Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, November 9

Race 1 - Balaklava Transport Mdn Plate (1055m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.72 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: P W Jolly
R: M F Poon (54.5)
4/1
4m reaan (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (53)
30/1
4
1
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
35/10
5
3
100/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: S Price (58)
100/1
6
3.2
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
8
6.1
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
30/1
9
6.2
Skalarm (12)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54.5)
100/1
3f skilled (AUS) x without warning (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
6.8
200/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
200/1
11
9.3
12/1
T: Raygan Rayner
R: J Potter (56)
12/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x maitresse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
13.9
150/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: P Roff (56)
150/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x charra lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Race 2 - Mc Cracken Ford Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.66 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (56)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
12/1
T: Ms R Day
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
5m barely a moment (AUS) x prozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
5.7
Wreaked (11)
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
8/1
4
6.6
10/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (56)
10/1
4m hussonet (USA) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.8
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Holder (57.5)
30/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x grandmartin (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
8.4
30/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
7
8.9
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
100/1
4m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
13.1
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
100/1
3f therock (AUS) x aves (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
13.9
100/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
100/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x quite a lady (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
14.2
9/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: P Gatt (56)
9/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 3 - Classic Hits 5cs & Magic Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.34 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
18/10
Winning siblings: Gucci Guy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
0.8
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (58)
25/1
4g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
2.6
16/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: M F Poon (55)
16/10F
3g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.1
22/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (58)
22/10
4g nadeem (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.6
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (58)
66/1
4g reset (AUS) x keepthedreamalive (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
5.7
66/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
66/1
7
10
150/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
150/1
8
10.9
12/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Potter (58)
12/1
4g gonski (AUS) x palace flirt (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
11
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Todd Pannell (58)
40/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
12.6
50/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
50/1
5g blevic (AUS) x exalted connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
11
15.1
100/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Jemma Frew (55)
100/1
5g delago brom (AUS) x light start (AUS) (tristalight (NZ))
Race 4 - Mid North Party Hire (Bm56) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.49 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
4/1
5g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambidazzle, Spoilspot, Team Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
45/10
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
45/10
5g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jailani Mamat (54)
10/1
4
1.8
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
60/1
5
2
Mostly (2)
15/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M F Poon (57.5)
15/10F
4g alert (ARG) x not talking (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
5/1
5g mint lane (USA) x socially (AUS) (gloaming kaoru (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (54)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.5
14/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
14/1
6g benicio (AUS) x emmy's jester (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.6
50/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (55)
50/1
3c good journey (USA) x aurabelle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
5.9
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jemma Frew (51)
100/1
7g akhadan (AUS) x vandeclare (AUS) (marquee star (AUS))
11
8.3
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
20/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x regal mint (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - The Ripper Roast Race Hcp (C2) (2210m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.36 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (55)
65/10
7g dansili (GB) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hyacintha, Sound Works, Woodbine Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
18/10F
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (54)
18/10F
4g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.4
65/10
T: P Huserot
R: M F Poon (52.5)
65/10
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
28/10
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (59)
28/10
4g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: B Griffiths (54)
10/1
6g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
4.7
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
7/1
5g mosayter (USA) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
10
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (51)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x nevermore (USA) (unbridled (USA))
8
10.2
60/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Eran Boyd (53.5)
60/1
9g niello (AUS) x advantage venus (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
9
25.4
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Justin Huxtable (51)
50/1
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (59)
45/10
5m i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: D Shepherd
R: S Price (58.5)
4/1
3
2.9
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M F Poon (57.5)
6/1
7m good journey (USA) x nabeul (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
55/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: M Neilson (59.5)
55/10
5
3.3
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: B Griffiths (54)
20/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
6
4.6
Zaazoe (10)
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
16/1
5m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
5
Magisue (12)
150/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
150/1
8
5.5
Yen (11)
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (54)
15/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
7.4
7/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: R J Hurdle (58)
7/1
10
7.6
35/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (56)
35/10F
5m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
8
15/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: P Roff (59.5)
15/1
5m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Plains Producer Newspaper-Bm60 (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.58 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M F Poon (57.5)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
6/1
5g strategic (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.8
5/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
5/1
7g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
4
4.1
35/10F
T: G D Searle
R: M Neilson (58.5)
35/10F
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x latin (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
4.6
66/1
T: S Burford
R: B Griffiths (54)
66/1
5g mint lane (USA) x honeybunny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: P Roff (57)
40/1
4m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.4
4/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
4/1
9m hold that tiger (USA) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
7.1
Benet (14)
100/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x hurricane tina (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
8.5
8/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
10g lucky owners (NZ) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
8.6
12/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
12/1
5g pins (AUS) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
11
10.4
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (59.5)
30/1
12
11.1
8/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
8/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
11.8
80/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: J Potter (54)
80/1
9g estambul (ARG) x joy flight (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 8 - Tad's Embroidery Service (C2) (1610m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.86 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Black Bart, Humble Hugh, Humiliton, Java Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
35/10F
T: Steven Schrader
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
35/10F
6m akhadan (AUS) x confident miss (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
2.7
4/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (57)
4/1
4
2.8
25/1
T: D J McMahon
R: M F Poon (53)
25/1
5
3.1
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
9/1
3g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Ms R Day
R: B Claridge (54.5)
7/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5
80/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x lady scenita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
8
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
11/1
5m danerich (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
8.2
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
40/1
10
9.2
35/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
35/10F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.