Breednet Results

BELL - Saturday, January 2

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:18.24
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
9/4
T: L C Anderson
R: G Geran (58.5)
9/4
4g shocking (AUS) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
2.5
Verve (5)
9/2
T: Andrew King
R: Anna Bakos (56.5)
9/2
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
5.3
9/1
T: G W Schrader
R: J Geppert (56.5)
9/1
4m reliable man (GB) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.5
14/1
T: S Essery
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
14/1
5m publishing (AUS) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: P McEwan
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
20/1
6
6.9
9/2
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
9/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x whatevs (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
7.1
11/2
T: Jessikah-Lee Brand
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
11/2
8
7.6
16/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: M Schrapel (58.5)
16/1
5g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
8.4
20/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Day (55)
20/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x temper tantrum (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
9.9
6/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
6/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.4
2/1F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Gregory Walters (58.5)
2/1F
4g real saga (AUS) x leash (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.2
16/1
T: M K Smith
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1300m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:17.54
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
4/1
T: Scott Hilton
R: Anna Bakos (53.5)
4/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x time to exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: D B Reardon
R: Montanna Savva (56)
11/4
4m zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
3.6
5/2F
T: Donald Baker
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
5/2F
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
3.9
4/1
T: B Sheppard
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
4/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x la famiglia ruby (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4
8/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
8/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x setfire to therain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.1
11/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
11/2
7
4.5
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Gregory Walters (61)
4/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x floral scent (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.5
16/1
T: P McEwan
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
16/1
5m benfica (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.3
9/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
9/1
4m real saga (AUS) x rose of chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
10.8
Siratro (10)
12/1
T: W P Baker
R: Melea Castle (52)
12/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x shenia (GER) (monsun (GER))
11
13.1
10/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: N Thomas (55)
10/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
12
16.4
Vincit (4)
7/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (59)
7/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.24
Prizemoney: $9,450
1
11/8
T: B P Park
R: Shannyn Stephan (56.5)
11/8
7m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
Winning siblings: Macspick, Sovereign Peak, Universal Hat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
1/1F
T: J Dann
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
1/1F
4m golden archer (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
4.3
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah Richardson (61.5)
4/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x power play (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
4
5.1
6/1
T: G W Schrader
R: J Geppert (55.5)
6/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
6.4
5/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60)
5/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
10.2
3/1
T: G J Banks
R: Brendon Newport (59)
3/1
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.91
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
7/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
7/1
4g wicked style (USA) x true class (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Rocky J Farm
2
0.4
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ty Wheeler (53.5)
5/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Melea Castle (55.5)
6/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Boutique Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Boutique Bloodstock, Devon Meadows
Buyer: W Yue
4
1
2/1F
T: M A Currie
R: G Geran (58.5)
2/1F
4h tycoon ruler (AUS) x up and ablaze (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
5
1.5
5/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
5/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x back red 'n' black (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
1.9
5/1
T: S L Smith
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
5/1
6m collate (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.3
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
3/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x happy salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
8
2.8
14/1
T: Norma King
R: J Geppert (57)
14/1
3g benfica (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
8.6
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
10/1
5m moshe (AUS) x devil of a gem (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.9
9/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Thomas (55)
9/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x open heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.00
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
8/11F
T: M A Currie
R: G Geran (58.5)
8/11F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x river georgia (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/1
T: K J Jones
R: Melea Castle (55.5)
8/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
4.5
20/1
T: F J Carter
R: Emma Bell (56.5)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x old time waltz (AUS) (st averil (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: L & J Roche Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: L & J Roche Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $25000
4
5
7/1
T: G J Banks
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
7/1
5
5.5
20/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: N Thomas (57)
20/1
3g war (AUS) x i am indi (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
6
12/1
T: C Smith
R: N Day (57)
12/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7
11/4
T: W P Baker
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
11/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.5
9/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
9/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
7.6
7/2
T: W P Nugent
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
7/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
8.6
7/1
T: Andrew King
R: Anna Bakos (54.5)
7/1
11
11.6
Wyeth (10)
20/1
T: Norma King
R: J Geppert (56.5)
20/1
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.63
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
3/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Emma Bell (58.5)
3/1
8g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: L C Anderson
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
3/1
5g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
2.3
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
7/4F
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
3.3
6/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: N Day (57.5)
6/1
6m swift alliance (AUS) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.1
5/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (58.5)
5/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
11/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
7
4.9
8/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Anna Bakos (56.5)
8/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58.5)
16/1
8g helter skelter (AUS) x castilleja (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
6.4
6/1
T: G W Schrader
R: J Geppert (59.5)
6/1
5m al maher (AUS) x magical tales (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
7.7
Mungara (12)
12/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melea Castle (54)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
12
9
12/1
T: J W Sutton
R: N Thomas (58.5)
12/1
8g reward for effort (AUS) x belsoeur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.