Breednet Results

BALLINA - Sunday, October 6

Race 1 - Why Jo Why Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.33 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
10/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guitarist, My Emotion, Vedder,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (56)
7/4F
4g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
3
2
8/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.2
25/1
T: R G Howard
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
25/1
5
4
2/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
2/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x airlie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
40/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x henry's ann (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
7.5
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
8.4
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
5g time thief (AUS) x wild lola (AUS) (salieri (USA))
9
13.7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (54)
100/1
10
15.4
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Tursa (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.53 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (57)
5/2
6g dr green (NZ) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Consort,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
5/4F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x huka jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
4.4
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
8g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
4.5
30/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (56)
30/1
5m master of design (AUS) x jingtai (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
15/2
5m your song (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
4.8
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
9/1
5g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.1
66/1
T: S J Randall
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
66/1
7m shaft (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
6.8
Chiaki (7)
15/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (55)
15/1
4g your song (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.2
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
Race 3 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.89 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (60)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 83 runners; 52 winners; 8 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
2
1.5
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x miss carnell (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
3
1.6
Tiomo (3)
7/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: B Looker (56)
7/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/4F
4m star witness (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5
80/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
9g bernardini (USA) x zexzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.7
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
6.9
100/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x mystic dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
9.3
11/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dancing to win (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Ballina Fair Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.52 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: B & D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
1/1F
3f smart missile (AUS) x eyelean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
3
Elysia (8)
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.9
6/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
6/4
3c epaulette (AUS) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.3
11/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x incinerate (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
7.5
150/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
8
7.9
25/1
T: N F Creighton
R: B Looker (54)
25/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x future saint (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
9
9.6
80/1
T: S J Campbell
R: Jordan Grob (54)
80/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x song of gold (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
10.3
200/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
200/1
11
11.4
Kalks (5)
100/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x diamond tiara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
99
0
11/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x wee zephyr (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.88 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
8/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x torch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
4.1
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/4F
4
4.7
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
7/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x raindane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.4
10/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (59)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x freja (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.3
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
7
7.6
80/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
80/1
8
8
100/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
100/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
12/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
10
9.7
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
9/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x workingclass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
14.7
100/1
T: P J Evans
R: J L Taylor (59)
100/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
16.3
50/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (59)
50/1
13
22.6
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
100/1
6g soldier hollow (GB) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
14
39.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Stower (59)
100/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x elleraad (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.43 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
7/4F
8g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55)
4/1
3
1
Almas (4)
11/4
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/4
5g mulaazem (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (61)
8/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (54)
16/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x sleepy hollow (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.4
40/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
8m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.9
150/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
11g lago delight (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
6.7
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
6g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
T: S J Bennett
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.98 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
11/1
T: C R Manson
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
11/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
20/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x flexibility (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.9
7/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2
11/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (57.5)
11/2
7
4.1
100/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.7
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
100/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (55)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x yakama (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
5.4
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58.5)
7/2
5g pierro (AUS) x tracy's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.6
12/1
T: D J Graham
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
12/1
12
9.2
150/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: N Fazackerley (60.5)
150/1
9g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
14.8
20/1
T: N F Creighton
R: B Looker (58.5)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
14
17.2
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
5/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 8 - Countdown To The Kosciuszko-C1 (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.15 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Shinar (14)
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
80/1
4g bernardini (USA) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Translator,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: W R Pholi
R: Anthony Allen (56)
7/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
0.4
14/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
14/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Harris
4
2
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (57)
4/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
3.1
Atyaaf (4)
7/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
7/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: T M Whittington
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
3.6
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (58)
11/8F
4g nicconi (AUS) x sempervirent (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.8
Peppino (10)
11/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (55)
11/1
5g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
3.9
20/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
20/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
4.6
25/1
T: Angela Graham
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
25/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
5.6
14/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
14/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.