnsdale Mazda Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
13/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: M G Price
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
5/2
3
0.3
15/4
T: R J Stephens
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
15/4
4g nadeem (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.5
40/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
40/1
4g hussonet (USA) x autumn heights (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
100/1
8
6.2
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
30/1
3f therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.4
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
13/2
3g reset (AUS) x wet suit (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
11.4
100/1
T: Margot McDougal
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m decanter (CHI) x star dancing (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
11
15.7
80/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Benbow (58.5)
80/1
3g helmet (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
12
16.4
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: R McLeod (58.5)
40/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x goblet belle (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 4 - Classicbet.Com (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
6/1
3f denman (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: From The Grave,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Jye McNeil (61)
6/1
4m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
Ayda (3)
7/2F
T: G L Woodward
R: M J Allen (60.5)
7/2F
4m ad valorem (USA) x nothing matters (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
16/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Nathan Punch (58)
7/1
6
1.5
40/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Payne (55)
40/1
9m inflate (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
2.2
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (60)
4/1
4m rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
2.2
La Rita (11)
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3
15/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
15/1
3f master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
3.7
10/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Ethan Brown (59)
10/1
5m u s ranger (USA) x hubba hubba (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
3.8
100/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
100/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
12
3.9
Bonify (9)
30/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
7.4
30/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
30/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 5 - Happy 90th Rex Godfrey (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Nathan Punch (59)
5/2F
6g elvstroem (AUS) x chesterfield (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (58.5)
12/1
7g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
0.6
9/1
T: C F Hyland
R: A Lynch (59)
9/1
4g bianconi (USA) x tanzaam (AUS) (tailings (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (61)
10/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x maple opera (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
16/1
9g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
6
2.3
25/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
2.5
4/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Ethan Brown (58)
4/1
8
2.7
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
4.9
10/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M J Allen (58.5)
10/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
10
6.9
10/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms J Payne (58)
10/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
7.1
40/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Alan Creighton (57.5)
40/1
12
7.2
50/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Rose Pearson (54)
50/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
8.5
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (57.5)
8/1
5g brilliance (USA) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
9
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Harry Grace (54)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 6 - Bulmer Farms Lindenow Cup-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.40
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
13/4F
4g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Benbow (57)
12/1
3
2.6
6/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jye McNeil (60)
6/1
7g stratum (AUS) x beautiful victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
4
2.7
13/2
T: J L Wilson
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
13/2
5g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.2
7/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Brandon Stockdale (60)
7/1
3c stratum (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
5/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.4
30/1
T: P A Healey
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
30/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
6.9
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms J Beriman (59)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.4
20/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x the wake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
4m more than ready (USA) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.5
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Rose Pearson (54)
100/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
12
12.8
30/1
T: I G Virtue
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
13
20.8
Rubme (5)
16/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: R McLeod (60)
16/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
14
23.8
100/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Alan Creighton (55.5)
100/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x better toy (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 7 - Peter Martin Memorial (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.59
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Samantha Noble (61)
3/1
5g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iloveannie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: A Lynch (60.5)
5/1
3
0.4
3/1F
T: Leigh Childs
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
3/1F
4g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
0.5
7/2
T: Alex Nicol
R: J Benbow (56)
7/2
3f equiano (FR) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.7
8/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x mintaka (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
4
50/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
50/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.1
40/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Ms J Payne (54)
40/1
9g happy giggle (AUS) x dream till dawn (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Rose Pearson (54)
100/1
8g spartacus (IRE) x selvorine (GB) (selkirk (USA))
9
6.1
80/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Jye McNeil (54)
80/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
6.2
40/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
40/1
5g niello (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.9
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Harry Grace (51)
100/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rich silk (USA) (rizzi (CAN))
12
7
25/1
T: R Triplow
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
25/1
13
8.3
30/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
6m byblos (CHI) x safari princess (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.