Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.84
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: R J Meunier
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
13/8F
5m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Hennybodys, Pyrrolic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: R Cluning
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
3/1
6m redente (AUS) x bonneglenfield (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
3
5.1
4/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
4/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
5.4
13/8F
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
13/8F
5
6.4
11/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Lewis German (56.5)
11/1
6m sea battle (AUS) x gaelic waltz (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
7.9
Oyster (10)
11/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
11/1
5m bullet train (GB) x aphrodisiac (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
8.1
7/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
7/1
6m ustinov (AUS) x elzabad (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
9.6
10/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
10/1
Race 2 - (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.41
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
2/1
9g brilliance (USA) x romanee heights (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
Winning siblings: He Knows,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: R Cluning
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/4
8g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
2.3
11/2
T: Ms L Shand
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
11/2
4
2.5
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
8/1
6g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.7
10/9F
T: Ricky Maund
R: Jessie Philpot (58)
10/9F
9g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
6
3.7
13/4
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
13/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: M M Laurie
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Grand Bernini,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
15/4
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/4
9m shinko king (IRE) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
3
9.5
4/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
4/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
15.5
11/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
11/1
8m zuberi (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
17.5
9/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
18.2
14/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
14/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
22.2
5/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
5/1
8
23
7/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: Lewis German (58.5)
7/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x dancing carlotta (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
1/1F
7g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: R Cuneen (60)
5/2
3
0.6
7/2
T: Brett Scott
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
7/2
6m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
0.7
7/2
T: R Cluning
R: D Schmitt (61)
7/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
5
2.2
4/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (58)
4/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
8/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.61
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (57)
2/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/11F
T: D J Walkley
R: Lewis German (56.5)
8/11F
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
3
4
13/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
13/4
3f kuroshio (AUS) x ribbon of faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
4.2
9/2
T: M E Templeton
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
9/2
4g rock face (AUS) x tagrheed (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
8.2
12/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
12/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
10.2
5/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58.5)
5/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x mary may (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
7
10.7
8/1
T: M E Templeton
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
8/1
8
11.7
Gungho (2)
12/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Jacques Luxe (58.5)
12/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x empresario (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 6 - (Bm52) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.85
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ryboy (1)
9/4
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
9/4
6g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: R J Stephens
R: Jacques Luxe (59)
7/2
8g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: R T Tremsal (55)
6/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
4
1.3
6/4F
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
6/4F
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
1.5
7/2
T: D J Walkley
R: Lewis German (58.5)
7/2
8g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
7/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
7/1
6g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5.3
5/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms K Walters (59)
5/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.