Breednet Results

BARCALDINE - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: L Dillon (61)
3/1
6g moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: C T Austin
R: Tessa Townsend (59.5)
3/1
5m real saga (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$4,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Corr
4
3.4
5/2F
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (62)
5/2F
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.8
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: T Treichel (60.5)
5/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x yallah be good (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
4.6
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (62.5)
3/1
8g dusty moon (AUS) x receptive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.1
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (62.5)
7/1
11g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
6.8
15/1
T: David Rewald
R: S Galvin (58)
15/1
7m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
25/1
T: R Hermann
R: S Watkin (58)
25/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x angry (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
10.1
25/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (59)
25/1
4m jezadane (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
15.1
15/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: M Gray (61.5)
15/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.68
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
8/11F
T: P W O'Toole
R: L Dillon (56.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Harabel, Trilli Filly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
4/1
3
1
2/1
T: C W Prow
R: Emma Bell (56.5)
2/1
4
7.9
25/1
T: C W Prow
R: Tessa Townsend (53)
25/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
9.9
5/2
T: H C Forster
R: Minonette Kennedy (61.5)
5/2
99
0
4/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: T Treichel (56)
4/1
7g star witness (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: T Treichel (59.5)
4/1
6g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vladking,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: R Hermann
R: S Watkin (59.5)
9/4
5g wanted (AUS) x manzanilla (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1
9/4
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
9/4
4m eurozone (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
5/1
5g real saga (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (58)
5/1
6
3.2
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: L Dillon (59.5)
6/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
12/1
5m al maher (AUS) x hussonet rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.9
9/1
T: G M Rafter
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
9/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
9
6.6
9/1
T: G D Browne
R: S Galvin (57.5)
9/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
14.6
25/1
T: R Hermann
R: M Gray (59.5)
25/1
6g frightening (AUS) x sussex (AUS) (county (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
2/1
5g denman (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: H C Forster
R: T Treichel (56)
5/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.4
6/4F
T: M A Oates
R: S Watkin (58)
6/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.5
7/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
7/4
4m red dazzler (AUS) x paconis (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
25/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x so sharp it hurts (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.4
5/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (58.5)
5/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.7
5/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: M Gray (58.5)
5/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruapehu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4
5/1
T: H C Forster
R: Minonette Kennedy (59)
5/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.55
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Etoile Vitesse, Pezenas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: KRA/KOID
2
2.5
4/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (58)
4/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
4.8
2/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: L Dillon (56)
2/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
4
5.5
9/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Galvin (61)
9/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.5
Yeezy (1)
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (62.5)
5/1
6g husson (ARG) x dialogue (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
9.5
9/1
T: R Little
R: David Rewald (61.5)
9/1
7
9.9
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms C Rogers (59)
4/1
6g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
11.4
Emjye (6)
9/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Gray (58.5)
9/1
8g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.6
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (58)
3/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x mariana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
12.3
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: T Treichel (56)
1/1F
7g iffraaj (GB) x alannah jo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.