Breednet Results

BALLINA - Friday, February 17

Race 1 - X X X X Summer (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.90 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
5/2
6g natural destiny (AUS) x send a diva (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
Winning siblings: Natural Sign, Piper Creek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (59)
10/9F
4g beneteau (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
2.8
14/1
T: B Robinson
R: L P Rolls (61)
14/1
7g longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Carla Dougherty (58)
9/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
4.4
60/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
60/1
9g stromberg carlson (AUS) x outback opus (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
5.5
6/1
T: A J Pilling
R: M Paget (58.5)
6/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x ena's pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.7
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: R McMahon (55.5)
30/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x mata biru (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.9
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
7g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
9
6.4
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
7/1
3g real saga (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Paradise Fm Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Lucifer's Reward, Petite's Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
2/1F
3
2.1
4/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55)
4/1
4
3.4
9/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
9/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.8
Zenkali (14)
40/1
T: R G Howard
R: Ms S Drake (57)
40/1
6
4
7/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57)
7/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x cyclone babe (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.4
16/1
T: Liam Munro
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
16/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.5
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
9/1
4g real saga (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
9
10.9
40/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R J Bishop (59)
40/1
4g golden snake (USA) x hindu dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
11.7
11/1
T: W K Sutton
R: R Plumb (59)
11/1
5g strategic (AUS) x briko (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
15.7
40/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: J L Taylor (59)
40/1
7g minardi (USA) x jade millions (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 3 - Exafast Component Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.10 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5F
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (57)
2/5F
3g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (55)
7/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x dressed to impress (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
3
5.1
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (55)
30/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x freshness (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
5.3
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: C P Franklin (57)
30/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x aphrodisiac (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
6.6
30/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
3f alert (ARG) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
6
6.9
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
30/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
7
7
40/1
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (55)
40/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.6
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
9
12.5
7/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55)
7/2
3f meld (AUS) x mystic scene (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
12.7
40/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (55)
40/1
3f pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
26.1
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: W D'Avila (57)
40/1
3g krupt (AUS) x centome (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Harcourts Ballina Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.20 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
5/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x in kalbar (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choisi L'un, Summer Of George,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
5/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x regal county (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
5.1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
40/1
3f stratum (AUS) x need luv (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.3
8/1
T: T Fletcher
R: S Galloway (55.5)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.8
2/1F
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (55.5)
2/1F
3g sequalo (AUS) x hayil's love (AUS) (hayil (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (55.5)
25/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x velyell (AUS) (encores (NZ))
7
7.7
10/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Carla Dougherty (52.5)
10/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x just a tick (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
8.4
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (55.5)
50/1
5m minardi (USA) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
9
9.9
Snappy (16)
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
50/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x wide vision (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.4
8/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (57)
8/1
3f saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
13.1
40/1
T: M D Trihey
R: R McMahon (55.5)
40/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x moringa's serenade (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
12
14
50/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
50/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
14.7
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: C P Franklin (56)
80/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x a little smugg (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
14
18.5
66/1
T: H R Dew
R: J Mallyon (58)
66/1
Race 5 - Collins Hume (Bm65) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.10 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Carla Dougherty (58)
9/1
Winning siblings: Master Hugh,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
6/1
4m conatus (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
3
0.7
7/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57.5)
7/1
6g lion heart (USA) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
Allena (11)
5/2F
T: S Strazzieri
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
5/2F
3f zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
30/1
8g clang (AUS) x september grey (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: S Galloway (56.5)
8/1
5m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
6.2
12/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Paget (57)
12/1
7m manner hill (AUS) x vania (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.3
5/2F
T: David Joice
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
5/2F
9
10
10/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
10/1
5g red element (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.54 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R McMahon (54)
20/1
5m commands (AUS) x crackle dash (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (59.5)
25/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (60)
5/2
4m publishing (AUS) x miss luscious (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
4
0.4
12/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Carla Dougherty (58.5)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
0.6
5/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Shimodaira (58)
5/1
4m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
1.1
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
9/4F
7
1.6
30/1
T: B J Snelling
R: Ms B Derbyshire (61.5)
30/1
8
3
8/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
8/1
9
3.5
30/1
T: F Adams
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
30/1
4m el nino (USA) x generally charming (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
3.6
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
40/1
8m stratum (AUS) x get the hint (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.7
80/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (55.5)
80/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 7 - Domesday At Aquis Farm (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:25.20 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
8/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock De France,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Spiral (10)
13/8F
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
13/8F
4g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (59)
15/4
4
2.7
14/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: M Paget (59)
14/1
5g bianconi (USA) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C P Franklin (59)
20/1
5g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.4
Ponzi (3)
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Shimodaira (57)
16/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x herzigova (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
6.3
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (55)
7/2
4m sequalo (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (55)
40/1
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
8.1
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
16/1
10
9.3
40/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (55)
40/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x bilinga bay (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
10.9
Marvel (9)
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
12.6
25/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Corinne Miles (52.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Slipway Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:38.00 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
13/8F
4m show a heart (AUS) x avilde (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Jylland, Semine,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (59)
16/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
0.2
25/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
25/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
0.9
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1
14/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
14/1
3g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
6
1.1
8/1
T: J W Perry
R: R Plumb (56.5)
8/1
5g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
1.3
7/1
T: T A Commerford
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
7/1
3f duke of marmalade (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
2.5
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
10/1
6m primus (AUS) x reark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
9
3
7/1
T: T Fletcher
R: S Galloway (59)
7/1
10
3.8
8/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.2
20/1
T: D W Dwane
R: R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
5g desert king (IRE) x melia (AUS) (timber country (USA))
12
4.4
20/1
T: Brad Munro
R: W D'Avila (59)
20/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
5.1
60/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
7m nuclear freeze (USA) x quick kate (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
14
5.7
25/1
T: P Cheers
R: V D Johnston (59)
25/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x marlboro hill (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.