Breednet Results

BALLINA - Monday, October 31

Race 1 - Brown And Hurley Kyogle (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.98 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Proost (NZ)
58.5  - 6/4F
R: B Looker
T: P L Shailer
4m iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
5. Zalmatian
57.5  - 15/2
R: Alannah Allen
T: G J Hutchesson
5g unencumbered (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Daniel Williams Thoroughbreds
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$6,749
3
4.2
9. Go Ferrando
55  - 16/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: T W McCarthy
8g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
4.3
8. Lucamour
55.5  - 15/2
R: Anthony Allen
T: Christopher Zintilis
5g lucas cranach (GER) x semiramis (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
4.5
2. Jabbar
58.5  - 7/4
R: M Hellyer
T: J A Gilmore
5g jabali (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.9
1. Flying Banjo
59  - 8/1
R: Ms J Worley
T: Paul Grills
Race 2 - Zzzfm Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.11 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. Cherokee Girl
53.5  - 6/1
R: Emily Lang
T: B J Dais
3f your song (AUS) x oklahoma days (AUS) (americain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
2
0.2
2. Deelosh
58  - 5/2
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
4m mikki isle (JPN) x ardent command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
3
1.7
10. Vandaceous
55.5  - 15/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Owen Glue
3f vancouver (AUS) x cassadee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: A Xerri
4
2
5. Savarosa
58  - 9/10F
R: M Mc Guren
T: Billy Healey
4m foxwedge (AUS) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.8
3. Peano Grigio
58  - 9/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: S B Lee
4m top echelon (AUS) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
7.9
9. Lady Deanne
55.5  - 100/1
R: Paul Payne
T: R L Cameron
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
15.1
1. Be My Lover
58  - 30/1
R: Alannah Allen
T: Michael Morrison
4m sizzling (AUS) x tanja star (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Roofing Craftsmen Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.05 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Formula Excel (IRE)
59  - 4/5F
R: K H Zechner
T: Adam Campton
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x kitty love (USA) (kitten's joy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2. Brave Instinction
59  - 5/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: Owen Glue
4g instinction (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.6
9. Primary Witness
56.5  - 13/2
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Billy Healey
3g star witness (AUS) x themis (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing / Furlong Bloodstock
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
4
3.1
8. Boulanger
56.5  - 14/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: D Chujo
3g maurice (JPN) x wildpea (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
5
3.7
7. Victory Beans
59  - 9/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Fleur Blanch
4g spill the beans (AUS) x nightly aim (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
5.9
10. Rufus Winright
56.5  - 15/1
R: M Bennett
T: Adam Campton
3g odyssey moon (AUS) x first order (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
7
6.7
1. Bedouin More
59  - 15/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: M J Dunn
8
9.1
6. Soften It Up
57.5  - 25/1
R: Jasper Franklin
T: Carolyn Halliday
Race 4 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.32 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Chickerartie
56  - 9/4F
R: Ms T Harrison
T: S B Lee
4m flying artie (AUS) x west coast chick (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
3. Lord Bronn
57  - 15/4
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: B F Cavanough
5g va pensiero (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
3.1
6. Belle's Boy
55.5  - 15/2
R: Chris Taylor
T: Owen Glue
3g whittington (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
4.1
12. Rock Odyssey
56  - 20/1
R: Ms J Worley
T: Daniel Want
6g king cugat (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.5
11. Mullumova
55  - 30/1
R: Ms K Stanley
T: Ms J Smith
5m mulaazem (AUS) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.8
10. Loud Attraction
56  - 14/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: J D Shelton
4m holler (AUS) x top sight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
6.4
2. Crown Reach
57  - 20/1
R: J Grisedale
T: D D Schmidt
4g outreach (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
8
7.7
7. Real Mint
55.5  - 5/2
R: Anthony Allen
T: M J Fry
4m real impact (JPN) x wonderment (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.8
9. Field Of Stars
55  - 30/1
R: B Looker
T: D Chujo
4m deep field (AUS) x brightest star (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
10
9
8. Shooting Gallery
55.5  - 15/1
R: M Hellyer
T: D A McColm
11
9.6
1. Argyle Scotte
59  - 100/1
R: D Peisley
T: J D Shelton
