Breednet Results

BALLINA - Monday, November 12

Race 1 - Ballina J.C. Agm Nov 29 (Bm58) (1305m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.74 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: S J Bennett
R: C Small (55.5)
13/4
5m eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
14/1
4m domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
3
1.4
9/10F
T: David Joice
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
9/10F
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (54)
12/1
5m teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: G J Howells
R: J L Taylor (55)
7/1
7m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
2.8
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
12/1
7
99.9
11/1
T: R L Cameron
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
11/1
5m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1255m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.31 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: M McGuren (57.5)
5/2
4g zizou (AUS) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Nightmare, Shanjomi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
11/2
3g stratum (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
3
0.7
5/2
T: B Witt
R: L P Rolls (54)
5/2
4
1.1
Genoa (7)
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M J McNab (55.5)
30/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
2.4
7/4F
T: Ms T Timbery
R: J Hodge (57.5)
7/4F
6g mossman (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
9
30/1
T: Peter Williams
R: C Small (58)
30/1
7
9.4
50/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (55.5)
50/1
8
11.1
150/1
T: D Chujo
R: C P Franklin (56)
150/1
Race 3 - Tursa Mdn Hcp (1255m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.71 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (59)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
10/9F
3f all too hard (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly Racing
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
11/4
3f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: John Manzelmann
4
2.4
30/1
T: J E Everson
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.8
7/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Leah Kilner (53)
7/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
6
6.2
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (55)
9/1
7
8.1
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
30/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
8
12.5
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
40/1
3f war stories (AUS) x dancing sound (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
Race 4 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C2) (1255m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.69 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: B Looker (56)
11/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Winning siblings: Johnny Goodgear, Rich Velvet, Scarlatti,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
4/1
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.9
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (54)
25/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
4
2.9
11/4F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (56.5)
11/4F
5
3.9
11/4
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
11/4
5g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.4
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (56)
25/1
5g trusting (AUS) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
11/4
T: Jason Reilly
R: L P Rolls (54)
11/4
4m swift alliance (AUS) x moment of madness (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
8
6.5
15/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
15/1
5g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 5 - Tab App (Bm66) (1905m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.55 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57.5)
7/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bondurant, Real Gene,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
16/1
3
1.5
7/2F
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
7/2F
5m pressday (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
2.1
7/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: C Whiteley (55)
7/2
5
2.8
20/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (59.5)
20/1
6
4.9
15/4
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (57)
15/4
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
5
60/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x jet past (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
8
5.9
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
15/4
4g congrats (USA) x martha (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 6 - D B Trumble Stakes (Bm58) (1005m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.05 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: J D Shelton
R: Leah Kilner (58)
5/2F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59.5)
7/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
8/1
6m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
2.8
40/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Paget (55)
14/1
5m red element (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
6g street sense (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.1
8/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
8/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
10
8
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: B Looker (54)
25/1
7g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
11
8.2
25/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (57)
25/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x bijou (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm (C1) (1605m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.88 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (59)
9/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (56.5)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (59)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
4
2.3
15/8F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (57)
15/8F
5
2.4
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M J McNab (57)
9/1
6
2.6
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
9/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
16/1
4g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4
14/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x spinning genny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
100/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
10
7.1
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
10/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
11
14.1
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Watkins (59)
50/1
Race 8 - Cnw Electrical (Bm58) (1305m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.33 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (61)
5/2F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms T Harrison (60)
11/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1
11/4
T: David Micallef
R: B Looker (58.5)
11/4
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (59)
30/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.6
40/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Watkins (61.5)
40/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.8
6/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
6/1
8
3
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
16/1
9
4.1
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (61)
8/1
10
4.3
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: J Hodge (58)
20/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
11
5.6
15/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (59.5)
15/2
6g raheeb (AUS) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.