Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Tuesday, February 6

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.91 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
13/8
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/9F
4g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
4.6
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
11/1
4m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
4.7
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
5
5.7
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (58.5)
9/1
4g domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
11.2
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
11.5
40/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: M J Walker (58)
40/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Wujimu (12)
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
10/9F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Concrete, Scandimania,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
1.6
11/8
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/8
3f sepoy (AUS) x extreme impact (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.6
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x miss moneyeater (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.6
66/1
T: Julie Scott
R: N Callow (58)
66/1
7
5.7
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Keating (58)
150/1
8
6.5
66/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
66/1
9
10.2
200/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
200/1
5m reaan (AUS) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: La Romanee, Maldives,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3c ambidexter (AUS) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
0.2
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (56)
9/2
4
0.9
15/2
T: Shay Keating
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/2
4g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M J Walker (58)
25/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
1.9
Moski (7)
12/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Winks (58)
12/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
2.9
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (58)
2/1F
3g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.1
14/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
14/1
9
9.6
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
3g pierro (AUS) x subtle breeze (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
19.6
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
12/1
Race 4 - Suez Ballarat Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.46 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/2F
3f so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Bleue Pepite, Jamieson, Jitterbug,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Carano (3)
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
11/4
3f high chaparral (IRE) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
12/1
3f redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
5
5.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
3f americain (USA) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
7.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
7/2
3f magic albert (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
12.1
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (57)
80/1
9
14.6
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
3f al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
10
23.6
66/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
66/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x heretis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.84 (32.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
9/4F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x andsosayallofus (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
9/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3
25/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (57.5)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x eleebana (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
3.4
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
16/1
4m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
3.6
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
15/2
5g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
6
5.6
5/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: D Yendall (54.5)
5/2
4m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.2
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/2
9
9.7
Wakeel (2)
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
100/1
8g shamardal (USA) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.32 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
7/4F
3g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megamea, Trust In Aloha,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
1
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: N Callow (60)
9/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x pink bay (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.3
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Neil Farley (59)
20/1
5g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.2
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
10/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: W Egan (59.5)
30/1
4g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
20/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.4
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
3/1
5g galileo (IRE) x mythical echo (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.6
10/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jordan Childs (61)
10/1
9
9.1
40/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
40/1
8g excites (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
11.4
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (56.5)
100/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
12.1
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Samuel Payne (60)
40/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Porter Plant Series Ht 1-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.32 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Jvala (5)
5/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (58)
5/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (59)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
7/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (57)
7/1
4g choisir (AUS) x ribbon (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
7/1
5
4.1
11/8F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: N Callow (59.5)
11/8F
4g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9.1
12/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x flower garden (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (56.5)
11/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x dane julia (SAF) (caesour (USA))
Winning siblings: Arecibo, Danesai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
13/8F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.6
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x la lagune (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
6.5
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (57.5)
10/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (59)
5/1
3g makfi (GB) x sarajay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.4
Aluf (1)
60/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dale Smith (59)
60/1
4g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
10.9
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: N Callow (56.5)
15/1
9
18.9
200/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rich silk (USA) (rizzi (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.