5g mosayter (USA) x mascotte (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.01 (32.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Memphis Squaw
56.5  - 13/2
R: M Mc Guren
T: Shane Everson
8m squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$3,000
2
0.5
10. Continuum
55  - 3/1
R: J Grisedale
T: D L Matts
5m time for war (AUS) x glycerine (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
3
0.6
2. Clifton Springs
60  - 11/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: B F Cavanough
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
4
0.9
9. Spin That Wheel
56  - 12/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Ethan Ensby
5g denman (AUS) x reiby roulette (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
1.4
1. Bow
59.5  - 2/1F
R: Jasper Franklin
T: Donna Grisedale
6
2.3
3. Palawa Kani
60  - 8/1
R: D Peisley
T: Daniel Bowen
4m your song (AUS) x indulgence (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
2.5
4. Uno Amor
59.5  - 14/1
R: B Looker
T: M J Fry
8
4.3
8. Skoozi's Flyer
54.5  - 20/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Jason Reilly
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x skoozi's girl (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
9
5.2
5. Adelita Rose
58  - 12/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: P C Richardson
6m falvelon (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.3
6. Made Of Money
57  - 40/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: M J Fry
5m rich enuff (AUS) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Jacksprat In Little Dance (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.53 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Sophia's Lass
56  - 15/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: Daniel Bowen
Winning siblings: Collombatti,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
4. Spiele
57  - 12/1
R: T See
T: S B Lee
4m casino prince (AUS) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.3
9. Frozen Prince
55  - 9/2
R: B Looker
T: Lauren Abbott
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x icy heels (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: April Maynard
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$5,500
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$12,000
4
5.1
2. Feirme Prince
59.5  - 11/2
R: L R Dittman
T: M J Dunn
4g shalaa (IRE) x street queen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.4
7. Full Of Flavour
56  - 25/1
R: Ms J Worley
T: Daniel Want
6g falvelon (AUS) x marmillion (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5.6
1. All's Fair
59.5  - 7/4F
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Ben Hull
5m warhorse (NZ) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.7
10. Brunel Kingdom
55  - 14/1
R: M Hellyer
T: J D Shelton
5g turffontein (AUS) x manna miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
6.2
13. Flying Euros
56  - 40/1
R: M Bennett
T: D B Campbell
6g eurozone (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.4
6. Onemoregriz
56  - 12/1
R: Ms K Stanley
T: Shane Everson
6m frisco view (USA) x likeacracker (AUS) (lord bounty (AUS))
10
6.6
5. Tycoon's Delight
54.5  - 11/1
R: Emily Lang
T: D J Bougoure
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
11
7.7
11. Portafortuna
55  - 25/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: T W McCarthy
6g adelaide (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
23.6
3. Turtle Rock
57.5  - 16/1
R: J Grisedale
T: D L Matts
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Kedah In The Big Dance (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.08 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Look A'like
60.5  - 9/4F
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Trevor Burgess
7g storm shadow (AUS) x jet mazette (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4. Kermantic
59.5  - 11/4
R: M Mc Guren
T: M J Dunn
4g kermadec (NZ) x poetic debate (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
3
1
10. Spill The Diamonds
58  - 10/1
R: D Peisley
T: S J Morrisey
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
1.7
8. Shotgun Bobby
59  - 20/1
R: L R Dittman
T: Ethan Ensby
5g shooting to win (AUS) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
5
2.3
17. Rioli (NZ)
55  - 40/1
R: Ms K Stanley
T: Shane Everson
8g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
2.4
16. Super Slick
55  - 40/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Jason Reilly
5m super one (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.4
3. Brutus
59.5  - 40/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: M J Fry
8g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
3.5
14. More To Adore (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: Alannah Allen
T: S B Lee
5g real impact (JPN) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.3
9. Mychyna (NZ)
58.5  - 7/2
R: Chris Taylor
T: Ethan Ensby
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x hobbs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.9
13. Maurice's Star
57  - 25/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Scott Henley
4m maurice (JPN) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.9
11. Blend
57.5  - 8/1
R: M Hellyer
T: G J Howells
* Nick figures are for Australasia.