Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Bronwyn's Birthday Bash (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.48 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
15/2
4m clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Of Spirit, My Girl Hayley,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (57)
9/10F
5g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: K Fujii (59)
5/1
4g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.1
Lwazi (1)
9/2
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (56)
9/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
16/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
6/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Looker (55.5)
6/1
5m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
12.2
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Taylor Williams (54)
100/1
7m good journey (USA) x gold radiance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Reef Pools Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Tatcee (12)
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: B Looker (55)
9/10F
2f foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
4/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x fashion opera (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
2.8
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (54)
60/1
4
3
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: V D Johnston (55)
4/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
13/2
2f chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7.5
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Adam Sewell (55)
30/1
2f warhead (AUS) x midnight fury (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.7
150/1
T: Ms D Franks
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
150/1
8
10.5
15/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: K Fujii (57)
15/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12.3
100/1
T: B J Squair
R: J Woodhouse (55)
100/1
2f monashee mountain (USA) x mogadonna (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
16.1
20/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Adam Spinks (55)
20/1
2c raheeb (AUS) x bubbles of gold (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
11
18.6
66/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms F Jervis (55)
66/1
2f warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Desi Drivers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/6F
T: B S Baldwin
R: B Looker (56.5)
4/6F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vermont,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Hocked (4)
11/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
11/2
2g unencumbered (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
5.8
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (52)
10/1
4
8.8
20/1
T: C W Prow
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
20/1
5
11.3
Aureola (10)
7/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
7/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x rollover (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
14.1
9/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: M Gray (55)
9/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
16.6
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
50/1
4g helmet (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
18.9
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: V D Johnston (57)
20/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x blitzen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
9
19
60/1
T: R G Howard
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
60/1
4g dr green (NZ) x annade (AUS) (medecis (GB))
Race 4 - Matthew Guse Memorial Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: Brent Gray
R: K Fujii (54)
15/4
3f drumbeats (AUS) x size her up (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Dragon Size, Size Zero,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: M Gray (56.5)
6/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (59)
9/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
2.2
Boingo (11)
5/1
T: R Little
R: B Looker (54)
5/1
3f helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.7
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: Adam Spinks (55)
9/2
3c instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
6
5.5
Guran (3)
30/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Grace Willoughby (54.5)
30/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x eureka jewel (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
6.3
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: V D Johnston (56)
9/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
8.6
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
12/1
9
13.9
150/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
150/1
3c real saga (AUS) x o'jessie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Boom Racing Thoroughbreds (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: B Looker (56)
8/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
Winning siblings: Port Of Jeddah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (57)
11/2
4h walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: M Gray (54)
15/1
4g master of design (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
1.5
13/2
T: B J Dais
R: V D Johnston (57.5)
13/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x time alone (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.7
8/15F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Michael Murphy (59)
8/15F
6
1.9
150/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
150/1
4m mosayter (USA) x diamonic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
8.7
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (54)
40/1
4m parameter (AUS) x lucky kentucky (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
10
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x supreme ace (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
11.5
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J Woodhouse (54)
60/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Beaudesert Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.25 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (56)
11/4
8g zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Admit It, Handbag, Stop Lying, Strong Desire,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (54)
7/4F
6g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: K Fujii (54)
20/1
4
2.4
6/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (54)
6/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
7
5
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
7/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.8
12/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Washpool Lodge (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (59)
2/1F
4m choisir (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (52)
10/1
5g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
3
0.7
9/4
T: Faye Hall
R: M Gray (59)
9/4
5m dubleo (USA) x homegrown (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Michael Murphy (57)
3/1
5m conatus (AUS) x lauxes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
14/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (60)
14/1
7g get square (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
6
5.5
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Taylor Williams (53)
100/1
9m hussonet (USA) x the missus (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
20/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6
40/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x rapallo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Woodhouse (56)
11/1
4m conatus (AUS) x major raskova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.