Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.49 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
14/1
3g danerich (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Narioka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
6/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
13/8
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/8
3g shamexpress (NZ) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.5
Bella (5)
3/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
3/1
4m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
9.5
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
11.7
Tilarc (7)
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Craigs Royal Hotel (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.45 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (59)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, The Astrologist,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (57.5)
7/2F
3f per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
13/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x calypso dream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.8
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
7/2F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
40/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
10/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x enduring spirit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
4.2
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Mikaela Claridge (57)
9/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
5.5
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (57)
9/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x sparkling miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
6
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: A Mallyon (56)
20/1
3f danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 3 - Suez Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.97 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: D Dunn (58.5)
10/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x geology (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pax Animi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Spilia (5)
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/5F
3g pierro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
13/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
13/4
4
5.5
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
40/1
2g dissident (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.5
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8.2
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/2
5g red arrow (AUS) x stella stargazer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
12
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
40/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
8
12.4
80/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
9
13.9
11/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
11/1
10
15.4
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
3g monde bleu (GB) x no feelings (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
19.4
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - The Haymarket Ballarat (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.71 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (57)
13/4
4m master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shilopath,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Mott (58)
11/8F
4m viking ruler (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
3.5
11/4
T: C W McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/4
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.7
5/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (59)
5/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
12.7
Fern (7)
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.95 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (56)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Wild Fortune,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
2/1
4m reset (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
50/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: L Nolen (61)
50/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
20/1
5m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (58)
12/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.94
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (57.5)
5/2F
3g noble mission (GB) x fashion insider (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
4/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
3.1
Alsvin (7)
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
4/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
5.7
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
16/1
4g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.2
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (59.5)
14/1
5
6.2
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jamie Kah (58)
6/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
8.7
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
6g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
9
9.6
80/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (57)
80/1
6m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
11.6
7/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
7/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - Sporstbets Power Play (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.44 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (59)
14/1
3g domesday (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (60)
8/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
0.2
9/4F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Jamie Kah (61.5)
9/4F
5g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.2
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
12/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
5
5.7
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
6m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
9.4
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
3/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
15.4
16/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
16/1
8
17.7
12/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jye McNeil (61)
12/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
20.7
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
10
21.2
Aberro (5)
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
11/1
4h all too hard (AUS) x secret cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
22.9
16/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.71 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: P A Preusker
R: B Prebble (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Lotza Kitty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (57.5)
3/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
6
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
11/1
4
6.7
4/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
4/1
5
7
Eaton (3)
20/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
12
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
7
13.8
40/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
8
14.3
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (56)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.5
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
15.6
Zlatan (9)
40/1
T: L M Childs
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
11g dash for cash (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.