Breednet Results

BALLINA - Friday, July 27

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.25 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: K Fujii (57)
4/9F
Winning siblings: First Release,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (59)
7/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.8
80/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (57)
80/1
3f benfica (AUS) x cognac lass (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
7.8
9/1
T: A J Pilling
R: R Plumb (59)
9/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
7.9
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (57.5)
100/1
3g tanabota (AUS) x created (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
8
11/2
T: M D Trihey
R: Brooke Stower (59)
11/2
3g longhorn (AUS) x our shout (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
10.3
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
30/1
8
12
50/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (57)
50/1
9
12.6
15/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
15/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
10
13
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (57)
30/1
6m eire (NZ) x hot babe (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
11
19.1
100/1
T: S J Phelps
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.54 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: L P Rolls (55)
3/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Fireball, Roses For Margo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: D J Bougoure
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
5/4F
2c smart missile (AUS) x rainbow joy (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1.9
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Plumb (57)
10/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (55)
9/2
5
4
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
20/1
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
T: D J Graham
R: C P Franklin (55)
11/1
2f harbour watch (IRE) x crunches (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.3
14/1
T: D J Graham
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
14/1
2f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.7
Shujuku (11)
40/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (55)
40/1
2f skilled (AUS) x look deeper (AUS) (face value (AUS))
9
12.4
100/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
100/1
2f lope de vega (IRE) x flexibility (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Good Luck Margaret Gould Mdn (1260m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.31 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ruler (2)
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59)
5/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dorf Star, Secret Sauce,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Moonmo (1)
7/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (57.5)
7/4
3f uncle mo (USA) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
1.4
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
100/1
3f solo flyer (AUS) x twilight express (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.9
150/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (57.5)
150/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: A Parramore
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
20/1
3f choistar (AUS) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
11/1
T: N R Stewart
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/1
7
6.7
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (55)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x lovely maree (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
8
11/2
T: B Witt
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
11/2
3g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.7
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
40/1
3g time thief (AUS) x wild lola (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
10.2
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (50.5)
40/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x fantastic bella (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (53)
100/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x amalie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.8
80/1
T: M D Trihey
R: K Fujii (58.5)
80/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x strawberry express (AUS) (oakville express (AUS))
13
10.9
66/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
66/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x entangled (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C1) (1260m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.44 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Testigo Estrella, Tosca Rocks,
This nick: 53 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
50/1
4m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
3
2.1
7/1
T: David Joice
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
7/1
3f equiano (FR) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
4
2.2
Aiolos (1)
15/4
T: D J Roberts
R: M McGuren (58)
15/4
3g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
11/2
T: B and D Guy
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
11/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
2.5
Tevye (3)
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Plumb (57)
7/4F
4g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2.6
15/2
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (54)
15/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
20/1
4g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
3.4
14/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Leah Kilner (53)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x banabolda (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
10
9.4
16/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: P Hammersley (55)
16/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x silver moon (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Race 5 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm (C2) (1410m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.82 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Howick (4)
3/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Paget (54.5)
3/1
3f denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Dusi Canoe, Ensenada, Sartorial, Umgeni,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (60.5)
11/2
3c turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
2/1F
T: S P Tregea
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
2/1F
3f top echelon (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.7
3/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (57.5)
3/1
5
3.2
16/1
T: Angela Graham
R: L P Rolls (54)
16/1
3f big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J Woodhouse (54)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: K Fujii (54)
16/1
4m ready's image (USA) x poetic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.1
66/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
66/1
3f real saga (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy Birthday Jo (Bm55) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.85 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Paget (57)
6/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (59)
9/4
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: A F Ryan
R: Leah Kilner (61.5)
9/2
7g testa rossa (AUS) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.1
12/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
12/1
6
3.5
40/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Brooke Stower (58)
40/1
5g excites (AUS) x whisperings (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
60/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x fast bid (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: C P Franklin (59.5)
30/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.7
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
12/1
10
11.1
80/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (54)
80/1
Race 7 - Probus Club (Bm67) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.87 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (55.5)
50/1
6m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
7/1
6m clang (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
1
16/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (59)
16/1
4
1.2
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (62)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
20/1
5m bernardini (USA) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: M Paget (55)
5/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.2
13/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
13/2
8
3.3
10/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57)
10/1
4m choisir (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
4
10/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Grace Willoughby (57.5)
10/1
6g big brown (USA) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
4.3
9/2F
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (60.5)
9/2F
7g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
4.4
13/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
13/2
12
8.9
25/1
T: S J Phelps
R: K Fujii (54)
25/1
Race 8 - The Ballina Cup 6/9 (Bm55) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.98 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
3/1F
4m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms L Small
R: C Small (59.5)
7/1
8g dubai destination (USA) x miss burton (AUS) (kingston jamaica (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (56.5)
5/1
4g al maher (AUS) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.4
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M McGuren (59.5)
11/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.5
10/1
T: Scott Henley
R: K Fujii (56)
10/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
6.4
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (56)
8/1
4m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
7
12/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (56)
12/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
7.7
Felix (16)
30/1
T: Neil Coy
R: Leah Kilner (53)
30/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
8.8
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: J L Taylor (56)
9/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
12.3
50/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
50/1
7g desert sun (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.5
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
20/1
13
18.2
50/1
T: M D Trihey
R: M Paget (56)
50/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x moringa's serenade (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.