Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, August 31

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.03
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
18/10F
5m nicconi (AUS) x fascinating femme (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fun 'N' Games, Unchained,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
4m tickets (AUS) x kiss a halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
6.2
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: R J Hurdle (58)
35/10
4g magnus (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
7.8
66/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
66/1
4m any given saturday (USA) x miss beatrice (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
8.2
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58)
25/10
4g street cry (IRE) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
9.2
60/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: H Coffey (58)
60/1
6g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
7
9.3
14/1
T: P F Blanch
R: B Claridge (58)
14/1
8
10.9
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
7/1
3g street boss (USA) x aerated (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
15.5
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x laurel avenue (USA) (avenue of flags (USA))
10
15.6
Quizini (13)
40/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 2 - Taylors Wines Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.95
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/7F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
4/7F
3f reaan (AUS) x north bound (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Modulate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
35/10
3f rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
8.3
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (55.5)
9/1
4
9.9
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
40/1
5m danerich (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
13.1
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
30/1
3f strategic (AUS) x song of songs (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
13.5
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
30/1
7
15.1
60/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
60/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x mandi (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
15.9
6/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
6/1
4m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
19.6
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (57.5)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
22.3
80/1
T: A D Day
R: D Tootell (57.5)
80/1
4m super kid (NZ) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Bardrill Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: M Neilson (56)
11/10F
3g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Toyshop (14)
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54)
5/1
3f more than ready (USA) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
5/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (58)
5/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.5
Gronky (8)
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.1
80/1
T: K J Matson
R: J Potter (56)
80/1
6
5
Pujols (11)
16/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: M F Poon (54)
16/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
6/1
8
5.8
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
9
7.2
60/1
T: G D Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
60/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.1
80/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
80/1
3g so you think (NZ) x see you there (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
10.4
100/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
5m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
12
13.5
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (58)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
22.6
40/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
40/1
4g super saver (USA) x rapidfire lady (AUS) (torrential (USA))
Race 5 - Ubet Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.29
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
45/10
4g henny hughes (USA) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Handsome Tycoon, Octabello,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
25/10F
4g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
6.8
5/1
T: D J Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (61)
5/1
4g good journey (USA) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
7.9
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Claridge (58)
16/1
5g street sense (USA) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
8
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
6
8.1
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
100/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
10.4
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
4/1
4g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
10.9
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x jupiter moon (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
13.9
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
80/1
6g god's own (AUS) x alcoholic heiress (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
14.3
50/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
50/1
5g bianconi (USA) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
11
14.9
25/1
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
25/1
12
15.8
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
8/1
13
16.5
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56)
25/1
4g tickets (AUS) x sutton smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
400
0
66/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: H Coffey (54)
66/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x alcestis (AUS) (meticulous (AUS))
Race 6 - North East Isuzu (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.78
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
35/10
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (60.5)
35/10
6g statue of liberty (USA) x tegula (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
6/1
6m god's own (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
3
4
35/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (59)
35/10
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x halloween mist (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
4
4.3
12/1
T: S Burford
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
12/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x vandeclare (AUS) (marquee star (AUS))
5
5.7
12/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
12/1
7g bellotto (USA) x wild streak (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
6
6.3
Morado (14)
20/1
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
20/1
6m stratum (AUS) x enivrer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.8
28/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
28/10F
5m mugharreb (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
9
11.9
25/1
T: Michael Buckley
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
25/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 7 - Coopers Sparkling Ale Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.40
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Bowditch (54)
12/1
7g lion heart (USA) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Hopetoun Street, Nortepoppy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: H Coffey (54)
16/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (54)
4/1
6g super kid (NZ) x ishkhara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
9/1
7g domesday (AUS) x kasey ann (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
5
2.5
15/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/10F
5g war pass (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
3/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
3/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
10
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
65/10
8
10.2
60/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: B Claridge (54)
60/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x pasikatera (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - The Advertiser Balaklava Cup (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.92
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (54)
11/1
9g akhadan (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Kappy, Nelcitus,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
6g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (54)
11/1
6m econsul (NZ) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
0.7
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
9/1
4g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
1.4
Riziz (3)
4/1F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (58)
4/1F
8g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
1.6
15/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
15/2
5g churchill downs (AUS) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
1.9
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
25/1
7g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
2.2
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (56)
30/1
9
2.3
11/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
11/1
10
3
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (56.5)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
11
3.1
Devon (20)
50/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (54)
50/1
9g galileo (IRE) x danilova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
4
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
45/10
6m testa rossa (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
4.3
25/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
25/1
9g galileo (IRE) x tiffin (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
14
5.4
50/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Claridge (54)
50/1
6m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
15
8.8
15/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: H Coffey (54.5)
15/1
Race 9 - Metro Property Dev. (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.02
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
28/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (56)
28/10F
Winning siblings: Ask For Joe, Imterrific, Peace An Quiet,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: B Claridge (55.5)
16/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x twiggy summit (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.4
45/10
T: S Burford
R: M F Poon (57.5)
45/10
4g purrealist (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
1.2
Sheanna (19)
11/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
11/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
4/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
16/1
7g pentire (GB) x powergame (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.8
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
6/1
7g desert sun (GB) x asper (AUS) (inflate (USA))
8
8.4
11/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
11/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
9
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: H Coffey (54.5)
9/1
7g domesday (AUS) x kate's ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.