Breednet Results

BALNARRING - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (2) (1050m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.64
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (63)
2/1
Winning siblings: Good Judge, Laudable Lemon,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (63.5)
15/1
8g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
3
3
3/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Tim Grace (66)
3/1
7g bianconi (USA) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (67.5)
5/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x fraganza (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.5
7/4F
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr R Douglas (72.5)
7/4F
5g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
6
7.2
16/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (63)
16/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.41
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
13/4
6g magnus (AUS) x corshay (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Celebrate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Tim Grace (62)
20/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
5/4F
T: J W Slater
R: Ms C Pace (63.5)
5/4F
4
3.5
5/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
5/1
6g danerich (AUS) x tahitian gem (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5
9/4
T: I R Hutchins
R: Joanne Geddes (64)
9/4
9g estambul (ARG) x queen falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
7.2
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
20/1
10g easy rocking (AUS) x dareen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.92
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
8/15F
T: C W Little
R: Toby Lake (66)
8/15F
4m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caribou,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
9/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Caitlin King (65)
9/1
5m escapism (AUS) x dotsalot (AUS) (able kane (AUS))
3
7
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms C Pace (65)
20/1
4
7.1
3/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
3/1
7m zuberi (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
7.6
10/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
10/1
4g hard spun (USA) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
6
8.8
14/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms A Bence (67)
14/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x glorious dane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
7
9.8
12/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms D Walker (67)
12/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.1
16/1
T: M A Bell
R: Tim Grace (63)
16/1
9
19.1
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Maxwell Keenan (63.5)
9/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x spartini (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.08
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/2F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (68)
1/2F
6m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bent Chicago, Whanau Force,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
3/1
9g strategic (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.1
9/4
T: N G Eades
R: Jack Virgona (60)
9/4
4m helmet (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (3) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.57
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/6F
T: Wez Hunter
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
4/6F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4
T: P W Boag
R: Ms C Pace (67)
11/4
7m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
3
2.9
7/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (64.5)
7/1
4
3
2/1
T: R J Carmichael
R: Tim Grace (65.5)
2/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x ladyswood (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Balnarring Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.89
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms M Morris (65.5)
5/2
4m cape cross (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
Winning siblings: Lime And Sugar, Shiranda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Declan Maher
R: Toby Lake (73.5)
5/2
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.6
9/4F
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (67.5)
9/4F
6g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
6
7/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms C Pace (63)
7/1
8g real saga (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
7
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
16/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
9
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms A Bence (63)
20/1
7
10
9/2
T: N G Eades
R: Ms D Walker (65)
9/2
8g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Rst Trophy (1) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.97
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (62.5)
4/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mon Londo,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Lisa Jones
R: Ms M Morris (66.5)
5/4F
3
2.4
5/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
5/1
5g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
8.3
7/4
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65.5)
7/4
4g sebring (AUS) x charm's honour (AUS) (strada (AUS))
5
9.3
20/1
T: Michael Corrigan
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
20/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
10.3
25/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (62)
25/1
5g host (CHI) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.