Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Thursday, March 1

Race 1 - Clear Summer Lodge Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.37 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (54.5)
11/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Derulo, Rowdy One,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
11/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: G R Green
R: M Cahill (56.5)
13/4
3g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: G Colless (55.5)
30/1
5m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
3
4/6F
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
4/6F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.3
50/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Brooke Stower (57)
50/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Dakota Graham (56)
25/1
6g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.4
100/1
T: K McGovern
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
6m salt lake city (USA) x aquacade (AUS) (radjhasi (USA))
Race 2 - Logan & Albert Hotel Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.28 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: D J Duryea
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
5g bernardini (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berimbau, Northern River, Vinco, Wazamba,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
12/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: G Colless (57.5)
15/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
4
3.7
12/1
T: J M Judge
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
12/1
3f bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (54)
9/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x lemoncello (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Harold Bown
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
50/1
4m red element (AUS) x azabu (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5
Tizabee (10)
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
4/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
5.2
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A Spinks (55.5)
150/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x instant reward (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
6.5
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
5g ekraar (USA) x optimus (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
10.5
60/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms A Badger (54.5)
60/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
13.8
9/4F
T: J Saimee
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
9/4F
3g more than ready (USA) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
12
20.3
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Taylor Williams (55.5)
100/1
4g parameter (AUS) x redgrave (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Race 3 - Trackside Photography Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.75 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Taylor Williams (52)
11/4
4m teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royalspector,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Bradley Smith
R: J Hodge (56)
9/4F
4g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
5/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5
2
11/2
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/2
3g stryker (AUS) x la viscomtessa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
8/1
7
5.1
60/1
T: S Hardy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
60/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x sahara's knight (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
8
5.2
80/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
9
6.7
25/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
7.5
10/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
10/1
3f equiano (FR) x my girl steph (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
11
79.5
300/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
300/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x sheer nonsense (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Petes Party Place Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.44 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
8/1
3f red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Treasure, Secrets Surround,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: James Hepworth
R: S Galloway (57)
30/1
3g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
3
1.8
6/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (53)
6/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2
Gwapo (2)
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (57)
10/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
13/2
6
2.3
11/2
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
11/2
3g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.6
150/1
T: W Hetherington
R: Ms A Badger (57)
150/1
3g denman (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
30/1
3f al samer (AUS) x silabella (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.6
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
5/2F
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
10
10.1
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (55)
7/1
3f fired (AUS) x smart cookie (AUS) (wurabinda (AUS))
11
10.2
12/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
12/1
3g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
15.7
100/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Emma Ljung (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.52 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Verily (6)
20/1
T: R L Tipper
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Hidden Gold, Lim's Lightning,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: M Shimodaira (55)
5/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x limerence (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
3
0.4
40/1
T: G Cooling
R: A Spinks (55.5)
40/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.2
11/8F
T: G R Green
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
11/8F
3f duporth (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.4
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (58.5)
15/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x classic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.5
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
13/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
3
9/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Adam Sewell (54)
9/1
4m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
5.3
Fatz (2)
10/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (57.5)
10/1
4m court command (AUS) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Anzac Day Races Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.40 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Plumb (60)
11/2
4g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Caveat, Induna, Superstition, Tisane,
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.8
Brains (5)
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (57)
7/2
3g stryker (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.9
15/8F
T: G J Banks
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
15/8F
4
4.2
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58)
6/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
T: S Hardy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
8/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x spud's sister (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
4.9
8/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
8/1
7
13.7
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Joshua King (57)
12/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
18
40/1
T: R L Mackay
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Haack Logistics (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.15 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Marlahn (16)
10/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Hannah English (52.5)
10/1
5g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
12/1
5g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
3
3.9
9/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Pengelly (60)
9/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
4.1
9/1
T: D W McCabe
R: R Plumb (59.5)
9/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.9
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
25/1
7m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.2
7/2F
T: L A Wright
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
7/2F
4g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
7
5.5
5/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
5/1
3f conleys choice (AUS) x jehanne d'arc (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
5.6
Get On (5)
8/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
8/1
9m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
9
7.1
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Taylor Williams (52)
10/1
10
7.2
60/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Michael Murphy (60)
60/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x madam bligh (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
20/1
5g ombra della sera (AUS) x regal darkness (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
12
16.4
16/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59.5)
16/1
7g get square (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.