Breednet Results

BALLINA - Sunday, October 4

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.53 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
50/1
3f super one (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Corvara, Sterno,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/15F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
8/15F
3
3.3
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (59)
16/1
4h dawn approach (IRE) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
4.4
80/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
80/1
4m dissident (AUS) x emerge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
5.3
13/4
T: Robert G Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
13/4
3f sepoy (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
6
5.9
60/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
60/1
4h shrapnel (AUS) x out of reach (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
6.1
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
50/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
7.2
8/1
T: D L Matts
R: J Grisedale (55)
8/1
3f time for war (AUS) x glycerine (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
8.4
15/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
15/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.70 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (55)
2/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x miracle of joy (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corella Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
2
40/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
40/1
5g storm shadow (AUS) x jet mazette (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
3.3
8/15F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
8/15F
4
4.9
Illari (9)
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
12/1
3f whittington (AUS) x quipu (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
8.7
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
6
9.5
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
100/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x princess henrietta (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
12.9
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: J L Taylor (59)
60/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
13.7
66/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
66/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x masala (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
14.2
25/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Leah Kilner (59)
25/1
4g bernardini (USA) x mystic elle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
22.9
80/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms J Worley (57)
80/1
7m bold expectation (AUS) x blue moss (AUS) (sharilee moss (AUS))
Race 3 - Mulcahy Lawyers Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.12 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Biggie (3)
2/1F
T: A G Sawden
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (55)
3/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
7/2
4g per incanto (USA) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
15/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
15/2
6m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
5g publishing (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
Brooke (9)
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
15/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (55)
8/1
5m primus (AUS) x nanny nanssie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
30/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x qualities (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 4 - Roofing Craftsman Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.68 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Shy Boy (11)
6/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
6/4F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
16/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
20/1
6g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
4.1
66/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
66/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
10/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
10/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x heart's hope (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
6
4.8
14/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
14/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
7
5.3
Flick (6)
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
8
5.4
60/1
T: David Scanes
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
60/1
6g storm shadow (AUS) x rockabye (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
5.6
9/2
T: P A Smith
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/2
10
7.1
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x jude doll (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
11
8.2
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
8/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x geelong magestique (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
9.4
40/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
11
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
30/1
5m big brown (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
14.3
20/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Nth Ballina Smash Repairs-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.66 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
7/2F
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$22,500
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Almeda Lamberto Jr
2
0.2
7/2F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
7/2F
6g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (60)
5/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
0.5
12/1
T: P J Evans
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
12/1
5
0.8
9/2
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
9/2
7g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.5
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
8/1
7
2.7
40/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
40/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.1
13/2
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
13/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x huka jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
4.6
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (60)
66/1
Race 6 - Ballina Scaffolding Serv. Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.01 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: L P Rolls (55)
5/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
Winning siblings: More Than Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Jordan Grob (58)
10/1
10g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.5
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
11/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.4
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (59.5)
9/2
7g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3.1
11/4
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
11/4
6g all too hard (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
6
4.5
9/4F
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
9/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x hot spa (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
12.8
40/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
40/1
8g monaco consul (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm-Bm58 (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.92 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (61)
15/2
5m all too hard (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Cast In Stone, Danestone, Miej, Rasala, Rocksetta,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
12/1
5m publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (61)
5/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
7/4F
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (59.5)
7/4F
6g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.8
100/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.8
15/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
15/1
8g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (58)
16/1
10
4.2
Qualify (10)
11/2
T: T M Whittington
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
11
6.4
80/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
80/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.