Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Monday, November 21

Race 1 - C.E.Bartlett Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: M J Cerchi
R: S Vella (58)
11/8F
3g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
6.7
Milcah (7)
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
3f moshe (AUS) x lisa's bewitched (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
8.5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
6
18.5
7/4
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/4
3f congrats (USA) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 2 - Urmg Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.04 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
15/4
4m artie schiller (USA) x tyrises (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
13/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x more assertive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: J R Todd (58)
5/1
4
6.2
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/1
3f congrats (USA) x pretty buttons (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.2
9/4F
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58)
9/4F
4m duporth (AUS) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
7.3
50/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
50/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: N Callow (56.5)
20/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
11.6
6/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
Race 3 - Porter Plant Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Little Cranach,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: S Morrish
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
5/2F
4m congrats (USA) x heyington honey (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
15/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
15/2
4g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
8/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x egyptian ibis (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: Ms K Durden
R: N Callow (58.5)
9/2
4g king of prussia (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
3.6
5/2F
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/2F
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
6.8
60/1
T: P A Banks
R: J R Todd (58.5)
60/1
4g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
8
6.9
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
13/2
5g court of jewels (NZ) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
8.7
150/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m krupt (AUS) x operatic story (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
17.7
150/1
T: R K Carnes
R: J Benbow (56.5)
150/1
4m god's own (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Tgm Group Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (57)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Irish Cream,
This nick: 62 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
5h clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
5.1
16/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x nothin' leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
6.2
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x nest egg (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
5
8
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/4
4m monaco consul (NZ) x polly beat (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
12
100/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: J R Todd (56.5)
100/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
7
12.7
25/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
25/1
4g big poppa pump (AUS) x ruleville (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
15.7
40/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Benbow (56.5)
40/1
9
25.7
60/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
60/1
4g delzao (AUS) x loquacious (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
26.2
100/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
6m rakti (GB) x phantom rose (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
Race 5 - City Of Ballarat (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.36 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
2/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soaressa (AUS) (twining (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x magic tori (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
7/4F
4g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
12/1
5
3.3
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
13/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x rory's song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (56.5)
10/1
7g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
4.2
16/1
T: D W Brown
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
16/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.00 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (54.5)
7/2
3c street cry (IRE) x hela dubai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Hela Flyer, Horeyat Dubai, Munyate, Papaya,
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
7
12/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (60)
12/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x centennial star (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
9
30/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (61)
30/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x bandar shapur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
12.5
9/10F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/10F
5m pentire (GB) x my guardian (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
22.5
12/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Chris Caserta (62)
12/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x sadlers home (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
47.5
15/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
15/4
Race 7 - Sportsbet's Racing Form (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.56 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Anthony Boyd (60)
13/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x klairefontein (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
7/4F
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (60)
8/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: K Hann
R: Chris Caserta (57)
8/1
5m wilander (AUS) x paristan (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
1.1
8/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Jack Martin (60)
8/1
6g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
30/1
7
4.2
13/4
T: G W Browney
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
13/4
7g al maher (AUS) x vistarena (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
7.4
16/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
16/1
4g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
9.4
150/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Leticia Griffin (51.5)
150/1
9g invincible spirit (IRE) x magic ribbon (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
17.4
80/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
80/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x quietly does it (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.36 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
7/2F
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
12/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
0.3
50/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
50/1
8g danerich (AUS) x go hannah (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (58)
5/1
5
2.8
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
8/1
4g krupt (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
4.8
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: N Callow (57.5)
9/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x hugo girl (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.5
16/1
T: B R Schrapel
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
8
5.7
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (58)
15/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (60)
20/1
5g god's own (AUS) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
8
13/2
T: Dean Larsson
R: S W Arnold (60)
13/2
5g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
9
Shinady (16)
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
15/2
5m shinzig (AUS) x shady oaks (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
9.2
30/1
T: A F Murphy
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
30/1
4m al maher (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
13
21.2
25/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
25/1
4g bernardini (USA) x picture puzzle (USA) (gone west (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.