Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, August 21

Race 1 - Qls Mdn Hrdl (3400m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:14.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Brett Scott
R: B McLean (68)
3/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x rain in settain (AUS) (torrential (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
17.5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Pateman (68)
20/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
4
17.7
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: John Allen (68)
2/1F
5g casino prince (AUS) x bella casetta (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
19.4
2/1
T: C Maher
R: R Cully (66)
2/1
5m battle paint (USA) x sun city (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
24.4
12/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Ms K Walsh (68)
12/1
6g pentire (GB) x arletty (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
100
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: B Small (66.5)
50/1
6g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:56.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: D J Cannon
R: T Ryan (68)
10/1
7g tough speed (USA) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bling Dynasty, Methuselah, Stella's Rose,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (68)
12/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x untainted love (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
8.5
5/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: B Small (66.5)
5/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x cut the pack (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
9.2
3/1
T: Q J Scott
R: S Jackson (68)
3/1
8g helenus (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
9.7
12/1
T: J F Rattle
R: A Lynch (66)
12/1
6
9.9
3/1F
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Lynch (63.5)
3/1F
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x goodeve (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
100
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: S Pateman (68)
30/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
100
13/2
T: Clint Marshall
R: Ms K Walsh (68)
13/2
100
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Kelly (68)
66/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x riposte (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
100
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R Cully (68)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x the wake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
100
66/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: P Hamblin (68)
66/1
9g al samer (AUS) x shararah (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - City Of Ballarat Marathon Hrdl (4000m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:53.15
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (65)
4/7F
6g sinndar (IRE) x aloisi (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68)
11/2
7g reset (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
29.5
40/1
T: G M Carson
R: Lee Horner (64)
40/1
4
39.5
11/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: S Jackson (64)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
5
99.9
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (64)
40/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
100
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: T Ryan (64.5)
11/2
9g montjeu (IRE) x carlitta (USA) (olympio (USA))
Race 4 - J J Houlahan Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:03.51
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B McLean (70.5)
7/2
8g zabeel (NZ) x princess quillo (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Paragon, Zanteca,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
6/4F
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (64)
6/4F
8g zabeel (NZ) x tipple (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
9.5
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (68.5)
6/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
10.2
40/1
T: A Rosolini
R: P Hamblin (64)
40/1
9g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
45.2
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68.5)
9/4
7g elvstroem (AUS) x tingirana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Hygain Stpl (3200m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:09.90
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: S Pateman (68)
12/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hammer 'N' Tone,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: B McLean (70)
7/2
8g darci brahma (NZ) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
20.1
5/1
T: P T Hyland
R: John Allen (71)
5/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x sea folly (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
26.1
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: B Small (64)
30/1
5
56.1
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Lynch (64)
100/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
300
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Ms K Walsh (64.5)
10/9F
7g dansili (GB) x innocent air (GB) (galileo (IRE))
300
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Kelly (69)
6/1
Race 6 - Qls Grand National Stpl (4500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:41.80
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
Wells (1)
6/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: R Cully (69)
6/1
9g galileo (IRE) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Arms Wide Open, Embracing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10
10/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: M D Mitchell (64)
10/1
3
13.5
150/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Lee Horner (64)
150/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
25.5
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B McLean (64)
2/1F
6g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
5
85.5
16/1
T: K and H Frew
R: P Hamblin (66.5)
16/1
8g ice point (ARG) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
100
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (67)
6/1
9g song of tara (IRE) x deep time (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
400
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: John Allen (64)
9/2
6g istidaad (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
500
9/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms K Walsh (64)
9/2
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Watch Live Hwt-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:49.82
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: T Ryan (64)
16/1
5m desert king (IRE) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chancie, No Prior Knowledge, Use The Lot,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: M A Townsend
R: K Kawakami (62.5)
14/1
10m niello (AUS) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
5.1
2/1F
T: T D Kelly
R: S Pateman (68)
2/1F
7g excites (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
5.5
7/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: John Allen (67)
7/1
7g good journey (USA) x race the heart (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
5
5.7
12/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: P Hamblin (66.5)
12/1
6g muqbil (USA) x shebettabefast (AUS) (encores (NZ))
6
6.7
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: M D Mitchell (67.5)
9/2
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
8.4
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (67)
7/2
4m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
33.4
14/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Lynch (64)
14/1
7g danbird (AUS) x shania tea (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Race 8 - McCain Hwt (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:36.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (69.5)
3/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: K Kawakami (62.5)
8/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
3.8
9/2
T: Q J Scott
R: B Small (71)
9/2
6g host (CHI) x carriole (CHI) (worldwatch (USA))
4
6.2
5/1
T: R Cluning
R: A Lynch (67)
5/1
5
8.5
4/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: P Hamblin (68)
4/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x dance on command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9.7
66/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: T Ryan (64)
66/1
8g toylsome (GB) x zubia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
7
11.2
13/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: S Jackson (64)
13/2
8
12.2
12/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: M Kelly (68.5)
12/1
10g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.