Breednet Results

BATHURST - Friday, July 17

Race 1 - Www.Goldenwest.Com.Au Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:07.75
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (56.00)
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
F
T: S I SINGLETON
R: MS C JOHNSON (56.00)
F
3g tabkir (USA) x bootoyutoo (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
0.5
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (58.00)
3g bootleg (AUS) x perfect harum (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
4
4.2
T: W COLLISON
R: K DUNBAR (56.00)
3f shrewdy (AUS) x lady malone (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
5.2
T: MS A SMITH
R: J GEPPERT (54.00)
5m forest glow (USA) x yakeckhid (AUS) (spectacular love (USA))
6
7.2
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: J KEHOE (56.00)
7
7.4
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
3f xaar (GB) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
10.6
T: A L WARDLE
R: MS K McEWEN (54.00)
2g danehill star (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
9
10.7
AMMO (11)
T: R G TYACK
R: N CUMBERLAND (55.50)
2g danzero (AUS) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
13.4
T: M J COUTTS
R: R BREWER (58.00)
3g timber trader (NZ) x magspy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
11
17.5
JAYBOY (4)
T: J P THOMPSON
R: P FERRIS (58.00)
Race 2 - Power Of Destiny Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:07.41
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: KODY NESTOR (55.50)
2g johannesburg (USA) x lady ashtar (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Doris,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (54.00)
2f volcanic prince (AUS) x vatican angel (AUS) (papal power (USA))
3
0.5
T: M R CROCKETT
R: J GALEA (58.00)
4
5.1
T: G J COOPER
R: D LUNN (56.00)
4m snip valor (AUS) x bring us joy (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
5
6.6
F
T: G F LYE
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
F
6
6.9
T: T J BARTLEY
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
4m way of light (USA) x star of frome (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
7.4
T: J E JOHNSON
R: M BEADMAN (58.00)
3g talgar (SU) x sicilian edition (AUS) (idle john (AUS))
8
9.3
BOYNG (1)
T: M J COUTTS
R: JOSH ADAMS (56.00)
4g rhythm (USA) x danelza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
10.7
T: L D WALSH
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
3f volcanic prince (AUS) x blue crush (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
10.9
T: P J CORNISH
R: N CUMBERLAND (56.00)
4m carbonfibre (NZ) x prima ballerina (AUS) (our horizon (AUS))
11
11.3
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.00)
4m za-im (GB) x club dancer (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
12
13.3
T: MS R LEVY
R: MS T JEFFRIES (55.00)
4g sharou (AUS) x frilly miss (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
Race 3 - Happy Retirement - B Seage Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:20.53
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: VIC BATES
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.50)
4g hussonet (USA) x glitzy guru (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
Winning siblings: Chancellor, Striking Guru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: BILL HAYES
R: D LUNN (54.50)
4m viscount (AUS) x belladane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.5
T: MS J PRACEY
R: JOSH ADAMS (56.00)
4g fasliyev (USA) x sweet please (AUS) (el cuite (USA))
4
2.4
T: S B HILL
R: G M RYAN (54.50)
4g universal prince (AUS) x wings above (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
5
3.1
F
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: J KEHOE (55.00)
F
6
5
T: SCOTT WADE
R: A LAYT (55.50)
7
8.4
T: KYLIE KENNEDY
R: MS K CHATER (52.50)
4m stravinsky (USA) x la chamane (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
10.1
T: R P HARRISON
R: J GEPPERT (52.50)
5g beautiful crown (USA) x luskin lover (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
13.3
T: M N HOWARD
R: MS K McEWEN (53.00)
5m free flyer (IRE) x we own a native (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
10
16.6
MSCOOEE (13)
T: M J DONOGHUE
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
5m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x cogency (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
11
17.6
T: G F LYE
R: B VASSALLO (54.50)
4m intergaze (AUS) x jacovic (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Supreme Class 3yo Ctry Plate (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Heavy Time: 1:20.51
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Geppert (56.50)
5/1
3m marechal (AUS) x gossip page (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disrepute, The Hum,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: K N Parsons
R: B J Hill (60.50)
5/2
3
1.3
4/1
T: P Mitchell
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.00)
4/1
4
3.6
7/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: K Fujii (56.00)
7/1
3g general nediym (AUS) x best beloved (GB) (ela-mana-mou (IRE))
5
3.7
12/1
T: Peter Stanley
R: Ms K Chater (54.00)
12/1
3g bootleg (AUS) x papal city (AUS) (papal power (USA))
6
3.9
2/1F
T: M D Griffith
R: G M Ryan (59.00)
2/1F
3g rhythm (USA) x dream bay (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Peter Stanley
R: Ms T Jeffries (54.50)
20/1
3g bootleg (AUS) x jibity jibity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Grisedale (54.00)
20/1
3m hawk wing (USA) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
10
66/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Kehoe (56.00)
66/1
3g over (AUS) x poetica (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
Race 5 - Moraitis Group Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy Time: 1:57.30
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: A J GIBSON
R: J GALEA (56.50)
Winning siblings: Corniglia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
BILLET (1)
T: MS D SLINKARD
R: J GRISEDALE (57.00)
3g fantastic light (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1.3
T: BRETT THOMPSON
R: K DUNBAR (56.00)
4g don eduardo (NZ) x call a queen (NZ) (phone trick (USA))
4
1.5
T: R W HOWE
R: M BEADMAN (56.00)
