Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, January 25

Race 1 - Ballarat Come To Life Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:41.48
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
4/1
5m xaar (GB) x green diamond (AUS) (green line express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: M J CERCHI
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
9/10F
4m delago brom (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
2
5/1
T: M G CORNISH
R: DEAN HOLLAND (57.00)
5/1
4m distant music (USA) x shadow waltz (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.7
5/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
5/1
4m brief truce (USA) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
5
6.2
60/1
T: J M COOLAHAN
R: D LARSSON (57.00)
60/1
4m anglia (AUS) x dawn's gem (AUS) (orojoya (USA))
6
7.7
10/1
T: A WADDELL
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
10/1
100
6/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: S R KING (55.50)
6/1
3f bianconi (USA) x hello gigi (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Eclipse Ford Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.15
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
6/4F
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
6/4F
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x stella artois (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Reorientate,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
14/1
2f brief truce (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.4
7/4
T: R F CAMERON
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
7/4
4
2.2
30/1
T: T D KELLY
R: D MOOR (57.00)
30/1
2g delago brom (AUS) x flash poppi (AUS) (family of man (AUS))
5
2.4
4/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: G BOSS (57.00)
4/1
2c al maher (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.2
13/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: S R KING (57.00)
13/2
7
5
GENIAL (5)
16/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: B MELHAM (57.00)
16/1
2c viscount (AUS) x graphics (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
8
5.2
7/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: DEAN HOLLAND (57.00)
7/1
9
6
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: V DURIC (57.00)
9/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x vocalist (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Associated Plasters Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:41.08
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
20/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: V DURIC (57.00)
20/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x fanfare bubbles (NZ) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: K M KEYS
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
9/2
3g tough speed (USA) x super rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.3
9/4F
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
9/4F
3c zabeel (NZ) x jervaux (AUS) (slavic (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
6/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x paraiba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.4
11/2
T: MS G GILLIS
R: S R KING (57.00)
11/2
3g king charlemagne (USA) x miss diaz (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.7
7/2
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: DEAN HOLLAND (57.00)
7/2
3g barton gate (AUS) x edge of perfection (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
3.8
15/2
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
15/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x warning bell (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
4.1
8/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
8/1
3c umatilla (NZ) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
9
9.1
40/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: D MOOR (55.00)
40/1
3f mossman (AUS) x catgirl (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Fraser Nevett & Frawley Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.70
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
6/1
T: A J VASIL
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
6/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x wildn'sensuous (USA) (unbridled (USA))
Winning siblings: High Roller,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: R A GARBUTT
R: B HIGGINS (54.00)
11/1
4m racer's edge (AUS) x gitano (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
T: D W BROWN
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.50)
40/1
3c hussonet (USA) x special licence (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
4
6.1
30/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (56.00)
30/1
5m diatribe (AUS) x common finesse (AUS) (common grounds (GB))
5
7.6
40/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: M PUMPA (56.50)
40/1
6
8.1
40/1
T: G R HICKS
R: B MELHAM (58.00)
40/1
4g all chatter (USA) x hemp (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
8.5
30/1
T: DANIEL KELLY
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
30/1
5g redding (NZ) x saturn spi (AUS) (saturn ring (AUS))
8
8.8
NATUZZI (12)
7/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
7/1
5m racer's edge (AUS) x vain's lust (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
9
9
7/2
T: B F BENBOW
R: J BENBOW (56.50)
7/2
3g val royal (FR) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
10
9.2
5/1
T: G M HANLON
R: S R KING (54.50)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x la famosa (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
9.7
11/4F
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (54.50)
11/4F
4m secret savings (USA) x abbadee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
12
10.7
20/1
T: T D KELLY
R: D MOOR (56.50)
20/1
3c lucky owners (NZ) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
11
5/1
T: D K WEIR
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
5/1
4m king ivor (AUS) x purdah (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
14
13.5
20/1
T: A J SEXTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
20/1
3f hold that tiger (USA) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 5 - Eclipse Ford Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:39.83
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
11/1
T: B R BARRY
R: D YENDALL (54.00)
11/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x mo mon tai (USA) (fappiano (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: S FLIEDNER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.50)
11/8F
4g arazi (USA) x dolina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (56.00)
8/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x indecency (AUS) (importune (NZ))
4
2.4
OSHOTO (5)
13/4
T: TODD RAWILLER
R: B RAWILLER (55.00)
13/4
5
2.5
30/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x oak park carashan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.5
5/2
T: MS N BURKE
R: M FLAHERTY (56.50)
5/2
4g invincible spirit (IRE) x gogo doll (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Race 6 - Something New Boutiques Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/4
T: D K WEIR
R: M PUMPA (53.00)
11/4
3f genuine (JPN) x has the edge (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.00)
2/1F
4g principality (AUS) x shatera (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
1.8
11/1
T: P G PAYNE
R: D YENDALL (54.00)
11/1
4h xaar (GB) x diligence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.4
7/2
T: MS J BAKER
R: D MOOR (53.50)
7/2
4m oamaru force (AUS) x booze o'hara (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
5
3.5
EVERITT (12)
12/1
T: R W HARRISON
R: B AVDULLA (51.50)
12/1
4g noverre (USA) x danalight (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.7
11/1
T: D W BROWN
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
11/1
7
4.7
6/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (54.00)
6/1
8
4.9
15/1
T: D J CONNORS
R: MS N FISHER (54.50)
15/1
4g archway (IRE) x black sari (NZ) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
24.9
60/1
T: R J JENNINGS
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.50)
60/1
Race 7 - Black Hill Hotel Hcp (78) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:39.14
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/10F
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
9/10F
4g mossman (AUS) x poet's platform (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: D M NOONAN
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
11/4
5g johan cruyff (GB) x bubbles (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
3
0.8
13/2
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
13/2
5m archway (IRE) x sattareh (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
1.9
6/1
T: J D COOPER
R: M PUMPA (54.00)
6/1
8g sir dapper (AUS) x aceleen (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
5
3.2
4/1
T: J T CONLAN
R: B AVDULLA (51.50)
4/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x gamine (NZ) (keen (GB))
6
3.3
20/1
T: T D KELLY
R: D MOOR (54.00)
20/1
7g redding (NZ) x miss riviera (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: J FRY (56.00)
40/1
6g city on a hill (USA) x deune (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
5.7
14/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (54.50)
14/1
6g made of gold (USA) x coco dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Ryan McDonald Homes Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:58.26
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/8F
T: K CHAPMAN
R: J BENBOW (56.50)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Black Chandelier, Daymo, Truvic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: MATTHEW UPTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
4/1
3f more than ready (USA) x stringy bark (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
2.7
3/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (54.50)
3/1
3f jeune (GB) x swift scarlet (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.5
15/2
T: D K WEIR
R: M PUMPA (53.00)
15/2
3f happy giggle (AUS) x alracmar (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: B D BURKE
R: B HIGGINS (54.50)
12/1
6
5.6
16/1
T: J D COOPER
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
16/1
4m regal shot (AUS) x faye's delight (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
7
6.9
8/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (55.00)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x she's gogo (USA) (unaccounted for (USA))
8
7.9
ROSEJOY (12)
30/1
T: C A REES
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
30/1
4m planchet (AUS) x from the brink (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
9
8.7
40/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: J FRY (51.50)
40/1
3f zeditave (AUS) x the midnight watch (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.