4g don eduardo (NZ) x visual emotion (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
5
3.7
F
T: J E JOHNSON
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.50)
F
6
3.8
T: B J KELLY
R: N CUMBERLAND (56.00)
4m street cry (IRE) x pitrizza (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
4.8
METRICS (12)
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
4g rhythm (USA) x marples (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
6.2
T: MS A BLACKETT
R: J GEPPERT (54.00)
5g under a spell (AUS) x misha (AUS) (mr. investor (NZ))
9
8.1
T: B T PARKER
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (56.00)
6g buriton (NZ) x coinka (AUS) (coe (NZ))
10
8.5
T: MS T WILLIAMS
R: MS K McEWEN (54.50)
4g perugino (USA) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
10.6
T: M R CROCKETT
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.00)
4g filante (NZ) x arkalon (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
12
13.3
T: G F LYE
R: MS T JEFFRIES (53.00)
5m strategic (AUS) x dance parade (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
13
23.9
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
4g arena (AUS) x donette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 6 - Macquarie Stud Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:26.75
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.50)
5g clang (AUS) x theatre royal (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
T: L W WILLIS
R: M BEADMAN (59.50)
4g moville dancer (AUS) x lady mia (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
0.8
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (54.00)
5m kaapstad (NZ) x blanchet (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
5.5
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
7g ali-royal (IRE) x little white cloud (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
7.1
F
T: VIC BATES
R: K FUJII (56.50)
F
6
7.5
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.00)
3f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
9.9
PYRRHUS (14)
T: K E WATSON
R: J KEHOE (54.00)
5g covetous (AUS) x cadmean victory (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
8
10
T: R BOLJUN
R: G M RYAN (57.00)
3g song of tara (IRE) x fairy rose (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
11.2
T: MS J LUNN
R: D LUNN (54.00)
4g dolphin street (FR) x zulieca (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
10
11.6
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
4m shrewdy (AUS) x unified (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
11
11.9
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: J GALEA (54.00)
12
14.5
T: L W HARLAND
R: A WOODS (54.00)
7g lochrae (AUS) x jenaleem (AUS) (maybe street (AUS))
13
17.1
T: R P HARRISON
R: J GEPPERT (52.00)
5g grand lodge (USA) x classic belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Moraitis Thoroughbreds Hcp-62 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:27.68
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: M BEADMAN (57.00)
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x stockwell poetess (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friday Celebre, Friday Jewel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
F
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (57.00)
F
6g intergaze (AUS) x mislecord (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
0.8
HIVOLT (11)
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
5g shepherd's field (USA) x della scala (AUS) (ambassador b. (CAN))
4
2.6
T: M R CROCKETT
R: J GALEA (55.50)
6m istidaad (USA) x casual minx (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
3
T: B A BUCKLEY
R: G M RYAN (57.50)
5g strands (AUS) x grevita (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
6
3.1
T: J P THOMPSON
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (59.50)
8g sky chase (NZ) x octedi (AUS) (raffle king (AUS))
7
6.1
T: G F LYE
R: A LAYT (58.50)
5g over (AUS) x almeria (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
6.9
T: MS T WILLIAMS
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
6g end sweep (USA) x balmaria (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
9
7.4
T: R W HOWE
R: N CUMBERLAND (55.50)
5m shinko forest (IRE) x benning (USA) (manila (USA))
Race 8 - Www.Macquariestud.Com.Au (72) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.07
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: JOSH ADAMS (57.50)
F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
T: MS L ASPROS
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.00)
3
1
T: D M RYAN
R: B J HILL (56.00)
6g bianconi (USA) x ground rules (AUS) (common grounds (GB))
4
9.3
T: R W HOWE
R: J GEPPERT (52.00)
6m mind games (GB) x aerodrome (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
11.5
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
4g covetous (AUS) x time to break (AUS) (letdown (AUS))
6
13
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
4m marwina (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
7
15.9
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
4m bel esprit (AUS) x helen of troy (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 9 - Power Of Destiny Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:20.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
T: MS S MURRAY-LESLIE
R: MS K McEWEN (53.00)
Winning siblings: Mop The Floor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: T J BARTLEY
R: G M RYAN (54.50)
3
2
T: MS J LUNN
R: D LUNN (54.50)
5g keltrice (AUS) x extreme power (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
3
2
T: BILL HAYES
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
7g hennessy (USA) x habiton (AUS) (century (AUS))
5
2.4
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: KODY NESTOR (55.50)
5g strategic (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
6
3.6
SHINES (8)
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: J KEHOE (54.50)
8g timber country (USA) x danamani (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.4
F
T: ROBERT ROBINSON
R: S POLLARD (56.50)
F
7m catbird (AUS) x the love cup (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
6.7
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.50)
9
13.3
T: M R CROCKETT
R: J GALEA (55.50)
5g intergaze (AUS) x magic saint (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.